Home
|
Archive
|
Memorial
Heights
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Statistics
|
Photos
League
|
Schedule
|
Standings
|
Links
Season
All
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
Team
Mentor
Split
Tournament
Summary
Team
Season
Win
Loss
Tie
PTS
GF
GA
+/-
GP
GFA
GAA
+/-
Win%
Mentor
18-19
20
4
0
40
129
36
93
24
5.38
1.50
3.88
0.833
Totals
20
4
0
40
129
36
93
24
5.38
1.50
3.88
0.833
Details
#
Season
Date
Opponent
Result
Location
League
Game?
Tournament
1.
18-19
Fri
11/23/18
4:15
PM
Hudson
1 - 0
L
Rocky River
No
Tim Alexander Memorial
2.
18-19
Sat
11/24/18
12:15
PM
Avon
8 - 0
W
Rocky River
No
Tim Alexander Memorial
3.
18-19
Sat
11/24/18
7:15
PM
Solon
10 - 1
W
Rocky River
No
Tim Alexander Memorial
4.
18-19
Sun
11/25/18
6:00
PM
Olmsted Falls
11 - 1
W
Rocky River
No
Tim Alexander Memorial
5.
18-19
Thu
11/29/18
7:00
PM
Kent Roosevelt
9 - 1
W
Kent
No
Adam Hamilton Memorial
6.
18-19
Sat
12/1/18
8:30
AM
Solon
6 - 2
W
Kent
No
Adam Hamilton Memorial
7.
18-19
Sat
12/1/18
5:10
PM
Parma
8 - 2
W
Kent
No
Adam Hamilton Memorial
8.
18-19
Sun
12/2/18
12:00
PM
Kent Roosevelt
9 - 2
W
Kent
No
Adam Hamilton Memorial
9.
18-19
Wed
12/19/18
8:15
PM
Cleveland Heights
8 - 1
W
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
10.
18-19
Sat
12/22/18
8:15
PM
Lake Catholic
1 - 0
W
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
11.
18-19
Sun
12/23/18
5:30
PM
Shaker Heights
2 - 1
W
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
12.
18-19
Fri
12/28/18
7:15
PM
Lake Catholic
5 - 4
W
(OT)
Mentor
No
Lake Catholic Holiday
13.
18-19
Sat
12/29/18
8:00
AM
North Coast Collision "American"
6 - 2
W
Mentor
No
Lake Catholic Holiday
14.
18-19
Sat
12/29/18
4:45
PM
North Royalton
9 - 1
W
Mentor
No
Lake Catholic Holiday
15.
18-19
Sun
12/30/18
12:00
PM
Lake Catholic
3 - 2
L
(OT)
Mentor
No
Lake Catholic Holiday
16.
18-19
Fri
1/18/19
6:20
PM
Linsly (WV)
3 - 0
W
Columbus
No
Pioneer Classic
17.
18-19
Sat
1/19/19
12:00
PM
Newark
3 - 2
L
Columbus
No
Pioneer Classic
18.
18-19
Sat
1/19/19
7:00
PM
Olentangy
2 - 0
W
Columbus
No
Pioneer Classic
19.
18-19
Wed
2/6/19
6:30
PM
North Olmsted
7 - 4
W
Brooklyn
No
Baron Cup
20.
18-19
Sat
2/9/19
5:30
PM
Hudson
2 - 1
W
(OT)
Brooklyn
No
Baron Cup
21.
18-19
Sun
2/10/19
5:30
PM
Rocky River
7 - 2
W
Brooklyn
No
Baron Cup
22.
18-19
Sat
2/16/19
3:00
PM
Canfield
5 - 2
W
Kent
No
State District (Kent)
23.
18-19
Tue
2/19/19
8:00
PM
Walsh Jesuit
6 - 0
W
Kent
No
State District (Kent)
24.
18-19
Sat
2/23/19
5:00
PM
Gilmour
2 - 1
L
(OT)
Kent
No
State District (Kent)
© 2023
shutout.com
E-mail:
tigers@shutout.com