Home | Archive | Memorial

Heights Hockey
 Heights | Schedule | Roster | Statistics | Photos
 League | Schedule | Standings | Links
--------------------
 2017-2018   Padua Bruins
Archive

  Record PTS GF GA +/-
GP GFA GAA +/- Win%
League 1 - 11 - 0 2 13 74 -61   12 1.08 6.17 -5.08 0.083
Non-League  2 - 18 - 0 4 38 118 -80   20 1.90 5.90 -4.00 0.100
Overall 3 - 29 - 0 6 51 192 -141   32 1.59 6.00 -4.41 0.094
T-6th Place
GLHL
> Team Splits > Head-To-Head Records
Team Website: http://paduabruins.com/hockey
Please send Scores, Schedule Changes, Corrections, etc. to tigers@shutout.com
Date (Sort: Ascending) Opponent Result Location League
Game?
Tournament
Fri 11/24/17 12:30 PM Shaker Heights 4 - 0 L   Kent No Walsh Thanksgiving
Sat 11/25/17 8:00 AM Meadville (PA) 4 - 1 L   Kent No Walsh Thanksgiving
Sat 11/25/17 3:30 PM Toledo St. John's 6 - 2 L   Kent No Walsh Thanksgiving
Sun 11/26/17 10:45 AM Bethel Park (PA) 4 - 0 L   Kent No Walsh Thanksgiving
Fri 12/1/17 10:00 PM New Albany 10 - 2 L   Columbus No Allgeyer Memorial
Sat 12/2/17 11:40 AM Olentangy Orange 4 - 2 L   Columbus No Allgeyer Memorial
Sat 12/2/17 7:25 PM Dublin Coffman 5 - 4 W (OT)   Columbus No Allgeyer Memorial
Sun 12/3/17 11:30 AM Olentangy Orange 7 - 5 L   Columbus No Allgeyer Memorial
Fri 12/8/17 7:00 PM Lake Catholic 4 - 3 W (OT)   Strongsville Yes  
Fri 12/15/17 4:00 PM Toledo St. John's 9 - 0 L   Strongsville No Padua Holiday
Sat 12/16/17 7:20 AM Findlay 4 - 1 L   Strongsville No Padua Holiday
Sat 12/16/17 5:00 PM St. Charles 7 - 1 L   Strongsville No Padua Holiday
Sun 12/17/17 9:00 AM Toledo St. John's 6 - 1 L   Strongsville No Padua Holiday
Fri 12/22/17 7:00 PM Walsh Jesuit 6 - 1 L   Strongsville Yes  
Sat 12/23/17 1:50 PM Gilmour 5 - 2 L   Strongsville Yes  
Fri 12/29/17 7:00 PM University School 7 - 1 L   Strongsville Yes  
Fri 1/5/18 7:00 PM Holy Name 3 - 0 L   Strongsville Yes  
Sat 1/6/18 12:00 PM Walsh Jesuit 9 - 0 L   Kent Yes  
Sat 1/13/18 9:00 AM Shaker Heights 7 - 2 L   Kent No Cleveland Jesuit Classic
Sat 1/13/18 4:30 PM Culver Varsity "A" (IN) 7 - 0 L   Kent No Cleveland Jesuit Classic
Sun 1/14/18 9:00 AM Findlay 4 - 2 L   Kent No Cleveland Jesuit Classic
Fri 1/19/18 7:00 PM St. Edward 10 - 0 L   Strongsville Yes  
Sat 1/20/18 8:30 PM Holy Name 3 - 2 L   Ries Yes  
Wed 1/24/18 4:40 PM Gilmour 8 - 2 L   Gilmour Yes  
Fri 1/26/18 6:00 PM Byron Center (MI) 8 - 2 L   Grand Rapids (MI) No Grand Rapids Catholic Showcase
Sat 1/27/18 5:00 PM Grand Rapids West Catholic (MI) 8 - 4 L   Grand Rapids (MI) No Grand Rapids Catholic Showcase
Wed 1/31/18 7:00 PM Lake Catholic 6 - 0 L   Mentor Yes  
Fri 2/2/18 6:00 PM St. Edward 9 - 0 L   Winterhurst Yes  
Sat 2/3/18 7:30 PM University School 5 - 1 L   Cleveland Heights Yes  
Wed 2/7/18 6:00 PM Walsh Jesuit 7 - 3 L   Strongsville No Cleveland Cup
Tue 2/13/18 5:30 PM North Olmsted 4 - 3 W (OT)   Brooklyn No State District (Brooklyn)
Sat 2/17/18 5:00 PM Rocky River 5 - 1 L   Brooklyn No State District (Brooklyn)






Click on column names to sort
 * - Click to view the Game Recap
 ** - Click to view the Game Photos
Schedule Last Updated: 3/10/18
About the Schedule...
--------------------






 








 © 2017 shutout.com  E-mail: tigers@shutout.com