Home
|
Archive
|
Memorial
Heights
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Statistics
|
Photos
League
|
Schedule
|
Standings
|
Links
Season
All
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
Team
Hudson
Split
Overall
Summary
Team
Season
Win
Loss
Tie
PTS
GF
GA
+/-
GP
GFA
GAA
+/-
Win%
Hudson
18-19
17
14
2
36
78
77
1
33
2.36
2.33
0.03
0.545
Totals
17
14
2
36
78
77
1
33
2.36
2.33
0.03
0.545
Details
#
Season
Date
Opponent
Result
Location
League
Game?
Tournament
1.
18-19
Sat
11/17/18
2:00
PM
Strongsville
3 - 2
W
Kent
Yes
2.
18-19
Fri
11/23/18
4:15
PM
Mentor
1 - 0
W
Rocky River
No
Tim Alexander Memorial
3.
18-19
Sat
11/24/18
8:45
AM
Olmsted Falls
6 - 3
W
Rocky River
No
Tim Alexander Memorial
4.
18-19
Sat
11/24/18
3:45
PM
Avon Lake
6 - 5
W
Rocky River
No
Tim Alexander Memorial
5.
18-19
Sun
11/25/18
12:00
PM
Rocky River
3 - 2
L
Rocky River
No
Tim Alexander Memorial
6.
18-19
Fri
11/30/18
7:00
PM
Cleveland Heights
3 - 1
L
Cleveland Heights
Yes
7.
18-19
Sat
12/8/18
4:15
PM
Rocky River
3 - 2
L
Rocky River
Yes
8.
18-19
Thu
12/13/18
7:50
PM
Kent Roosevelt
4 - 1
W
Kent
No
Kent Holiday
9.
18-19
Sat
12/15/18
8:00
AM
Bishop Watterson
2 - 0
W
Kent
No
Kent Holiday
10.
18-19
Sat
12/15/18
5:15
PM
Talawanda
6 - 3
W
Kent
No
Kent Holiday
11.
18-19
Sun
12/16/18
12:30
PM
Kenston
4 - 2
W
Kent
No
Kent Holiday
12.
18-19
Thu
12/20/18
8:00
PM
Shaker Heights
5 - 1
L
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
13.
18-19
Fri
12/21/18
8:50
PM
Kenston
1 - 0
L
The Pond (Auburn)
Yes
14.
18-19
Sat
12/22/18
11:30
AM
Padua
5 - 3
W
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
15.
18-19
Sun
12/23/18
12:30
PM
Rocky River
5 - 0
L
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
16.
18-19
Fri
12/28/18
9:45
AM
Wooster
6 - 0
L
Cleveland Heights
No
Heights Holiday
17.
18-19
Fri
12/28/18
4:30
PM
Benedictine
5 - 2
L
Cleveland Heights
No
Heights Holiday
18.
18-19
Sat
12/29/18
4:30
PM
Canfield
1 - 1
T
Cleveland Heights
No
Heights Holiday
19.
18-19
Fri
1/4/19
6:00
PM
Mentor
3 - 0
L
Mentor
Yes
20.
18-19
Thu
1/10/19
7:00
PM
Rocky River
1 - 1
T
(OT)
Kent
Yes
21.
18-19
Sat
1/12/19
3:00
PM
Solon
4 - 1
W
Gilmour
Yes
22.
18-19
Fri
1/18/19
9:50
PM
Lake Catholic
5 - 3
L
Columbus
No
Pioneer Classic
23.
18-19
Sat
1/19/19
12:00
PM
Olentangy Orange
3 - 2
W
Columbus
No
Pioneer Classic
24.
18-19
Sat
1/19/19
8:40
PM
Shamrock Prep (MI)
1 - 0
W
(OT)
Columbus
No
Pioneer Classic
25.
18-19
Wed
1/23/19
6:00
PM
North Olmsted
4 - 2
W
Kent
Yes
26.
18-19
Sun
1/27/19
12:00
PM
Mentor
4 - 0
L
Kent
Yes
27.
18-19
Sat
2/2/19
3:30
PM
Benedictine
1 - 0
L
Cleveland Heights
Yes
28.
18-19
Sun
2/3/19
2:10
PM
Cleveland Heights
3 - 2
W
Kent
Yes
29.
18-19
Wed
2/6/19
8:30
PM
Cleveland Heights
4 - 0
W
Brooklyn
No
Baron Cup
30.
18-19
Sat
2/9/19
5:30
PM
Mentor
2 - 1
L
(OT)
Brooklyn
No
Baron Cup
31.
18-19
Mon
2/11/19
8:00
PM
Kent Roosevelt
5 - 1
W
Kent
No
State District (Kent)
32.
18-19
Fri
2/15/19
8:00
PM
Cleveland Heights
3 - 1
W
Kent
No
State District (Kent)
33.
18-19
Tue
2/19/19
6:00
PM
Gilmour
1 - 0
L
Kent
No
State District (Kent)
© 2023
shutout.com
E-mail:
tigers@shutout.com