Home
|
Archive
|
Memorial
Heights
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Statistics
|
Photos
League
|
Schedule
|
Standings
|
Links
Archived Season
2014-2015
University School Preppers
Archive
Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
Record
PTS
GF
GA
+/-
GP
GFA
GAA
+/-
Win%
League
7 - 3 - 0
14
38
24
14
10
3.80
2.40
1.40
0.700
Non-League
16 - 9 - 3
35
120
65
55
28
4.29
2.32
1.96
0.625
Overall
23 - 12 - 3
49
158
89
69
38
4.16
2.34
1.82
0.645
2nd Place
GLHL
>
Team Splits
>
Head-To-Head Records
Please send Scores, Schedule Changes, Corrections, etc. to
tigers@shutout.com
Date
Opponent
Result
Location
League
Game?
Tournament
Thu
12/18/14
5:20
PM
Holy Name
6 - 2
W
The Pond (Auburn)
Yes
Sat
1/3/15
7:45
PM
Walsh Jesuit
9 - 2
W
Kent
Yes
Wed
1/7/15
7:00
PM
Lake Catholic
3 - 1
W
Mentor
Yes
Sun
1/11/15
5:20
PM
Padua
3 - 2
W
The Pond (Auburn)
Yes
Fri
1/23/15
8:40
PM
St. Edward
2 - 0
L
The Pond (Auburn)
Yes
Sat
1/24/15
4:45
PM
St. Ignatius
7 - 2
L
Brooklyn
Yes
Fri
1/30/15
6:00
PM
St. Edward
3 - 1
W
Winterhurst
Yes
Sat
1/31/15
6:50
PM
Gilmour
5 - 0
W
The Pond (Auburn)
Yes
Sat
2/7/15
4:40
PM
St. Ignatius
5 - 1
L
The Pond (Auburn)
Yes
Sun
2/8/15
1:20
PM
Gilmour
6 - 2
W
Gilmour
Yes
Fri
11/28/14
12:00
PM
Lawrenceville (NJ)
3 - 2
L
Shady Side (PA)
No
Shady Side Thanksgiving
Fri
11/28/14
4:30
PM
Shady Side Prep (PA)
5 - 3
W
Shady Side (PA)
No
Shady Side Thanksgiving
Sat
11/29/14
8:00
AM
Wyoming Seminary (PA)
7 - 2
L
Shady Side (PA)
No
Shady Side Thanksgiving
Sat
11/29/14
4:30
PM
Buffalo St. Francis (NY)
4 - 2
L
Shady Side (PA)
No
Shady Side Thanksgiving
Fri
12/5/14
8:15
PM
DeMatha (MD)
1 - 0
L
Jamestown (NY)
No
National Invitational Showcase
Sat
12/6/14
11:30
AM
Fenwick (IL)
8 - 1
W
Jamestown (NY)
No
National Invitational Showcase
Sat
12/6/14
6:30
PM
Holy Ghost Prep (PA)
5 - 2
L
Jamestown (NY)
No
National Invitational Showcase
Fri
12/19/14
5:00
PM
Findlay
4 - 1
W
Strongsville
No
Padua Holiday
Sat
12/20/14
7:40
AM
Toledo St. John's
3 - 3
T
Strongsville
No
Padua Holiday
Sat
12/20/14
7:00
PM
Olentangy Liberty
9 - 0
W
Strongsville
No
Padua Holiday
Sun
12/21/14
3:00
PM
Toledo St. Francis
4 - 2
L
Strongsville
No
Padua Holiday
Sat
12/27/14
5:30
PM
Upper Arlington
7 - 0
W
Winterhurst
No
Eagle Classic
Sun
12/28/14
10:50
AM
Olentangy Orange
4 - 1
W
Winterhurst
No
Eagle Classic
Sun
12/28/14
8:10
PM
Meadville (PA)
6 - 1
W
Winterhurst
No
Eagle Classic
Mon
12/29/14
12:40
PM
St. Edward
4 - 4
T
(OT)
Winterhurst
No
Eagle Classic
Fri
1/2/15
8:50
PM
Team Indiana (IN)
3 - 1
L
Gilmour
No
Fri
1/16/15
9:00
PM
St. Joseph (IN)
7 - 4
W
Sylvania
No
Titan Invitational
Sat
1/17/15
11:00
AM
Moeller
10 - 0
W
Sylvania
No
Titan Invitational
Sat
1/17/15
9:00
PM
Toledo St. Francis
1 - 1
T
Sylvania
No
Titan Invitational
Sun
1/18/15
12:30
PM
Dublin Jerome
2 - 0
W
Sylvania
No
Titan Invitational
Wed
2/11/15
8:10
PM
Walsh Jesuit
2 - 1
W
Strongsville
No
Cleveland Cup
Sat
2/14/15
7:10
PM
St. Edward
5 - 1
W
Strongsville
No
Cleveland Cup
Sun
2/15/15
5:00
PM
St. Ignatius
5 - 0
L
Strongsville
No
Cleveland Cup
Fri
2/20/15
6:00
PM
West Geauga
11 - 0
W
Kent
No
State District (Kent)
Fri
2/27/15
6:00
PM
Solon
12 - 2
W
Kent
No
State District (Kent)
Mon
3/2/15
7:30
PM
Gilmour
4 - 3
W
Kent
No
State District (Kent)
Fri
3/6/15
7:30
PM
Lake Catholic
4 - 0
W
Kent
No
State District (Kent)
Thu
3/12/15
1:00
PM
Toledo St. Francis
7 - 1
L
Columbus
No
State Final Four
Click on column names to sort
- Click to view the Game Recap
- Click to view the Game Photos
Schedule Last Updated:
3/14/15
About the Schedule...
© 2023
shutout.com
E-mail:
tigers@shutout.com