You are viewing an archived version of shutout.com from the
2016-2017
season.
The most recent season is available
here
.
Home
|
Archive
|
Memorial
Heights
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Statistics
|
Photos
League
|
Schedule
|
Standings
|
Links
2016-2017 Greater Cleveland High School Hockey Schedule
Saturday 1/14/2017
< Previous Day
Next Day >
Final
7:00 AM
Orange
6
Beavercreek
2
@
Strongsville
Tourn:
Ehrnfelt Memorial
Final
7:00 AM
Benedictine
3
Chagrin Falls
1
@
Mentor
Tourn:
NDCL Winter Invitational
Final
8:00 AM
Rocky River
3
Padua
5
@
Kent
Tourn:
Cleveland Jesuit Classic
Final
8:30 AM
St. Ignatius
7
Chicago St. Ignatius (IL)
0
@
Chicago (IL)
Tourn:
Chicago Jesuit Cup
Final
8:45 AM
NDCL
7
Brecksville
1
@
Mentor
Tourn:
NDCL Winter Invitational
Final
9:00 AM
Meadville (PA)
5
Medina
4
@
Meadville (PA)
Tourn:
Meadville MLK
Final
9:00 AM
Hudson
8
Thomas Worthington
1
@
Strongsville
Tourn:
Ehrnfelt Memorial
Final
9:45 AM
Shaker Heights
4
Findlay
7
@
Kent
Tourn:
Cleveland Jesuit Classic
Final
9:45 AM
St. Charles
0
St. Edward
3
@
Brooklyn
Tourn:
St. Edward MLK
Final
10:00 AM
Troy
4
Normandy
2
@
Centerville
Tourn:
Centerville MLK
Final
10:30 AM
Lakewood
1
Canfield
7
@
Mentor
Tourn:
NDCL Winter Invitational
Final
10:40 AM
Olentangy Liberty
5
Mentor
1
@
Columbus
Tourn:
Pioneer Classic
Final
11:00 AM
University School
4
Dublin Coffman
1
@
Sylvania
Tourn:
Titan Invitational
Final
11:00 AM
Kalamazoo (MI)
5
Gahanna Lincoln
2
@
Strongsville
Tourn:
Ehrnfelt Memorial
Final
11:00 AM
St. Andrew's (ONT)
4
Gilmour
1
@
Aurora (ONT)
Tourn:
St. Andrew's College MLK
Final
11:00 AM
Nordonia
2
North Canton Hoover
7
@
Ries
Tourn:
Parma MLK
Final
11:00 AM
Upper St. Clair (PA)
2
St. Ignatius "Gold"
1
@
Meadville (PA)
Tourn:
Meadville MLK
Final
11:30 AM
Lake Catholic
4
Chicago Blues (IL)
2
@
Detroit (MI)
Tourn:
Motown Cup
Final
11:30 AM
Kenston
3
Holy Name
1
@
Kent
Tourn:
Cleveland Jesuit Classic
Final
1:15 PM
Culver Varsity "A" (IN)
2
Walsh Jesuit
2
@
Kent
Tourn:
Cleveland Jesuit Classic
Final
2:40 PM
Sycamore
0
Harborcreek (PA)
5
@
Strongsville
Tourn:
Ehrnfelt Memorial
Final
3:00 PM
Columbus St. Francis DeSales
5
Beavercreek
4
@
Strongsville
Tourn:
Ehrnfelt Memorial
Final
3:15 PM
Avon Lake
1
Olmsted Falls
4
@
North Olmsted
Tourn:
Southwest Conference
Final
3:30 PM
Findlay
2
Rocky River
6
@
Kent
Tourn:
Cleveland Jesuit Classic
Final
4:30 PM
Garfield Heights
1
Elyria Catholic
11
@
Elyria
Final
4:30 PM
Rockford (IL)
1
Lake Catholic
1
@
Detroit (MI)
Tourn:
Motown Cup
Final
4:40 PM
Thomas Worthington
2
Strongsville
4
@
Strongsville
Tourn:
Ehrnfelt Memorial
Final
4:50 PM
Gonzaga (DC)
2
St. Ignatius
5
@
Chicago (IL)
Tourn:
Chicago Jesuit Cup
Final
5:00 PM
Cleveland Heights
4
Aurora
0
@
Mentor
Tourn:
NDCL Winter Invitational
Final
5:00 PM
Kalamazoo (MI)
6
Talawanda
3
@
Strongsville
Tourn:
Ehrnfelt Memorial
Final
5:15 PM
Holy Name
2
Shaker Heights
5
@
Kent
Tourn:
Cleveland Jesuit Classic
Final
5:30 PM
Normandy
0
Centerville
6
@
Centerville
Tourn:
Centerville MLK
Final
5:30 PM
Amherst Steele
0
North Olmsted
10
@
North Olmsted
Tourn:
Southwest Conference
Final
5:30 PM
Mentor
2
Olentangy Orange
0
@
Columbus
Tourn:
Pioneer Classic
Final
5:45 PM
CVCA
1
Kettering Alter
3
@
Ries
Tourn:
Parma MLK
Final
6:00 PM
West Geauga
2
Twinsburg
6
@
Garfield Heights
Final
6:15 PM
Medina
0
St. Ignatius "Gold"
2
@
Meadville (PA)
Tourn:
Meadville MLK
Final
6:40 PM
Northwest Eagles
1
Bay
7
@
Dayton
Tourn:
Hignite Memorial
Final
6:40 PM
Gahanna Lincoln
2
Hudson
8
@
Strongsville
Tourn:
Ehrnfelt Memorial
Final
6:45 PM
Canfield
3
NDCL
6
@
Mentor
Tourn:
NDCL Winter Invitational
Final
7:00 PM
Padua
2
Culver Varsity "A" (IN)
3
@
Kent
Tourn:
Cleveland Jesuit Classic
Final
7:00 PM
University School
5
Toledo St. John's
1
@
Sylvania
Tourn:
Titan Invitational
Final
8:00 PM
Gilmour
3
Kiski (PA)
2
@
Aurora (ONT)
Tourn:
St. Andrew's College MLK
Final
8:30 PM
Brecksville
8
Lakewood
2
@
Mentor
Tourn:
NDCL Winter Invitational
Final
8:30 PM
Brooklyn
2
Parma
9
@
Ries
Tourn:
Parma MLK
Final
8:40 PM
Sycamore
2
Orange
9
@
Strongsville
Tourn:
Ehrnfelt Memorial
Final
8:45 PM
Walsh Jesuit
5
Kenston
2
@
Kent
Tourn:
Cleveland Jesuit Classic
Final
8:50 PM
Harborcreek (PA)
4
Columbus St. Francis DeSales
5
@
Strongsville
Tourn:
Ehrnfelt Memorial
Search Options
Search By Team [
All
]
Amherst Steele Comets
Aurora Greenmen
Avon Eagles
Avon Lake Shoremen
Bay Rockets
Benedictine Bengals
Brecksville Bees
Brooklyn Hurricanes
Brush Arcs
Canfield Cardinals
Chagrin Falls Tigers
Cleveland Heights Tigers
CVCA Royals
Elyria Catholic Panthers
Garfield Heights Bulldogs
Gilmour Lancers
Holy Name Green Wave
Hudson Explorers
Kenston Bombers
Kent Roosevelt Rough Riders
Lake Catholic Cougars
Lakewood Rangers
Mayfield Wildcats
Mentor Cardinals
Midview Middies
NDCL Lions
Nordonia Knights
Normandy Invaders
North Canton Hoover Vikings
North Olmsted Eagles
Olmsted Falls Bulldogs
Orange Lions
Padua Bruins
Parma Redmen
Rocky River Pirates
Shaker Heights Red Raiders
Solon Comets
St. Edward Eagles
St. Ignatius Wildcats
Strongsville Mustangs
Twinsburg Tigers
University School Preppers
Walsh Jesuit Warriors
West Geauga Wolverines
Western Reserve Pioneers
Westlake Demons
Search By Tournament [
All
]
Adam Hamilton Memorial
Allgeyer Memorial
Avon Lake Invitational
Baron Cup
Baron Cup II
Baron Cup III
Benedictine Christmas
BG Thanksgiving
Brother James Memorial
Bruce Anderson Memorial
Centerville MLK
Chicago Holiday Hockey Classic
Chicago Jesuit Cup
Cleveland Cup
Cleveland Jesuit Classic
Cold Turkey Shootout
Cornfield Cup
CVCA Holiday
DiPaolo Memorial
Eagle Classic
Ehrnfelt Memorial
Grand Rapids Catholic Showcase
Greg Shupe Memorial Warrior Shootout
Heights Holiday
Hignite Memorial
Honey Pot Invitational
Hoover Thanksgiving
Independent School Hockey League
Kent Holiday
Meadville MLK
Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
MIHL Showcase
Motown Cup
National Invitational Showcase
NDCL Winter Invitational
Nordonia Thanksgiving
Padua Holiday
Parma Christmas
Parma MLK
Pioneer Classic
Rocket Invitational
Rocky River Classic
Solon Holiday
Southwest Conference
St. Andrew's College MLK
St. Edward MLK
St. Michael Invitational
State District (Brooklyn)
State District (Kent)
State Final Four
Thornton Park
Titan Invitational
Turkey Bowl
University Liggett Showcase
Upper Canada College Thanksgiving
Walsh Thanksgiving
Search By Date
Calendar -
Full Season Calendar
January 2017
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
Schedule Last Updated:
3/12/17
>
Missing Scores
>
Head-To-Head Records
>
About the Schedule...
© 2016
shutout.com
E-mail:
tigers@shutout.com