Home
|
Archive
|
Memorial
Heights
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Statistics
|
Photos
League
|
Schedule
|
Standings
|
Links
Season
All
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
Team
Rocky River
Split
Away
Summary
Team
Season
Win
Loss
Tie
PTS
GF
GA
+/-
GP
GFA
GAA
+/-
Win%
Rocky River
18-19
9
9
2
20
84
80
4
20
4.20
4.00
0.20
0.500
Totals
9
9
2
20
84
80
4
20
4.20
4.00
0.20
0.500
Details
#
Season
Date
Opponent
Result
Location
League
Game?
Tournament
1.
18-19
Sat
11/17/18
6:00
PM
North Olmsted
6 - 2
W
North Olmsted
Yes
2.
18-19
Fri
11/30/18
6:00
PM
Bayard Rustin (PA)
8 - 2
L
Jamestown (NY)
No
National Invitational Showcase
3.
18-19
Sat
12/1/18
8:00
AM
Culver Varsity "A" (IN)
11 - 2
L
Jamestown (NY)
No
National Invitational Showcase
4.
18-19
Sat
12/1/18
3:30
PM
Peters Township (PA)
5 - 2
L
Jamestown (NY)
No
National Invitational Showcase
5.
18-19
Fri
12/7/18
6:00
PM
Mentor
7 - 7
T
(OT)
Mentor
Yes
6.
18-19
Wed
12/12/18
7:00
PM
Lake Catholic
3 - 0
W
Mentor
No
7.
18-19
Thu
12/20/18
5:45
PM
Lake Catholic
4 - 3
L
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
8.
18-19
Sat
12/22/18
1:45
PM
Cleveland Heights
8 - 2
W
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
9.
18-19
Sun
12/23/18
12:30
PM
Hudson
5 - 0
W
Thornton Park
No
Thornton Park
10.
18-19
Wed
12/26/18
1:00
PM
St. Charles
6 - 4
W
Kent
No
Greg Shupe Memorial Warrior Shootout
11.
18-19
Thu
12/27/18
4:00
PM
Walsh Jesuit
5 - 3
L
Kent
No
Greg Shupe Memorial Warrior Shootout
12.
18-19
Fri
12/28/18
1:00
PM
Dublin Jerome
8 - 1
L
Kent
No
Greg Shupe Memorial Warrior Shootout
13.
18-19
Thu
1/10/19
7:00
PM
Hudson
1 - 1
T
(OT)
Kent
Yes
14.
18-19
Sat
1/26/19
6:30
PM
Strongsville
8 - 2
W
Strongsville
Yes
15.
18-19
Sun
1/27/19
4:30
PM
Shaker Heights
4 - 3
L
Thornton Park
No
16.
18-19
Thu
2/7/19
6:30
PM
Benedictine
7 - 1
W
Brooklyn
No
Baron Cup
17.
18-19
Sat
2/9/19
7:30
PM
Kenston
4 - 0
W
Brooklyn
No
Baron Cup
18.
18-19
Sun
2/10/19
5:30
PM
Mentor
7 - 2
L
Brooklyn
No
Baron Cup
19.
18-19
Sun
2/17/19
2:30
PM
North Olmsted
8 - 4
W
Brooklyn
No
State District (Brooklyn)
20.
18-19
Wed
2/20/19
5:30
PM
Holy Name
5 - 3
L
Brooklyn
No
State District (Brooklyn)
© 2023
shutout.com
E-mail:
tigers@shutout.com