Home
|
Archive
|
Memorial
Heights
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Statistics
|
Photos
League
|
Schedule
|
Standings
|
Links
Archived Season
2011-2012
Lake Catholic Cougars
Archive
Seasons
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
Record
PTS
GF
GA
+/-
GP
GFA
GAA
+/-
Win%
League
4 - 8 - 0
8
32
37
-5
12
2.67
3.08
-0.42
0.333
Non-League
16 - 6 - 2
34
114
49
65
24
4.75
2.04
2.71
0.708
Overall
20 - 14 - 2
42
146
86
60
36
4.06
2.39
1.67
0.583
5th Place
GCHSHL Red North
>
Team Splits
>
Head-To-Head Records
Please send Scores, Schedule Changes, Corrections, etc. to
tigers@shutout.com
Date
Opponent
Result
Location
League
Game?
Tournament
Fri
2/3/12
7:00
PM
Padua
5 - 2
W
Strongsville
Yes
Fri
1/27/12
5:45
PM
St. Edward
5 - 2
L
Winterhurst
Yes
Wed
1/25/12
7:00
PM
University School
4 - 1
L
Mentor
Yes
Sat
1/21/12
12:00
PM
St. Ignatius
2 - 0
L
Quicken Loans Arena
Yes
Wed
1/18/12
7:00
PM
Shaker Heights
4 - 1
W
Mentor
Yes
Wed
1/11/12
7:00
PM
Padua
6 - 2
W
Mentor
Yes
Sat
1/7/12
6:30
PM
Strongsville
4 - 1
W
Strongsville
Yes
Wed
1/4/12
7:00
PM
St. Edward
4 - 3
L
(OT)
Mentor
Yes
Wed
12/21/11
7:00
PM
Strongsville
2 - 1
L
(OT)
Mentor
Yes
Sat
12/10/11
4:20
PM
University School
4 - 2
L
The Pond (Auburn)
Yes
Fri
12/2/11
9:00
PM
Shaker Heights
3 - 2
L
Thornton Park
Yes
Wed
11/30/11
7:00
PM
St. Ignatius
7 - 2
L
Mentor
Yes
Sun
1/15/12
3:00
PM
Toledo St. John's
2 - 0
W
Sylvania
No
Titan Invitational
Sat
1/14/12
9:00
PM
Moeller
6 - 3
W
Sylvania
No
Titan Invitational
Sat
1/14/12
12:30
PM
University School
4 - 1
L
Sylvania
No
Titan Invitational
Fri
1/13/12
7:00
PM
Toledo St. Francis
3 - 1
W
Sylvania
No
Titan Invitational
Sat
2/25/12
1:00
PM
Walsh Jesuit
3 - 1
L
Kent
No
State District (Kent)
Sat
2/18/12
1:00
PM
Nordonia
16 - 0
W
Kent
No
State District (Kent)
Sun
12/18/11
11:10
AM
Findlay
7 - 3
L
Strongsville
No
Padua Holiday
Sat
12/17/11
7:00
PM
Toledo St. John's
5 - 1
L
Strongsville
No
Padua Holiday
Sat
12/17/11
1:40
PM
Toledo St. Francis
3 - 3
T
Strongsville
No
Padua Holiday
Fri
12/16/11
5:00
PM
Sylvania Northview
3 - 3
T
Strongsville
No
Padua Holiday
Thu
12/8/11
8:15
PM
Walsh Jesuit
2 - 1
W
(OT)
Mentor
No
North Coast League
Tue
12/6/11
6:00
PM
Holy Name
7 - 2
W
Mentor
No
North Coast League
Mon
12/5/11
8:30
PM
Benedictine
10 - 0
W
Mentor
No
North Coast League
Thu
12/29/11
3:15
PM
Moeller
6 - 3
W
Mentor
No
Lake Catholic Holiday
Thu
12/29/11
10:00
AM
Medina
7 - 0
W
Mentor
No
Lake Catholic Holiday
Wed
12/28/11
11:45
AM
Moeller
7 - 1
W
Mentor
No
Lake Catholic Holiday
Tue
12/27/11
10:00
AM
North Royalton
7 - 0
W
Mentor
No
Lake Catholic Holiday
Mon
12/26/11
7:00
PM
Mentor
7 - 1
W
Mentor
No
Lake Catholic Holiday
Sun
11/27/11
8:00
AM
Amherst Steele
3 - 2
W
Miami U.
No
DiPaolo Memorial
Sat
11/26/11
5:15
PM
Talawanda
8 - 2
W
Miami U.
No
DiPaolo Memorial
Sat
11/26/11
10:15
AM
Moeller
7 - 0
W
Miami U.
No
DiPaolo Memorial
Fri
11/25/11
5:00
PM
Olentangy Liberty
3 - 2
L
Miami U.
No
DiPaolo Memorial
Sat
2/11/12
5:30
PM
St. Ignatius
4 - 0
L
Brooklyn
No
Baron Cup
Wed
2/8/12
5:30
PM
St. Edward
2 - 1
W
(OT)
Brooklyn
No
Baron Cup
Click on column names to sort
- Click to view the Game Recap
- Click to view the Game Photos
Schedule Last Updated:
3/11/12
About the Schedule...
© 2023
shutout.com
E-mail:
tigers@shutout.com