Home
|
Archive
|
Memorial
Heights
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Statistics
|
Photos
League
|
Schedule
|
Standings
|
Links
Season
All
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
Team
Gilmour
Split
By Season: 2011-2012
Summary
Team
Season
Win
Loss
Tie
PTS
GF
GA
+/-
GP
GFA
GAA
+/-
Win%
Gilmour
11-12
26
10
0
52
129
70
59
36
3.58
1.94
1.64
0.722
Totals
26
10
0
52
129
70
59
36
3.58
1.94
1.64
0.722
Details
#
Season
Date
Opponent
Result
Location
League
Game?
Tournament
1.
11-12
Fri
11/25/11
6:30
PM
Findlay
3 - 0
W
Sylvania
No
Cold Turkey Shootout
2.
11-12
Sat
11/26/11
1:00
PM
Toledo St. Francis
4 - 1
W
Sylvania
No
Cold Turkey Shootout
3.
11-12
Sat
11/26/11
6:00
PM
Sylvania Northview
5 - 1
L
Sylvania
No
Cold Turkey Shootout
4.
11-12
Sun
11/27/11
11:30
AM
Sylvania Northview
6 - 2
L
Sylvania
No
Cold Turkey Shootout
5.
11-12
Fri
12/2/11
9:30
PM
New Trier "Blue" (IL)
4 - 0
W
Progressive Field
No
Indians Snow Days Invitational (I)
6.
11-12
Sat
12/3/11
11:20
AM
Bethel Park (PA)
2 - 1
W
(OT)
Progressive Field
No
Indians Snow Days Invitational (I)
7.
11-12
Sat
12/3/11
3:00
PM
St. Ignatius
7 - 2
L
Progressive Field
No
Indians Snow Days Invitational (I)
8.
11-12
Sun
12/4/11
11:20
AM
St. Ignatius
3 - 0
L
Progressive Field
No
Indians Snow Days Invitational (I)
9.
11-12
Fri
12/9/11
5:30
PM
Upper Arlington
4 - 0
W
Columbus
No
Allgeyer Memorial
10.
11-12
Sat
12/10/11
9:15
AM
Olentangy Orange
2 - 0
L
Columbus
No
Allgeyer Memorial
11.
11-12
Sat
12/10/11
8:45
PM
Dublin Jerome
2 - 0
W
Columbus
No
Allgeyer Memorial
12.
11-12
Sun
12/11/11
11:15
AM
Dublin Coffman
4 - 1
W
Columbus
No
Allgeyer Memorial
13.
11-12
Fri
12/16/11
6:00
PM
St. Joseph (IN)
6 - 1
W
Culver (IN)
No
Cornfield Cup
14.
11-12
Sat
12/17/11
8:30
AM
Carmel "Gold" (IN)
4 - 1
W
Culver (IN)
No
Cornfield Cup
15.
11-12
Sat
12/17/11
4:00
PM
Prairie Ridge (IL)
4 - 1
W
Culver (IN)
No
Cornfield Cup
16.
11-12
Sun
12/18/11
12:00
PM
Northwest Chargers (IL)
5 - 4
L
(OT)
Culver (IN)
No
Cornfield Cup
17.
11-12
Mon
12/26/11
4:15
PM
St. Ignatius
5 - 3
L
Brooklyn
No
St. Ignatius Christmas
18.
11-12
Tue
12/27/11
10:15
AM
Buffalo Canisius (NY)
4 - 3
W
Brooklyn
No
St. Ignatius Christmas
19.
11-12
Tue
12/27/11
9:15
PM
Padua
5 - 2
W
Brooklyn
No
St. Ignatius Christmas
20.
11-12
Wed
12/28/11
12:15
PM
Padua
7 - 0
W
Brooklyn
No
St. Ignatius Christmas
21.
11-12
Fri
1/6/12
3:50
PM
Walsh Jesuit
2 - 1
W
Gilmour
No
Brother James Memorial
22.
11-12
Sat
1/7/12
8:40
AM
Pine-Richland (PA)
5 - 1
W
Gilmour
No
Brother James Memorial
23.
11-12
Sat
1/7/12
4:40
PM
Culver H.S. Varsity (IN)
4 - 3
L
(OT)
Gilmour
No
Brother James Memorial
24.
11-12
Sun
1/8/12
12:10
PM
Olentangy Liberty
3 - 2
W
(OT)
Gilmour
No
Brother James Memorial
25.
11-12
Sat
1/21/12
4:30
PM
Meadville (PA)
1 - 0
W
Meadville (PA)
No
26.
11-12
Sun
1/22/12
1:00
PM
Toledo St. Francis
4 - 1
W
Gilmour
No
27.
11-12
Sat
2/4/12
12:40
PM
St. Edward
1 - 0
L
(OT)
Gilmour
No
Holy Cross Cup
28.
11-12
Sun
2/5/12
1:00
PM
Bowling Green
9 - 4
W
Bowling Green
No
29.
11-12
Fri
2/10/12
4:00
PM
Prairie Ridge (IL)
2 - 0
W
Gilmour
No
Gilmour Invitational
30.
11-12
Sat
2/11/12
10:10
AM
Padua
3 - 0
W
Gilmour
No
Gilmour Invitational
31.
11-12
Sat
2/11/12
5:30
PM
Prairie Ridge (IL)
3 - 2
W
(OT)
Gilmour
No
Gilmour Invitational
32.
11-12
Sun
2/12/12
11:20
AM
Bethel Park (PA)
2 - 1
W
(OT)
Gilmour
No
Gilmour Invitational
33.
11-12
Fri
2/17/12
6:00
PM
North Canton Hoover
11 - 1
W
Kent
No
State District (Kent)
34.
11-12
Fri
2/24/12
7:30
PM
Solon
9 - 0
W
Kent
No
State District (Kent)
35.
11-12
Mon
2/27/12
7:30
PM
Walsh Jesuit
5 - 4
W
Kent
No
State District (Kent)
36.
11-12
Fri
3/2/12
7:30
PM
University School
4 - 2
L
Kent
No
State District (Kent)
© 2023
shutout.com
E-mail:
tigers@shutout.com