You are viewing an archived version of shutout.com from the
2016-2017
season.
The most recent season is available
here
.
Home
|
Archive
|
Memorial
Heights
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Statistics
|
Photos
League
|
Schedule
|
Standings
|
Links
2016-2017 Greater Cleveland High School Hockey Schedule
Saturday 12/17/2016
< Previous Day
Next Day >
Final
7:20 AM
Padua
1
Findlay
11
@
Strongsville
Tourn:
Padua Holiday
Final
7:40 AM
Lake Catholic
2
Toledo St. John's
1
@
Strongsville
Tourn:
Padua Holiday
Final/OT
8:00 AM
Bishop Watterson
8
Kent Roosevelt
7
@
Kent
Tourn:
Kent Holiday
Final
9:10 AM
University School
4
Toledo St. Francis
3
@
Strongsville
Tourn:
Padua Holiday
Final
9:30 AM
Holy Name
3
Olentangy Liberty
5
@
Strongsville
Tourn:
Padua Holiday
Final/OT
10:00 AM
Gahanna Lincoln
4
Hudson
4
@
Kent
Tourn:
Kent Holiday
Final
11:00 AM
St. Ignatius
7
St. Charles
2
@
Strongsville
Tourn:
Padua Holiday
Final
11:20 AM
St. Edward
7
Sylvania Northview
0
@
Strongsville
Tourn:
Padua Holiday
Final
11:30 AM
Cleveland Heights
7
Strongsville
2
@
Thornton Park
Tourn:
Thornton Park
Final
12:00 PM
Kenston
10
Talawanda
1
@
Kent
Tourn:
Kent Holiday
Final
1:45 PM
Mentor
5
North Olmsted
4
@
Thornton Park
Tourn:
Thornton Park
Final
2:30 PM
Gilmour
3
Walsh Jesuit
4
@
Kent
Non-League Game
Final
3:00 PM
Sylvania Northview
4
Padua
1
@
Strongsville
Tourn:
Padua Holiday
Final
3:10 PM
North Canton Hoover
0
Aurora
6
@
The Pond (Auburn)
Final
3:30 PM
Brooklyn
15
Garfield Heights
0
@
Garfield Heights
Final
3:30 PM
Elyria Catholic
3
Mayfield
5
@
Gilmour
Final
5:00 PM
Hudson
8
Bishop Watterson
1
@
Kent
Tourn:
Kent Holiday
Final
5:00 PM
Findlay
6
Holy Name
2
@
Strongsville
Tourn:
Padua Holiday
Final
5:00 PM
Lakewood
2
Normandy
3
@
Winterhurst
Tourn:
Rocket Invitational
Final
5:00 PM
Toledo St. Francis
6
St. Ignatius
3
@
Strongsville
Tourn:
Padua Holiday
Final
5:20 PM
Benedictine
1
Chagrin Falls
3
@
The Pond (Auburn)
Final
5:30 PM
Avon
8
Westlake
0
@
North Olmsted
Final
6:00 PM
Midview
0
Shaker Heights
4
@
Thornton Park
Tourn:
Thornton Park
Final
6:15 PM
Canfield
4
NDCL
9
@
Mentor
Final
6:30 PM
CVCA
3
Twinsburg
5
@
Garfield Heights
Final
7:00 PM
Nordonia
0
Bay
6
@
Winterhurst
Tourn:
Rocket Invitational
Final/OT
7:00 PM
Gahanna Lincoln
3
Kenston
3
@
Kent
Tourn:
Kent Holiday
Final
7:00 PM
Toledo St. John's
3
University School
2
@
Strongsville
Tourn:
Padua Holiday
Final
8:15 PM
Bowling Green
4
Rocky River
1
@
Thornton Park
Tourn:
Thornton Park
Final
8:40 PM
St. Charles
2
St. Edward
0
@
Strongsville
Tourn:
Padua Holiday
Final
9:00 PM
Olentangy Liberty
3
Lake Catholic
2
@
Strongsville
Tourn:
Padua Holiday
Final
9:00 PM
Kent Roosevelt
7
Talawanda
3
@
Kent
Tourn:
Kent Holiday
Search Options
Search By Team [
All
]
Amherst Steele Comets
Aurora Greenmen
Avon Eagles
Avon Lake Shoremen
Bay Rockets
Benedictine Bengals
Brecksville Bees
Brooklyn Hurricanes
Brush Arcs
Canfield Cardinals
Chagrin Falls Tigers
Cleveland Heights Tigers
CVCA Royals
Elyria Catholic Panthers
Garfield Heights Bulldogs
Gilmour Lancers
Holy Name Green Wave
Hudson Explorers
Kenston Bombers
Kent Roosevelt Rough Riders
Lake Catholic Cougars
Lakewood Rangers
Mayfield Wildcats
Mentor Cardinals
Midview Middies
NDCL Lions
Nordonia Knights
Normandy Invaders
North Canton Hoover Vikings
North Olmsted Eagles
Olmsted Falls Bulldogs
Orange Lions
Padua Bruins
Parma Redmen
Rocky River Pirates
Shaker Heights Red Raiders
Solon Comets
St. Edward Eagles
St. Ignatius Wildcats
Strongsville Mustangs
Twinsburg Tigers
University School Preppers
Walsh Jesuit Warriors
West Geauga Wolverines
Western Reserve Pioneers
Westlake Demons
Search By Tournament [
All
]
Adam Hamilton Memorial
Allgeyer Memorial
Avon Lake Invitational
Baron Cup
Baron Cup II
Baron Cup III
Benedictine Christmas
BG Thanksgiving
Brother James Memorial
Bruce Anderson Memorial
Centerville MLK
Chicago Holiday Hockey Classic
Chicago Jesuit Cup
Cleveland Cup
Cleveland Jesuit Classic
Cold Turkey Shootout
Cornfield Cup
CVCA Holiday
DiPaolo Memorial
Eagle Classic
Ehrnfelt Memorial
Grand Rapids Catholic Showcase
Greg Shupe Memorial Warrior Shootout
Heights Holiday
Hignite Memorial
Honey Pot Invitational
Hoover Thanksgiving
Independent School Hockey League
Kent Holiday
Meadville MLK
Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
MIHL Showcase
Motown Cup
National Invitational Showcase
NDCL Winter Invitational
Nordonia Thanksgiving
Padua Holiday
Parma Christmas
Parma MLK
Pioneer Classic
Rocket Invitational
Rocky River Classic
Solon Holiday
Southwest Conference
St. Andrew's College MLK
St. Edward MLK
St. Michael Invitational
State District (Brooklyn)
State District (Kent)
State Final Four
Thornton Park
Titan Invitational
Turkey Bowl
University Liggett Showcase
Upper Canada College Thanksgiving
Walsh Thanksgiving
Search By Date
Calendar -
Full Season Calendar
December 2016
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Schedule Last Updated:
3/12/17
>
Missing Scores
>
Head-To-Head Records
>
About the Schedule...
© 2016
shutout.com
E-mail:
tigers@shutout.com