Home
|
Archive
|
Memorial
Heights
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Statistics
|
Photos
League
|
Schedule
|
Standings
|
Links
Archived Season
2013-2014
Holy Name Green Wave
Archive
Seasons
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
Record
PTS
GF
GA
+/-
GP
GFA
GAA
+/-
Win%
League
7 - 3 - 0
14
35
22
13
10
3.50
2.20
1.30
0.700
Non-League
11 - 8 - 5
27
86
52
34
24
3.58
2.17
1.42
0.563
Overall
18 - 11 - 5
41
121
74
47
34
3.56
2.18
1.38
0.603
T-
3rd Place
GLHL
>
Team Splits
>
Head-To-Head Records
Please send Scores, Schedule Changes, Corrections, etc. to
tigers@shutout.com
Date
Opponent
Result
Location
League
Game?
Tournament
Fri
11/22/13
7:00
PM
Padua
5 - 1
W
Strongsville
Yes
Sat
11/23/13
1:40
PM
Walsh Jesuit
4 - 1
L
Kent
Yes
Sat
1/4/14
8:30
PM
Lake Catholic
5 - 1
W
Ries
Yes
Fri
1/10/14
7:50
PM
Gilmour
5 - 2
W
Gilmour
Yes
Sat
1/11/14
8:30
PM
St. Ignatius
3 - 2
W
Ries
Yes
Wed
1/22/14
7:00
PM
Lake Catholic
2 - 1
W
Mentor
Yes
Sun
1/26/14
1:30
PM
Padua
8 - 2
W
Ries
Yes
Tue
1/28/14
8:30
PM
Walsh Jesuit
3 - 1
L
Ries
Yes
Fri
1/31/14
6:00
PM
St. Edward
3 - 2
W
Winterhurst
Yes
Sat
2/1/14
8:30
PM
University School
4 - 2
L
Ries
Yes
Fri
11/29/13
7:00
PM
St. Michael (ONT)
3 - 2
L
Kent
No
Walsh Thanksgiving
Sat
11/30/13
11:30
AM
Toledo St. John's
2 - 1
W
Kent
No
Walsh Thanksgiving
Sat
11/30/13
5:15
PM
Bethel Park (PA)
5 - 5
T
Kent
No
Walsh Thanksgiving
Sun
12/1/13
3:00
PM
Serra Catholic (PA)
8 - 0
W
Kent
No
Walsh Thanksgiving
Thu
12/12/13
3:30
PM
Denis Morris (ONT)
3 - 2
L
Niagara Falls (ONT)
No
St. Michael Invitational
Thu
12/12/13
7:30
PM
ESC Theriault (ONT)
5 - 4
L
Niagara Falls (ONT)
No
St. Michael Invitational
Fri
12/13/13
9:30
AM
Centre Dufferin (ONT)
2 - 2
T
Niagara Falls (ONT)
No
St. Michael Invitational
Fri
12/13/13
2:30
PM
St. Francis (ONT)
3 - 3
T
Niagara Falls (ONT)
No
St. Michael Invitational
Sat
12/21/13
3:30
PM
Hamilton Southeastern "A" (IN)
1 - 0
W
Indianapolis (IN)
No
Sun
12/22/13
10:45
AM
Hamilton Southeastern "A" (IN)
7 - 0
W
Indianapolis (IN)
No
Fri
12/27/13
6:30
PM
Shaker Heights
1 - 0
W
Winterhurst
No
Eagle Classic
Sat
12/28/13
9:40
AM
Dublin Coffman
4 - 0
L
Winterhurst
No
Eagle Classic
Sat
12/28/13
4:50
PM
Olentangy Orange
2 - 2
T
Winterhurst
No
Eagle Classic
Sun
12/29/13
9:00
AM
Dublin Coffman
6 - 1
W
Winterhurst
No
Eagle Classic
Fri
1/17/14
9:15
PM
Shaker Heights
6 - 1
W
Ries
No
Walsh Jesuit Invitational
Sat
1/18/14
1:30
PM
St. Charles
5 - 2
L
Kent
No
Walsh Jesuit Invitational
Sat
1/18/14
7:30
PM
Findlay
4 - 4
T
Kent
No
Walsh Jesuit Invitational
Sun
1/19/14
6:45
PM
Rocky River
2 - 0
W
Kent
No
Walsh Jesuit Invitational
Thu
2/6/14
8:00
PM
Lake Catholic
4 - 3
L
(OT)
Strongsville
No
Cleveland Cup
Sat
2/8/14
10:00
AM
Padua
5 - 2
L
Strongsville
No
Cleveland Cup
Tue
2/18/14
6:00
PM
Brooklyn
10 - 0
W
Brooklyn
No
State District (Brooklyn)
Sat
2/22/14
3:00
PM
Avon
9 - 0
W
Brooklyn
No
State District (Brooklyn)
Wed
2/26/14
7:00
PM
St. Edward
1 - 0
W
Brooklyn
No
State District (Brooklyn)
Sat
3/1/14
3:00
PM
St. Ignatius
4 - 2
L
Brooklyn
No
State District (Brooklyn)
Click on column names to sort
- Click to view the Game Recap
- Click to view the Game Photos
Schedule Last Updated:
3/8/14
About the Schedule...
© 2023
shutout.com
E-mail:
tigers@shutout.com