You are viewing an archived version of shutout.com from the
2015-2016
season.
The most recent season is available
here
.
Home
|
Archive
|
Memorial
Heights
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Statistics
|
Photos
League
|
Schedule
|
Standings
|
Links
2015-2016 Greater Cleveland High School Hockey Schedule
Saturday 11/28/2015
< Previous Day
Next Day >
Final
7:00 AM
Westlake
2
Olmsted Falls
7
@
Rocky River
Tourn:
Rocky River Classic
Final
7:30 AM
Columbus Northeast
3
Cleveland Heights
1
@
Columbus
Tourn:
Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
Final
8:00 AM
Walsh Jesuit
4
Shaler (PA)
5
@
Kent
Tourn:
Walsh Thanksgiving
Final
8:00 AM
St. Rita (IL)
5
St. Edward
0
@
Chicago (IL)
Tourn:
Loyola Thanksgiving
Final
8:30 AM
NDCL
8
Benedictine
6
@
Cleveland Heights
Tourn:
Turkey Bowl
Final
8:30 AM
University School
3
Wyoming Seminary (PA)
6
@
Shady Side (PA)
Tourn:
Shady Side Thanksgiving
Final
9:15 AM
Centerville
0
Kenston
4
@
Columbus
Tourn:
Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
Final
9:15 AM
Hudson
2
Rocky River
8
@
Rocky River
Tourn:
Rocky River Classic
Final
9:30 AM
Sycamore
0
Kent Roosevelt
3
@
Miami U.
Tourn:
DiPaolo Memorial
Final
9:45 AM
Holy Name
3
Seneca Valley (PA)
5
@
Kent
Tourn:
Walsh Thanksgiving
Final
10:00 AM
Team Audi of Mentor
6
Orange
0
@
Strongsville
Tourn:
Honey Pot Invitational
Final
10:15 AM
CVCA
9
Mayfield
1
@
Cleveland Heights
Tourn:
Turkey Bowl
Final
10:20 AM
Western Reserve
7
Massillon Jackson
3
@
Strongsville
Tourn:
Honey Pot Invitational
Final
10:30 AM
Brush
0
Mentor JV
10
@
North Canton
Tourn:
Hoover Thanksgiving
Final
11:00 AM
St. Charles
5
Lake Catholic
0
@
Columbus
Tourn:
Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
Final
11:00 AM
Gilmour
0
Toledo St. Francis
11
@
Sylvania
Tourn:
Cold Turkey Shootout
Final
11:00 AM
Strongsville
1
Upper Arlington
7
@
Columbus
Tourn:
Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
Final
11:30 AM
St. Ignatius
2
Bethel Park (PA)
3
@
Kent
Tourn:
Walsh Thanksgiving
Final
11:30 AM
Solon
5
Mentor
1
@
Rocky River
Tourn:
Rocky River Classic
Final
11:30 AM
Clay
1
North Royalton
8
@
Strongsville
Tourn:
Honey Pot Invitational
Final
12:00 PM
West Geauga
2
Bay
4
@
Cleveland Heights
Tourn:
Turkey Bowl
Final/OT
1:10 PM
Parma
3
Canfield
4
@
Gilmour
Tourn:
Nordonia Thanksgiving
Final
1:10 PM
Midview
16
Nordonia
0
@
Gilmour
Tourn:
Nordonia Thanksgiving
Final
1:15 PM
Toledo St. John's
2
Upper St. Clair (PA)
1
@
Kent
Tourn:
Walsh Thanksgiving
Final
2:00 PM
Findlay
8
Padua
2
@
Bowling Green
Tourn:
BG Thanksgiving
Final
2:30 PM
Cleveland Heights
2
Hilliard Southwest
5
@
Columbus
Tourn:
Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
Final
3:20 PM
St. Ignatius Club
0
Newark
6
@
Strongsville
Tourn:
Honey Pot Invitational
Final
3:30 PM
Shaler (PA)
4
St. Ignatius
5
@
Kent
Tourn:
Walsh Thanksgiving
Final
4:00 PM
St. Edward
1
Loyola "Gold" (IL)
4
@
Chicago (IL)
Tourn:
Loyola Thanksgiving
Final
4:15 PM
Lakewood
0
Chagrin Falls
8
@
Ries
Tourn:
Bruce Anderson Memorial
Final
4:15 PM
Hudson
7
Westlake
0
@
Rocky River
Tourn:
Rocky River Classic
Final
4:30 PM
North Canton Hoover
8
Brush
0
@
North Canton
Tourn:
Hoover Thanksgiving
Final
5:00 PM
Benedictine
6
CVCA
4
@
Cleveland Heights
Tourn:
Turkey Bowl
Final
5:10 PM
North Royalton
3
Western Reserve
2
@
Strongsville
Tourn:
Honey Pot Invitational
Final
5:15 PM
Bethel Park (PA)
1
Toledo St. John's
2
@
Kent
Tourn:
Walsh Thanksgiving
Final
5:30 PM
Lake Catholic
0
Dublin Coffman
9
@
Columbus
Tourn:
Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
Final
5:40 PM
Clay
2
Massillon Jackson
3
@
Strongsville
Tourn:
Honey Pot Invitational
Final
6:00 PM
Normandy
6
Brecksville
3
@
Ries
Tourn:
Bruce Anderson Memorial
Final
6:00 PM
Kenston
2
Strongsville
1
@
Columbus
Tourn:
Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
Final
6:00 PM
Kent Roosevelt
6
Talawanda
1
@
Miami U.
Tourn:
DiPaolo Memorial
Final/OT
6:30 PM
Solon
4
Rocky River
5
@
Rocky River
Tourn:
Rocky River Classic
Final
6:45 PM
Bay
5
NDCL
7
@
Cleveland Heights
Tourn:
Turkey Bowl
Final
6:50 PM
Nordonia
2
Parma
12
@
Gilmour
Tourn:
Nordonia Thanksgiving
Final
7:00 PM
Walsh Jesuit
5
Seneca Valley (PA)
0
@
Kent
Tourn:
Walsh Thanksgiving
Final
7:30 PM
Orange
1
St. Ignatius Club
6
@
Strongsville
Tourn:
Honey Pot Invitational
Final
7:45 PM
Shaker Heights
4
North Olmsted
1
@
Ries
Tourn:
Bruce Anderson Memorial
Final
8:00 PM
University School
3
Lawrenceville (NJ)
5
@
Shady Side (PA)
Tourn:
Shady Side Thanksgiving
Final
8:30 PM
Canfield
2
Midview
4
@
Gilmour
Tourn:
Nordonia Thanksgiving
Result Unknown
8:30 PM
Mayfield
West Geauga
@
Cleveland Heights
Tourn:
Turkey Bowl
Final
8:45 PM
Upper St. Clair (PA)
6
Holy Name
5
@
Kent
Tourn:
Walsh Thanksgiving
Final
8:45 PM
Olmsted Falls
1
Mentor
3
@
Rocky River
Tourn:
Rocky River Classic
Final
9:00 PM
Gilmour
1
Blyth Academy (ONT)
9
@
Sylvania
Tourn:
Cold Turkey Shootout
Final
9:00 PM
Team Audi of Mentor
1
Newark
4
@
Strongsville
Tourn:
Honey Pot Invitational
Final
9:30 PM
Normandy
1
Chagrin Falls
5
@
Ries
Tourn:
Bruce Anderson Memorial
Final
9:30 PM
Padua
1
Olentangy Liberty
1
@
Bowling Green
Tourn:
BG Thanksgiving
Search Options
Search By Team [
All
]
Aurora Greenmen
Avon Eagles
Avon Lake Shoremen
Bay Rockets
Benedictine Bengals
Brecksville Bees
Brooklyn Hurricanes
Brush Arcs
Canfield Cardinals
Chagrin Falls Tigers
Cleveland Heights Tigers
CVCA Royals
Elyria Catholic Panthers
Garfield Heights Bulldogs
Gilmour Lancers
Holy Name Green Wave
Hudson Explorers
Kenston Bombers
Kent Roosevelt Rough Riders
Lake Catholic Cougars
Lakewood Rangers
Mayfield Wildcats
Mentor Cardinals
Midview Middies
NDCL Lions
Nordonia Knights
Normandy Invaders
North Canton Hoover Vikings
North Olmsted Eagles
Olmsted Falls Bulldogs
Orange Lions
Padua Bruins
Parma Redmen
Rocky River Pirates
Shaker Heights Red Raiders
Solon Comets
St. Edward Eagles
St. Ignatius Wildcats
Strongsville Mustangs
Twinsburg Tigers
University School Preppers
Walsh Jesuit Warriors
West Geauga Wolverines
Western Reserve Pioneers
Westlake Demons
Search By Tournament [
All
]
Adam Hamilton Memorial
Avon Holiday
Avon Lake Invitational
Baron Cup
Baron Cup II
Baron Cup III
Benedictine Christmas
BG Thanksgiving
Brother James Memorial
Bruce Anderson Memorial
Centerville MLK
Chicago Holiday Hockey Classic
Cleveland Cup
Cleveland Jesuit Classic
Cold Turkey Shootout
Cornfield Cup
CVCA Holiday
DiPaolo Memorial
Eagle Classic
Ehrnfelt Memorial
Grand Rapids Catholic Showcase
Heights Holiday
Hignite Memorial
Honey Pot Invitational
Hoover Thanksgiving
Independent School Hockey League
Kent Holiday
Lake Catholic Holiday
Loyola Thanksgiving
Meadville MLK
Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
National Invitational Showcase
NDCL Winter Invitational
Nordonia Thanksgiving
Normandy Invitational
Padua Holiday
Parma Christmas
Parma MLK
Pioneer Classic
Rocket Invitational
Rocky River Classic
Shady Side Thanksgiving
Solon Holiday
Southwest Conference
St. Ignatius MLK
St. Michael Invitational
State District (Brooklyn)
State District (Kent)
State Final Four
Thornton Park
Titan Invitational
Turkey Bowl
Walsh Thanksgiving
Walsh Warrior Shootout
Search By Date
Calendar -
Full Season Calendar
November 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
Schedule Last Updated:
3/12/16
>
Missing Scores
>
Head-To-Head Records
>
About the Schedule...
© 2015
shutout.com
E-mail:
tigers@shutout.com