Home
|
Archive
|
Memorial
Heights
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Statistics
|
Photos
League
|
Schedule
|
Standings
|
Links
Archived Season
2013-2014
Orange Lions
Archive
Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
Record
PTS
GF
GA
+/-
GP
GFA
GAA
+/-
Win%
League
5 - 2 - 1
11
36
10
26
8
4.50
1.25
3.25
0.688
Non-League
9 - 9 - 1
19
89
65
24
19
4.68
3.42
1.26
0.500
Overall
14 - 11 - 2
30
125
75
50
27
4.63
2.78
1.85
0.556
2nd Place
GCHSHL White East
>
Team Splits
>
Head-To-Head Records
Please send Scores, Schedule Changes, Corrections, etc. to
tigers@shutout.com
Date
Opponent
Result
Location
League
Game?
Tournament
Fri
11/22/13
6:00
PM
Kent Roosevelt
4 - 2
W
Kent
No
Adam Hamilton Memorial
Sat
11/23/13
4:00
PM
Solon
5 - 2
L
Kent
No
Adam Hamilton Memorial
Sun
11/24/13
12:00
PM
Mentor
2 - 1
W
Kent
No
Adam Hamilton Memorial
Fri
11/29/13
2:30
PM
Avon Lake
13 - 0
W
Ries
No
Bruce Anderson Memorial
Sat
11/30/13
7:45
PM
North Olmsted
4 - 2
W
Ries
No
Bruce Anderson Memorial
Mon
12/2/13
8:30
PM
Shaker Heights
6 - 0
L
Ries
No
Bruce Anderson Memorial
Sun
12/8/13
5:00
PM
Benedictine
2 - 1
W
Cleveland Heights
Yes
Fri
12/13/13
8:45
PM
Cleveland Heights
2 - 1
L
(OT)
Cleveland Heights
Yes
Sat
12/14/13
5:20
PM
Mayfield
4 - 1
W
The Pond (Auburn)
Yes
Sun
12/22/13
8:40
PM
Kenston
4 - 1
L
The Pond (Auburn)
No
Mon
12/23/13
4:20
PM
Aurora
10 - 0
W
The Pond (Auburn)
No
Thu
12/26/13
6:00
PM
Mayfield
11 - 1
W
Gilmour
No
Solon Holiday
Fri
12/27/13
1:45
PM
Midview
5 - 4
W
Gilmour
No
Solon Holiday
Fri
12/27/13
6:00
PM
Solon
3 - 2
L
Gilmour
No
Solon Holiday
Sat
1/4/14
6:00
PM
NDCL
7 - 0
W
Mentor
Yes
Sun
1/5/14
6:40
PM
Benedictine
10 - 1
W
The Pond (Auburn)
Yes
Sun
1/12/14
7:00
PM
Mayfield
3 - 0
L
Gilmour
Yes
Fri
1/17/14
9:00
PM
Eastside (MI)
5 - 4
L
Strongsville
No
Ehrnfelt Memorial
Sat
1/18/14
5:00
PM
Maumee
9 - 7
W
Strongsville
No
Ehrnfelt Memorial
Sun
1/19/14
7:10
PM
Gahanna Lincoln
5 - 5
T
Strongsville
No
Ehrnfelt Memorial
Mon
1/20/14
9:30
AM
Talawanda
6 - 3
L
Strongsville
No
Ehrnfelt Memorial
Sun
1/26/14
6:40
PM
Cleveland Heights
1 - 1
T
(OT)
The Pond (Auburn)
Yes
Sat
2/1/14
8:40
PM
NDCL
11 - 1
W
The Pond (Auburn)
Yes
Sun
2/2/14
11:00
AM
Mentor
7 - 6
L
(OT)
Euclid
No
Mon
2/3/14
8:30
PM
North Canton Hoover
3 - 2
L
Brooklyn
No
Baron Cup II
Thu
2/13/14
6:00
PM
Mayfield
4 - 1
W
Kent
No
State District (Kent)
Sat
2/15/14
7:30
PM
Kenston
3 - 2
L
Kent
No
State District (Kent)
Click on column names to sort
- Click to view the Game Recap
- Click to view the Game Photos
Schedule Last Updated:
3/8/14
About the Schedule...
© 2023
shutout.com
E-mail:
tigers@shutout.com