Home
|
Archive
|
Memorial
Heights
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Statistics
|
Photos
League
|
Schedule
|
Standings
|
Links
Season
All
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
Team
Westlake
Split
By Opponent League: GCHSHL
Summary
Team
Season
Win
Loss
Tie
PTS
GF
GA
+/-
GP
GFA
GAA
+/-
Win%
Westlake
19-20
7
23
0
14
49
165
-116
30
1.63
5.50
-3.87
0.233
Totals
7
23
0
14
49
165
-116
30
1.63
5.50
-3.87
0.233
Details
#
Season
Date
Opponent
Result
Location
League
Game?
Tournament
1.
19-20
Fri
11/22/19
5:30
PM
Twinsburg
9 - 2
W
North Olmsted
Yes
2.
19-20
Sun
11/24/19
5:30
PM
Chagrin Falls
4 - 1
L
North Olmsted
Yes
3.
19-20
Fri
11/29/19
12:30
PM
Aurora
5 - 1
L
Gilmour
No
Nordonia Thanksgiving
4.
19-20
Sat
11/30/19
10:30
AM
Mayfield
3 - 2
W
Gilmour
No
Nordonia Thanksgiving
5.
19-20
Sat
11/30/19
4:30
PM
Nordonia
6 - 4
L
Gilmour
No
Nordonia Thanksgiving
6.
19-20
Thu
12/5/19
7:30
PM
Brooklyn
2 - 1
L
Brooklyn
Yes
7.
19-20
Sat
12/7/19
6:00
PM
Normandy
10 - 2
L
North Olmsted
Yes
8.
19-20
Sun
12/8/19
3:15
PM
Canfield
4 - 0
L
North Olmsted
No
9.
19-20
Sat
12/14/19
3:15
PM
Lakewood
10 - 0
L
North Olmsted
Yes
10.
19-20
Sun
12/15/19
9:30
AM
Avon
10 - 0
L
Winterhurst
No
11.
19-20
Sat
12/28/19
6:00
PM
Elyria Catholic
6 - 0
W
North Olmsted
No
12.
19-20
Sun
12/29/19
2:30
PM
Chagrin Falls
6 - 1
L
Kent
No
CVCA Holiday
13.
19-20
Mon
12/30/19
11:30
AM
Normandy
10 - 2
L
Kent
No
CVCA Holiday
14.
19-20
Mon
12/30/19
3:30
PM
Kent Roosevelt
8 - 1
L
Kent
No
CVCA Holiday
15.
19-20
Tue
12/31/19
8:30
AM
Twinsburg
2 - 0
W
Kent
No
CVCA Holiday
16.
19-20
Fri
1/3/20
4:00
PM
CVCA
8 - 1
L
Rocket Mortgage FieldHouse
No
17.
19-20
Sat
1/4/20
3:15
PM
Orange
3 - 0
L
North Olmsted
Yes
18.
19-20
Sun
1/5/20
3:15
PM
Aurora
7 - 1
L
North Olmsted
No
19.
19-20
Sat
1/11/20
5:00
PM
Twinsburg
4 - 0
W
Garfield Heights
Yes
20.
19-20
Fri
1/17/20
3:15
PM
Avon Lake
10 - 0
L
North Olmsted
No
Southwest Conference
21.
19-20
Sat
1/25/20
5:30
PM
North Olmsted
10 - 0
L
North Olmsted
No
22.
19-20
Sun
1/26/20
6:45
PM
Normandy
9 - 2
L
Brooklyn
Yes
23.
19-20
Fri
1/31/20
8:50
PM
Orange
8 - 2
L
The Pond (Auburn)
Yes
24.
19-20
Sat
2/1/20
7:00
PM
Lakewood
4 - 1
L
Winterhurst
Yes
25.
19-20
Fri
2/7/20
8:50
PM
Chagrin Falls
6 - 0
L
The Pond (Auburn)
Yes
26.
19-20
Sat
2/8/20
8:15
PM
Brooklyn
1 - 0
W
North Olmsted
Yes
27.
19-20
Sun
2/9/20
4:00
PM
Canfield
4 - 1
L
Boardman
No
28.
19-20
Thu
2/13/20
5:30
PM
Nordonia
3 - 2
W
Brooklyn
No
Baron Cup III
29.
19-20
Sat
2/15/20
3:00
PM
Normandy
7 - 0
L
Brooklyn
No
Baron Cup III
30.
19-20
Sat
2/22/20
5:00
PM
Amherst Steele
8 - 0
L
Brooklyn
No
State District (Brooklyn)
© 2023
shutout.com
E-mail:
tigers@shutout.com