Home
|
Archive
|
Memorial
Heights
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Statistics
|
Photos
League
|
Schedule
|
Standings
|
Links
Season
All
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
Team
Aurora
Split
By Opponent League: GCHSHL
Summary
Team
Season
Win
Loss
Tie
PTS
GF
GA
+/-
GP
GFA
GAA
+/-
Win%
Aurora
19-20
17
14
0
34
101
86
15
31
3.26
2.77
0.48
0.548
Totals
17
14
0
34
101
86
15
31
3.26
2.77
0.48
0.548
Details
#
Season
Date
Opponent
Result
Location
League
Game?
Tournament
1.
19-20
Sat
11/23/19
6:40
PM
Canfield
2 - 1
W
The Pond (Auburn)
Yes
2.
19-20
Sun
11/24/19
5:00
PM
Solon
4 - 3
L
Gilmour
Yes
3.
19-20
Fri
11/29/19
12:30
PM
Westlake
5 - 1
W
Gilmour
No
Nordonia Thanksgiving
4.
19-20
Sat
11/30/19
12:10
PM
Nordonia
5 - 1
W
Gilmour
No
Nordonia Thanksgiving
5.
19-20
Sat
11/30/19
5:30
PM
NDCL
8 - 0
W
Gilmour
No
Nordonia Thanksgiving
6.
19-20
Sun
12/1/19
1:10
PM
Parma
7 - 1
L
Gilmour
No
Nordonia Thanksgiving
7.
19-20
Wed
12/4/19
8:10
PM
Orange
2 - 1
W
The Pond (Auburn)
No
8.
19-20
Sat
12/7/19
6:40
PM
CVCA
6 - 2
W
The Pond (Auburn)
Yes
9.
19-20
Sat
12/14/19
8:50
PM
Western Reserve
3 - 1
W
The Pond (Auburn)
Yes
10.
19-20
Sat
12/21/19
8:50
PM
Twinsburg
10 - 0
W
The Pond (Auburn)
No
11.
19-20
Sun
12/22/19
4:40
PM
CVCA
4 - 2
L
Kent
Yes
12.
19-20
Fri
12/27/19
5:30
PM
Avon Lake
7 - 0
L
Winterhurst
No
Avon Lake Invitational
13.
19-20
Sat
12/28/19
9:00
AM
Avon
2 - 1
L
Winterhurst
No
Avon Lake Invitational
14.
19-20
Sat
12/28/19
4:00
PM
Nordonia
7 - 0
W
Winterhurst
No
Avon Lake Invitational
15.
19-20
Fri
1/3/20
5:00
PM
Canfield
4 - 3
W
(OT)
Boardman
Yes
16.
19-20
Sat
1/4/20
6:40
PM
Parma
3 - 1
L
The Pond (Auburn)
Yes
17.
19-20
Sun
1/5/20
3:15
PM
Westlake
7 - 1
W
North Olmsted
No
18.
19-20
Sat
1/11/20
4:30
PM
Kent Roosevelt
1 - 0
L
The Pond (Auburn)
No
19.
19-20
Sun
1/12/20
6:20
PM
Lakewood
1 - 0
W
The Pond (Auburn)
No
20.
19-20
Sat
1/18/20
4:45
PM
CVCA
9 - 0
W
Ries
No
Parma MLK
21.
19-20
Sun
1/19/20
4:00
PM
Parma
7 - 1
L
Ries
No
Parma MLK
22.
19-20
Mon
1/20/20
9:00
AM
Nordonia
3 - 1
W
Ries
No
Parma MLK
23.
19-20
Mon
1/20/20
4:30
PM
Parma
5 - 1
L
Ries
No
Parma MLK
24.
19-20
Sat
1/25/20
2:10
PM
Western Reserve
4 - 3
W
Kent
Yes
25.
19-20
Sun
2/2/20
4:15
PM
Olmsted Falls
3 - 2
L
(OT)
Brooklyn
No
26.
19-20
Sat
2/8/20
6:40
PM
Solon
4 - 3
L
The Pond (Auburn)
Yes
27.
19-20
Sun
2/9/20
3:00
PM
Parma
5 - 1
L
Ries
Yes
28.
19-20
Mon
2/10/20
6:30
PM
Amherst Steele
6 - 1
L
Brooklyn
No
Baron Cup II
29.
19-20
Mon
2/17/20
7:30
PM
Solon
5 - 3
W
Kent
No
State District (Kent)
30.
19-20
Fri
2/21/20
8:00
PM
Cleveland Heights
3 - 2
W
(OT)
Kent
No
State District (Kent)
31.
19-20
Tue
2/25/20
6:00
PM
Mentor
8 - 0
L
Kent
No
State District (Kent)
© 2023
shutout.com
E-mail:
tigers@shutout.com