You are viewing an archived version of shutout.com from the
2002-2003
season.
The most recent season is available
here
.
Cleveland Heights Hockey 2002 - 2003
Home
|
Archive
|
Memorial
Heights
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Statistics
|
Photos
League
|
Schedule
|
Standings
|
Links
>
How to use the Advanced Schedule Search
#
Date
Home Team
Visiting Team
Status
Location
League
Game?
Tournament
1.
Thu
1/16/03
8:30
PM
Brooklyn
2
Avon Lake
12
Final
Brooklyn
Yes
2.
Sat
1/18/03
6:00
PM
NDCL
11
Brooklyn
1
Final
Mentor
No
3.
Sun
1/19/03
6:00
PM
Bay
12
Brooklyn
1
Final
Winterhurst
Yes
4.
Thu
1/23/03
8:30
PM
Brooklyn
1
Valley Forge
9
Final
Brooklyn
Yes
5.
Tue
2/4/03
7:00
PM
Brooklyn
3
Avon Lake
13
Final
Brooklyn
No
State District (Brooklyn)
Display
Row Number
Icons
Date
Home Team
Home Score
Visiting Team
Visiting Score
Status
Location
League Game?
Tournament
Sort
Date
Home Team
Visiting Team
Status
Location
League Game?
Tournament
Ascending
Descending
Date
From:
To:
Weekday
Teams
All
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
All
Albany Academy (NY)
Albany Jr. River Rats (NY)
Amherst Steele
Anthony Wayne
Aurora
Avon Lake
Bay
Beavercreek
Belmont Hill JV (MA)
Benedictine
Bethel Park (PA)
Bishop O'Connell (VA)
Boardman
Bowling Green
Brebeuf Jesuit (IN)
Brecksville
Brooklyn
Buffalo Frontier (NY)
Buffalo St. Francis (NY)
Canfield
Canton (MI)
Carmel "Blue" (IN)
Carmel "Gold" (IN)
Cathedral Chatard "A" (IN)
Cathedral Chatard "B" (IN)
Centerville
Chagrin Falls
Cleveland Heights
Columbus (IN)
Culver JV (IN)
CVCA
Dayton AAA
Dayton Bluehawks
Dublin Coffman
Dublin Scioto
Eaglebrook (MA)
Elyria Catholic
Erie Cathedral Prep (PA)
Euclid
Findlay
Garfield Heights
Gilmour
Gilmour Prep
Grosse Pointe North (MI)
Hamburg (NY)
Hudson
Kenston
Kent Roosevelt
Lake Catholic
Lakewood
LaSalle (PA)
Linsly (WV)
Massillon Jackson
Maumee
Mayfield
Meadville (PA)
Medina
Mentor
Millbury Lake
Moeller
N.E. Jr. Coyotes (CT)
NDCL
Normandy
North Allegheny (PA)
North Canton Hoover
North Olmsted
Northwood (NY)
Notre Dame (QUE)
Olentangy
Olmsted Falls
Orange
Padua
Parma
Perrysburg
Pitt. Central Catholic (PA)
Poland
Pomfret JV (CT)
Rocky River
Shady Side JV (PA)
Shady Side Prep (PA)
Shaker Heights
Skokie (IL)
Solon
St. Andrew's (ONT)
St. Charles
St. Charles JV
St. Edward
St. Ignatius
Strongsville
Sycamore
Sylvania Northview
Sylvania Southview
Taylor (MI)
Thomas Jefferson (PA)
Thomas Worthington
Toledo Central Catholic
Toledo St. Francis
Toledo St. John's
Toledo Whitmer
Trenton (MI)
Trinity
Troy
Twinsburg
University School
Upper Arlington
Upper St. Clair (PA)
Valley Forge
VASJ
West Geauga
Western Reserve
Westerville
Westmont Hilltop (PA)
Worthington Kilbourne
Home
Visitor
All
Albany Academy (NY)
Albany Jr. River Rats (NY)
Amherst Steele
Anthony Wayne
Aurora
Avon Lake
Bay
Beavercreek
Belmont Hill JV (MA)
Benedictine
Bethel Park (PA)
Bishop O'Connell (VA)
Boardman
Bowling Green
Brebeuf Jesuit (IN)
Brecksville
Brooklyn
Buffalo Frontier (NY)
Buffalo St. Francis (NY)
Canfield
Canton (MI)
Carmel "Blue" (IN)
Carmel "Gold" (IN)
Cathedral Chatard "A" (IN)
Cathedral Chatard "B" (IN)
Centerville
Chagrin Falls
Cleveland Heights
Columbus (IN)
Culver JV (IN)
CVCA
Dayton AAA
Dayton Bluehawks
Dublin Coffman
Dublin Scioto
Eaglebrook (MA)
Elyria Catholic
Erie Cathedral Prep (PA)
Euclid
Findlay
Garfield Heights
Gilmour
Gilmour Prep
Grosse Pointe North (MI)
Hamburg (NY)
Hudson
Kenston
Kent Roosevelt
Lake Catholic
Lakewood
LaSalle (PA)
Linsly (WV)
Massillon Jackson
Maumee
Mayfield
Meadville (PA)
Medina
Mentor
Millbury Lake
Moeller
N.E. Jr. Coyotes (CT)
NDCL
Normandy
North Allegheny (PA)
North Canton Hoover
North Olmsted
Northwood (NY)
Notre Dame (QUE)
Olentangy
Olmsted Falls
Orange
Padua
Parma
Perrysburg
Pitt. Central Catholic (PA)
Poland
Pomfret JV (CT)
Rocky River
Shady Side JV (PA)
Shady Side Prep (PA)
Shaker Heights
Skokie (IL)
Solon
St. Andrew's (ONT)
St. Charles
St. Charles JV
St. Edward
St. Ignatius
Strongsville
Sycamore
Sylvania Northview
Sylvania Southview
Taylor (MI)
Thomas Jefferson (PA)
Thomas Worthington
Toledo Central Catholic
Toledo St. Francis
Toledo St. John's
Toledo Whitmer
Trenton (MI)
Trinity
Troy
Twinsburg
University School
Upper Arlington
Upper St. Clair (PA)
Valley Forge
VASJ
West Geauga
Western Reserve
Westerville
Westmont Hilltop (PA)
Worthington Kilbourne
Home
Visitor
Status
Location
Game Type
/
Tournament
All
Not Played Yet
Final
Final/OT
Postponed
Cancelled
Result Unknown
Forfeit
All
Albany (NY)
Auburn
Barons Arena
Beavercreek
Belmont (MA)
Bethel Park (PA)
Boardman
Bowling Green
Brooklyn
Buffalo (NY)
Cleveland Heights
Columbus
Culver (IN)
Deerfield (MA)
Elyria
Erie (PA)
Euclid
Findlay
Fremont
Garfield Heights
Gilmour
Greenbrier
Kent
Meadville (PA)
Mentor
MetroPlex
North Canton
North Olmsted
Pittsburgh (PA)
Pomfret (CT)
Ries
Rocky River
Shady Side (PA)
Strongsville
Sylvania
Thornton Park
Winterhurst
All Game Types
League Games Only
Non-League Games Only
All Tournaments
Avon Lake Invitational
Baron Cup
Baron Cup II
Benedictine Christmas
Bethel Park MLK
BG Christmas
BG Thanksgiving
Blue East
Brooklyn Holiday
Canfield Thanksgiving
Catholic Invitational
Chagrin Valley Holiday
Cougar Round-Robin
CVCA Holiday
Eagle Classic
Euclid Thanksgiving
Frozen Creek
Gilmour Invitational
Gilmour Prep Thanksgiving
Gilmour Varsity Classic
Heights Holiday
Hoover-Jackson
Kent Holiday
Meadville MLK
Mentor Thanksgiving
MetroPlex MLK
Midwest Challenge
Normandy Thanksgiving
North Coast League
NYIHC
Padua Holiday
Rocket Invitational
Southwest Conference
St. Charles Thanksgiving
St. Francis Invitational
State District (Brooklyn)
State District (Kent)
State Final Four
Suburban Challenge
Thornton Park
Trinity Christmas
Turkey Bowl
Western Reserve Conference
Worthington MLK
© 2002-2003
shutout.com
E-mail:
tigers@shutout.com