Home
|
Archive
|
Memorial
Heights
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Statistics
|
Photos
League
|
Schedule
|
Standings
|
Links
Season
All
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
Team
North Olmsted
Split
By Season: 2016-2017
Summary
Team
Season
Win
Loss
Tie
PTS
GF
GA
+/-
GP
GFA
GAA
+/-
Win%
North Olmsted
16-17
15
12
3
33
102
96
6
30
3.40
3.20
0.20
0.550
Totals
15
12
3
33
102
96
6
30
3.40
3.20
0.20
0.550
Details
#
Season
Date
Opponent
Result
Location
League
Game?
Tournament
1.
16-17
Fri
11/25/16
4:15
PM
Springboro
1 - 0
W
Columbus
No
Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
2.
16-17
Sat
11/26/16
9:15
AM
Dublin Coffman
3 - 1
W
Columbus
No
Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
3.
16-17
Sat
11/26/16
7:45
PM
Olentangy Orange
5 - 2
W
Columbus
No
Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
4.
16-17
Sun
11/27/16
11:45
AM
Lake Catholic
5 - 0
L
Columbus
No
Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
5.
16-17
Sat
12/3/16
6:30
PM
Strongsville
3 - 2
W
Strongsville
Yes
6.
16-17
Sun
12/4/16
3:15
PM
Cleveland Heights
4 - 3
W
(OT)
North Olmsted
Yes
7.
16-17
Sat
12/10/16
8:15
PM
Shaker Heights
3 - 2
L
North Olmsted
No
8.
16-17
Wed
12/14/16
8:15
PM
Rocky River
5 - 2
L
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
9.
16-17
Sat
12/17/16
1:45
PM
Mentor
5 - 4
L
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
10.
16-17
Sun
12/18/16
8:00
AM
Strongsville
6 - 2
W
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
11.
16-17
Thu
12/22/16
4:00
PM
Midview
4 - 3
L
Quicken Loans Arena
Yes
12.
16-17
Mon
12/26/16
2:00
PM
Walsh Jesuit
3 - 3
T
Kent
No
Greg Shupe Memorial Warrior Shootout
13.
16-17
Tue
12/27/16
9:00
AM
St. Charles
5 - 0
L
Kent
No
Greg Shupe Memorial Warrior Shootout
14.
16-17
Tue
12/27/16
5:00
PM
Rocky River
6 - 0
L
Kent
No
Greg Shupe Memorial Warrior Shootout
15.
16-17
Wed
12/28/16
12:30
PM
Dublin Jerome
4 - 4
T
Kent
No
Greg Shupe Memorial Warrior Shootout
16.
16-17
Thu
1/5/17
9:10
PM
Avon
3 - 2
L
(OT)
Winterhurst
No
17.
16-17
Sat
1/7/17
2:00
PM
Kent Roosevelt
3 - 3
T
(OT)
Kent
Yes
18.
16-17
Sun
1/8/17
3:15
PM
Strongsville
5 - 2
W
North Olmsted
Yes
19.
16-17
Sat
1/14/17
5:30
PM
Amherst Steele
10 - 0
W
North Olmsted
No
Southwest Conference
20.
16-17
Sun
1/15/17
5:30
PM
Midview
7 - 4
L
North Olmsted
No
Southwest Conference
21.
16-17
Sat
1/21/17
4:30
PM
Midview
3 - 2
W
(OT)
Elyria
Yes
22.
16-17
Sun
1/22/17
3:15
PM
Kent Roosevelt
6 - 0
W
North Olmsted
Yes
23.
16-17
Fri
1/27/17
8:45
PM
Cleveland Heights
4 - 3
W
Cleveland Heights
Yes
24.
16-17
Sat
1/28/17
8:15
PM
Olmsted Falls
5 - 0
L
North Olmsted
No
25.
16-17
Fri
2/3/17
4:50
PM
Solon
4 - 2
W
The Pond (Auburn)
Yes
26.
16-17
Sat
2/4/17
3:15
PM
Solon
12 - 3
W
North Olmsted
Yes
27.
16-17
Thu
2/9/17
8:30
PM
Kenston
4 - 1
W
Brooklyn
No
Baron Cup
28.
16-17
Sat
2/11/17
7:30
PM
Cleveland Heights
2 - 1
W
(OT)
Brooklyn
No
Baron Cup
29.
16-17
Sun
2/12/17
5:30
PM
Shaker Heights
8 - 0
L
Brooklyn
No
Baron Cup
30.
16-17
Thu
2/16/17
6:00
PM
Strongsville
6 - 3
L
Brooklyn
No
State District (Brooklyn)
© 2023
shutout.com
E-mail:
tigers@shutout.com