Home | Archive | Memorial

Heights Hockey
 Heights | Schedule | Roster | Statistics | Photos
 League | Schedule | Standings | Links
--------------------
 2019-2020   All Teams   
Archive

 

# School Nickname (Sort: Ascending)
1. Battle Creek Bruins (MI)  
2. Carolina Jr. Hurricanes (NC)  
3. Dayton Stealth  
4. ESC L'Horizon (ONT)  
5. Kent Cyclones  
6. Maranatha (ONT)  
7. Miami Jr. RedHawks  
8. New Trier "Green" (IL)  
9. North Broward Prep (FL)  
10. North Coast Collision "American"  
11. North Coast Grizzlies  
12. Northwest Chicago PREP (IL)  
13. Ontario Hockey Academy (ONT)  
14. Pitt. Icemen U18 AA (PA)  
15. Pitt. Predators U18 AA (PA)  
16. Pitt. Predators U18 AAA (PA)  
17. Providence Collegiate (ONT)  
18. Somang U18 (QUE)  
19. St. Andrew's (ONT)  
20. St. Edward "Green"  
21. St. Francis (ONT)  
22. St. Thomas (ONT)  
23. TBA  
24. Team Indiana (IN)  
25. Trenton (MI)  
26. Brush Arcs
27. North Royalton Bears
28. Olentangy Berlin Bears
29. Beavercreek Beavers
30. Brecksville Bees
31. Medina Bees
32. Benedictine Bengals
33. Bethel Park (PA) Blackhawks
34. Southwest Michigan (MI) Blades
35. Bowling Green Bobcats
36. Kenston Bombers
37. St. Xavier Bombers
38. Olentangy Braves
39. Talawanda Braves
40. Blyth Academy "Blue" (ONT) Bruins
41. Padua Bruins
42. Brighton (MI) Bulldogs
43. Bullis (MD) Bulldogs
44. Byron Center (MI) Bulldogs
45. Garfield Heights Bulldogs
46. Meadville (PA) Bulldogs
47. Olmsted Falls Bulldogs
48. Stow Bulldogs
49. Linsly (WV) Cadets
50. Canfield Cardinals
51. Mentor Cardinals
52. St. Charles Cardinals
53. St. Charles College (ONT) Cardinals
54. St. Charles JV Cardinals
55. Bishop Ryan (ONT) Celtics
56. Providence Catholic (IL) Celtics
57. Korah (ONT) Colts
58. Amherst Steele Comets
59. Solon Comets
60. Grand Rapids Catholic Central (MI) Cougars
61. Kiski (PA) Cougars
62. Moeller Crusaders
63. University of Detroit Jesuit (MI) Cubs
64. Westlake Demons
65. A21 Academy Prep (ONT) Eagles
66. Avon Eagles
67. Bishop Watterson Eagles
68. Clay Eagles
69. Culver Varsity "A" (IN) Eagles
70. New Albany Eagles
71. North Olmsted Eagles
72. St. Edward Eagles
73. Orchard Lake St. Mary's (MI) Eaglets
74. Hudson Explorers
75. Le Sommet Academy (ONT) Faucons
76. Holy Ghost Prep (PA) Firebirds
77. Anthony Wayne Generals
78. Newark Generals
79. Upper Arlington Golden Bears
80. Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions
81. Holy Name Green Wave
82. Aurora Greenmen
83. Baldwin (PA) Highlanders
84. Marquette (WI) Hilltoppers
85. Brooklyn Hurricanes
86. Frank Hayden (ONT) Huskies
87. Harborcreek "B" (PA) Huskies
88. Harborcreek (PA) Huskies
89. Carmel "Gold" (IN) Icehounds
90. Peters Township (PA) Indians
91. Normandy Invaders
92. Canton-Akron Jets
93. Penn (IN) Kingsmen
94. Hamilton District Christian (ONT) Knights
95. Kettering Alter Knights
96. Nordonia Knights
97. Toledo St. Francis Knights
98. Gilmour Lancers
99. Gilmour "B" Lancers
100. King City (ONT) Lions
101. NDCL Lions
102. Orange Lions
103. Buffalo St. Joseph's (NY) Marauders
104. Strongsville Mustangs
105. Elyria Catholic Panthers
106. Elyria Club Panthers
107. Springboro Panthers
108. Toledo Whitmer Panthers
109. Upper St. Clair (PA) Panthers
110. Olentangy Liberty Patriots
111. Wheeling Park (WV) Patriots
112. Olentangy Orange Pioneers
113. Western Reserve Pioneers
114. Rocky River Pirates
115. University School Preppers
116. University School JV Preppers
117. Orchard Park (NY) Quakers
118. Erie Cathedral Prep (PA) Ramblers
119. Loyola "Gold" (IL) Ramblers
120. Lakewood Rangers
121. Northern Pre-University (QUE) Rebels
122. Shaker Heights Red Raiders
123. Parma Redmen
124. Bay Rockets
125. Salem (MI) Rocks
126. Latin School (IL) Romans
127. Kent Roosevelt Rough Riders
128. CVCA Royals
129. Detroit Catholic Central (MI) Shamrocks
130. Trinity (KY) Shamrocks
131. Avon Lake Shoremen
132. Glenbrook North (IL) Spartans
133. Livonia Stevenson (MI) Spartans
134. DeMatha (MD) Stags
135. Columbus St. Francis DeSales Stallions
136. Buffalo Grove (IL) Stampede
137. Smithville Christian (ONT) Storm
138. Lakefield College (ONT) Terrapins
139. Chagrin Falls Tigers
140. Cleveland Heights Tigers
141. North Allegheny (PA) Tigers
142. Twinsburg Tigers
143. Glenbrook South (IL) Titans
144. Toledo St. John's Titans
145. Erie McDowell (PA) Trojans
146. Findlay Trojans
147. Findlay JV Trojans
148. Michael Power (ONT) Trojans
149. Columbus Academy Vikings
150. Westerville Warcats
151. Brother Rice (MI) Warriors
152. Walsh Jesuit Warriors
153. Hilliard Southwest Wildcats
154. Mayfield Wildcats
155. St. Ignatius Wildcats
156. St. Ignatius "Blue" Wildcats
157. Sylvania Northview Wildcats
158. Evanston (IL) Wildkits
159. Ottawa Valley (ONT) Wolves
160. Perrysburg Yellow Jackets



--------------------






 








 © 2019 shutout.com  E-mail: tigers@shutout.com