You are viewing an archived version of shutout.com from the
2000-2001
season.
The most recent season is available
here
.
>
How to use the Advanced Schedule Search
#
Date
Home Team
Visiting Team
Status
Location
League
Game?
Tournament
1.
Thu
12/14/00
6:00
PM
Cleveland Heights
3
St. Edward
4
Final
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
2.
Thu
12/14/00
8:30
PM
Shaker Heights
7
Trinity
2
Final
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
3.
Fri
12/15/00
6:00
PM
University School
2
Padua
6
Final
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
4.
Fri
12/15/00
8:30
PM
St. Ignatius
6
Bowling Green
4
Final
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
5.
Sat
12/16/00
1:15
PM
Cleveland Heights
3
University School
2
Final/OT
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
6.
Sat
12/16/00
3:30
PM
Trinity
2
Bowling Green
5
Final
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
7.
Sat
12/16/00
6:00
PM
St. Edward
2
Padua
3
Final
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
8.
Sat
12/16/00
8:30
PM
Shaker Heights
6
St. Ignatius
3
Final
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
9.
Sun
12/17/00
5:00
PM
Cleveland Heights
4
Bowling Green
5
Final
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
10.
Sun
12/17/00
7:30
PM
Padua
7
Shaker Heights
3
Final
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
Display
Row Number
Icons
Date
Home Team
Home Score
Visiting Team
Visiting Score
Status
Location
League Game?
Tournament
Sort
Date
Home Team
Visiting Team
Status
Location
League Game?
Tournament
Ascending
Descending
Date
From:
To:
Weekday
Teams
All
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
All
Aurora
Avon Lake
Bay
Beavercreek
Bedford (MI)
Benedictine
Bethel Park (PA)
Bishop McCort (PA)
Boardman
Bowling Green
Brooklyn
Buffalo Nichols (NY)
Buffalo St. Francis (NY)
Canfield
Centerville
Chagrin Falls
Cleveland Heights
Columbus (IN)
Culver JV (IN)
CVCA
Elyria Catholic
Erie Cathedral Prep (PA)
Erie McDowell (PA)
Euclid
Findlay
Garfield Heights
Gilmour
Gilmour Prep
Hudson
Kenston
Kent Roosevelt
Lake Catholic
Lake Forest (IL)
Lakewood
Lawrence (IN)
Mayfield
Meadville (PA)
Mentor
Michigan AAA
Moeller
Mooney/Ursuline
NDCL
Normandy
North Olmsted
Olmsted Falls
Orange
Padua
Parma
Perrysburg
Pitt. Canevin (PA)
Pitt. Central Catholic (PA)
Poland
Ridley College (ONT)
Robert Hall (ONT)
Rocky River
Shady Side Prep (PA)
Shaker Heights
Solon
St. Charles
St. Edward
St. Ignatius
Stow
Strongsville
Sycamore
Sylvania Northview
Sylvania Southview
Talawanda
Thomas Jefferson (PA)
Thomas Worthington
Toledo Central Catholic
Toledo St. Francis
Toledo St. John's
Toledo Whitmer
Trinity
Troy
Twinsburg
University School
Upper Arlington
Valley Forge
West Geauga
Western Reserve
Home
Visitor
All
Aurora
Avon Lake
Bay
Beavercreek
Bedford (MI)
Benedictine
Bethel Park (PA)
Bishop McCort (PA)
Boardman
Bowling Green
Brooklyn
Buffalo Nichols (NY)
Buffalo St. Francis (NY)
Canfield
Centerville
Chagrin Falls
Cleveland Heights
Columbus (IN)
Culver JV (IN)
CVCA
Elyria Catholic
Erie Cathedral Prep (PA)
Erie McDowell (PA)
Euclid
Findlay
Garfield Heights
Gilmour
Gilmour Prep
Hudson
Kenston
Kent Roosevelt
Lake Catholic
Lake Forest (IL)
Lakewood
Lawrence (IN)
Mayfield
Meadville (PA)
Mentor
Michigan AAA
Moeller
Mooney/Ursuline
NDCL
Normandy
North Olmsted
Olmsted Falls
Orange
Padua
Parma
Perrysburg
Pitt. Canevin (PA)
Pitt. Central Catholic (PA)
Poland
Ridley College (ONT)
Robert Hall (ONT)
Rocky River
Shady Side Prep (PA)
Shaker Heights
Solon
St. Charles
St. Edward
St. Ignatius
Stow
Strongsville
Sycamore
Sylvania Northview
Sylvania Southview
Talawanda
Thomas Jefferson (PA)
Thomas Worthington
Toledo Central Catholic
Toledo St. Francis
Toledo St. John's
Toledo Whitmer
Trinity
Troy
Twinsburg
University School
Upper Arlington
Valley Forge
West Geauga
Western Reserve
Home
Visitor
Status
Location
Tournament
All
Not Played Yet
Final
Final/OT
Postponed
Cancelled
Result Unknown
Forfeit
All
Auburn
Barons Arena
Beavercreek
Bethel Park (PA)
Boardman
Bowling Green
Brooklyn
Buffalo (NY)
Cleveland Heights
Columbus
Culver (IN)
Elyria
Euclid
Findlay
Garfield Heights
Gilmour
Greenbrier
Gund Arena
Kent
Meadville (PA)
Mentor
Miami U.
North Olmsted
Ries
Rocky River
Shady Side (PA)
SportsPlex
Sylvania
Thornton Park
Unknown
Winterhurst
All
All-Parma
Aurora Thanksgiving
Baron Cup
Benedictine Christmas
Bethel Park MLK
BG Thanksgiving
Brooklyn Holiday
Brother James Memorial
Catholic Invitational
CVCA Holiday
Eagle Classic
Euclid Thanksgiving
Findlay Holiday
Frozen Creek
Gilmour Prep Thanksgiving
Heights Holiday
Kent Holiday
Meadville MLK
Mentor Thanksgiving
Normandy Thanksgiving
North Coast League
Northwest/Southwest
Orange Holiday
Parma Holiday
Rocket Invitational
Rocky River Thanksgiving
Shady Side Invitational
SportsPlex MLK
St. Charles Thanksgiving
State District
State Final Four
Thornton Park
Toledo International
Trinity Christmas
Turkey Bowl
Valley Forge Christmas
Weiland Thanksgiving
© 2001
shutout.com
Tigers:
Schedule
Roster
Statistics
Photos
tigers@shutout.com
League:
Schedule
Standings