You are viewing an archived version of shutout.com from the
2015-2016
season.
The most recent season is available
here
.
Home
|
Archive
|
Memorial
Heights
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Statistics
|
Photos
League
|
Schedule
|
Standings
|
Links
Season
All
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
Team
Holy Name
Split
Regulation
Summary
Team
Season
Win
Loss
Tie
PTS
GF
GA
+/-
GP
GFA
GAA
+/-
Win%
Holy Name
15-16
7
23
4
18
80
149
-69
34
2.35
4.38
-2.03
0.265
Totals
7
23
4
18
80
149
-69
34
2.35
4.38
-2.03
0.265
Details
#
Season
Date
Opponent
Result
Location
League
Game?
Tournament
1.
15-16
Fri
11/27/15
4:00
PM
Shaler (PA)
7 - 2
L
Kent
No
Walsh Thanksgiving
2.
15-16
Sat
11/28/15
9:45
AM
Seneca Valley (PA)
5 - 3
L
Kent
No
Walsh Thanksgiving
3.
15-16
Sat
11/28/15
8:45
PM
Upper St. Clair (PA)
6 - 5
L
Kent
No
Walsh Thanksgiving
4.
15-16
Sun
11/29/15
12:30
PM
Bethel Park (PA)
6 - 4
L
Kent
No
Walsh Thanksgiving
5.
15-16
Fri
12/4/15
7:00
PM
Padua
3 - 1
L
Strongsville
Yes
6.
15-16
Sat
12/5/15
4:00
PM
Gilmour
3 - 1
W
Gilmour
Yes
7.
15-16
Thu
12/10/15
3:20
PM
Bishop Timon (NY)
8 - 1
L
Niagara Falls (ONT)
No
St. Michael Invitational
8.
15-16
Thu
12/10/15
7:30
PM
Meadville (PA)
2 - 0
W
Niagara Falls (ONT)
No
St. Michael Invitational
9.
15-16
Fri
12/11/15
9:40
AM
St. Charles College (ONT)
6 - 2
L
Niagara Falls (ONT)
No
St. Michael Invitational
10.
15-16
Fri
12/11/15
2:10
PM
Holy Cross (ONT)
2 - 2
T
Niagara Falls (ONT)
No
St. Michael Invitational
11.
15-16
Sat
12/26/15
1:50
PM
University School
6 - 2
L
Winterhurst
No
Eagle Classic
12.
15-16
Sun
12/27/15
4:50
PM
Shaker Heights
2 - 1
L
Winterhurst
No
Eagle Classic
13.
15-16
Mon
12/28/15
10:50
AM
Upper Arlington
3 - 3
T
Winterhurst
No
Eagle Classic
14.
15-16
Mon
12/28/15
7:00
PM
St. Edward
3 - 1
L
Winterhurst
No
Eagle Classic
15.
15-16
Sat
1/2/16
8:30
PM
Lake Catholic
7 - 5
W
Ries
Yes
16.
15-16
Fri
1/8/16
7:20
PM
Walsh Jesuit
2 - 1
L
Kent
Yes
17.
15-16
Sat
1/9/16
8:30
PM
Meadville (PA)
3 - 1
L
Ries
No
18.
15-16
Wed
1/13/16
8:30
PM
Rocky River
9 - 3
L
Rocky River
No
Cleveland Jesuit Classic
19.
15-16
Sat
1/16/16
11:30
AM
Shaker Heights
2 - 2
T
Kent
No
Cleveland Jesuit Classic
20.
15-16
Sat
1/16/16
7:00
PM
Kenston
2 - 1
L
Kent
No
Cleveland Jesuit Classic
21.
15-16
Sun
1/17/16
12:30
PM
Findlay
3 - 3
T
Kent
No
Cleveland Jesuit Classic
22.
15-16
Sat
1/23/16
8:30
PM
St. Ignatius
8 - 1
L
Ries
Yes
23.
15-16
Tue
1/26/16
5:10
PM
University School
8 - 2
L
The Pond (Auburn)
Yes
24.
15-16
Thu
1/28/16
5:10
PM
University School
7 - 0
L
The Pond (Auburn)
Yes
25.
15-16
Fri
1/29/16
7:30
PM
Grand Rapids Catholic Central (MI)
8 - 0
L
Grand Rapids (MI)
No
Grand Rapids Catholic Showcase
26.
15-16
Sat
1/30/16
2:00
PM
Grand Rapids West Catholic (MI)
3 - 2
W
Grand Rapids (MI)
No
Grand Rapids Catholic Showcase
27.
15-16
Sun
1/31/16
11:00
AM
Forest Hills Northern/Eastern (MI)
8 - 2
L
Grand Rapids (MI)
No
Grand Rapids Catholic Showcase
28.
15-16
Tue
2/2/16
4:30
PM
St. Ignatius
4 - 0
L
Brooklyn
Yes
29.
15-16
Sat
2/6/16
8:30
PM
St. Edward
7 - 0
L
Ries
Yes
30.
15-16
Wed
2/10/16
8:00
PM
University School
5 - 2
L
Strongsville
No
Cleveland Cup
31.
15-16
Mon
2/15/16
8:00
PM
Brooklyn
10 - 0
W
Brooklyn
No
State District (Brooklyn)
32.
15-16
Thu
2/18/16
8:00
PM
Elyria Catholic
7 - 1
W
Brooklyn
No
State District (Brooklyn)
33.
15-16
Thu
2/25/16
6:00
PM
Rocky River
3 - 2
W
Brooklyn
No
State District (Brooklyn)
34.
15-16
Tue
3/1/16
7:00
PM
St. Ignatius
5 - 0
L
Brooklyn
No
State District (Brooklyn)
© 2015
shutout.com
E-mail:
tigers@shutout.com