Home
|
Archive
|
Memorial
Heights
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Statistics
|
Photos
League
|
Schedule
|
Standings
|
Links
Season
All
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
Team
Amherst Steele
Split
By Opponent League: GCHSHL
Summary
Team
Season
Win
Loss
Tie
PTS
GF
GA
+/-
GP
GFA
GAA
+/-
Win%
Amherst Steele
19-20
21
3
0
42
120
41
79
24
5.00
1.71
3.29
0.875
Totals
21
3
0
42
120
41
79
24
5.00
1.71
3.29
0.875
Details
#
Season
Date
Opponent
Result
Location
League
Game?
Tournament
1.
19-20
Tue
11/26/19
8:30
PM
North Olmsted
4 - 0
W
Elyria
Yes
2.
19-20
Fri
12/6/19
7:00
PM
Parma
5 - 4
W
Kent
No
Adam Hamilton Memorial
3.
19-20
Sat
12/7/19
9:15
AM
Hudson
3 - 2
W
(OT)
Kent
No
Adam Hamilton Memorial
4.
19-20
Sat
12/7/19
4:30
PM
Mentor
5 - 0
L
Kent
No
Adam Hamilton Memorial
5.
19-20
Sun
12/8/19
12:30
PM
Mentor
4 - 0
L
Kent
No
Adam Hamilton Memorial
6.
19-20
Tue
12/10/19
8:30
PM
Avon Lake
2 - 1
W
Elyria
Yes
7.
19-20
Sun
12/15/19
4:15
PM
Olmsted Falls
4 - 0
W
Brooklyn
Yes
8.
19-20
Thu
12/26/19
4:45
PM
Mayfield
10 - 0
W
Ries
No
Parma Christmas
9.
19-20
Fri
12/27/19
3:30
PM
NDCL
10 - 0
W
Ries
No
Parma Christmas
10.
19-20
Sun
12/29/19
6:00
PM
Parma
6 - 0
W
Ries
No
Parma Christmas
11.
19-20
Sat
1/4/20
4:30
PM
Kent Roosevelt
5 - 0
W
Elyria
Yes
12.
19-20
Sat
1/11/20
6:00
PM
North Olmsted
4 - 3
L
(OT)
North Olmsted
Yes
13.
19-20
Sun
1/12/20
7:35
PM
Avon Lake
4 - 0
W
Rocky River
Yes
14.
19-20
Tue
1/14/20
8:30
PM
Avon
4 - 3
W
Elyria
Yes
15.
19-20
Sat
1/18/20
3:15
PM
North Olmsted
4 - 3
W
North Olmsted
No
Southwest Conference
16.
19-20
Sun
1/19/20
3:15
PM
Avon Lake
6 - 0
W
North Olmsted
No
Southwest Conference
17.
19-20
Thu
1/23/20
7:00
PM
Kent Roosevelt
6 - 0
W
Kent
Yes
18.
19-20
Tue
1/28/20
8:30
PM
Avon
5 - 4
W
Elyria
Yes
19.
19-20
Tue
2/4/20
7:15
PM
Olmsted Falls
8 - 4
W
Elyria
Yes
20.
19-20
Mon
2/10/20
6:30
PM
Aurora
6 - 1
W
Brooklyn
No
Baron Cup II
21.
19-20
Fri
2/14/20
5:30
PM
North Olmsted
8 - 1
W
Brooklyn
No
Baron Cup II
22.
19-20
Sun
2/16/20
3:00
PM
Avon Lake
4 - 2
W
Brooklyn
No
Baron Cup II
23.
19-20
Sat
2/22/20
5:00
PM
Westlake
8 - 0
W
Brooklyn
No
State District (Brooklyn)
24.
19-20
Tue
2/25/20
8:00
PM
Strongsville
5 - 3
W
Brooklyn
No
State District (Brooklyn)
© 2023
shutout.com
E-mail:
tigers@shutout.com