Home | Archive | Memorial

Heights Hockey
 Heights | Schedule | Roster | Statistics | Photos
 League | Schedule | Standings | Links
--------------------
 2016-2017   All Teams   
Archive

 

# School (Sort: Ascending) Nickname
1. Amherst Steele Comets
2. Aurora Greenmen
3. Avon Eagles
4. Avon Lake Shoremen
5. Barrington (IL) Broncos
6. Bay Rockets
7. Bayard Rustin (PA) Knights
8. Beavercreek Beavers
9. Benedictine Bengals
10. Bethel Park (PA) Blackhawks
11. Bishop Ryan (ONT) Celtics
12. Bishop Watterson Eagles
13. Bolton St. Michael (ONT) Thunder
14. Bowling Green Bobcats
15. Brecksville Bees
16. Brighton (MI) Bulldogs
17. Brooklyn Hurricanes
18. Brush Arcs
19. Buffalo Grove (IL) Stampede
20. Byron Center (MI) Bulldogs
21. Canfield Cardinals
22. Carmel "Gold" (IN) Icehounds
23. Centerville Elks
24. Chagrin Falls Tigers
25. Chicago Blues (IL)  
26. Chicago Leafs (IL)  
27. Chicago St. Ignatius (IL) Wolfpack
28. Clay Eagles
29. Cleveland Heights Tigers
30. Columbus St. Francis DeSales Stallions
31. Crestwood (ONT) Mustangs
32. Culver Varsity "A" (IN) Eagles
33. CVCA Royals
34. Dayton Stealth  
35. DeMatha (MD) Stags
36. Denis Morris (ONT)  
37. Dublin Coffman Shamrocks
38. Dublin Jerome Celtics
39. DuPage Stars (IL)  
40. Elder Panthers
41. Elyria Catholic Panthers
42. Elyria Club Panthers
43. Erie Cathedral Prep (PA) Ramblers
44. Everest Academy (ONT) Eagles
45. Fenwick (IL) Friars
46. Findlay Trojans
47. Flint Powers (MI) Chargers
48. Fox Motors (MI)  
49. Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions
50. Garfield Heights Bulldogs
51. Gilmour Lancers
52. Gilmour "B" Lancers
53. Glenbard (IL)  
54. Glenbrook South (IL) Titans
55. Gonzaga (MD) Eagles
56. Grand Rapids Catholic Central (MI) Cougars
57. Harborcreek (PA) Huskies
58. Hilliard Southwest Wildcats
59. Holy Cross (ONT) Raiders
60. Holy Ghost Prep (PA) Firebirds
61. Holy Name Green Wave
62. Holy Name JV Green Wave
63. Hudson Explorers
64. Jean-Eudes (QUE)  
65. Kalamazoo (MI) Blades
66. Kenston Bombers
67. Kent Roosevelt Rough Riders
68. Kettering Alter Knights
69. King's College (ONT)  
70. Kiski (PA) Cougars
71. Korah (ONT) Colts
72. Lake Catholic Cougars
73. Lake Erie Panthers  
74. Lakewood Rangers
75. Le Sommet Academy (ONT) Faucons
76. Linsly (WV) Cadets
77. Lower Canada College (QUE) Lions
78. Marquette (WI) Hilltoppers
79. Massillon Jackson Polar Bears
80. Mayfield Wildcats
81. Meadville (PA) Bulldogs
82. Medina Bees
83. Mentor Cardinals
84. Mentor JV Cardinals
85. Miami Jr. RedHawks  
86. Midview Middies
87. NDCL Lions
88. New Albany Eagles
89. New Trier "Green" (IL)  
90. Newark Generals
91. Nordonia Knights
92. Normandy Invaders
93. North Allegheny (PA) Tigers
94. North Canton Hoover Vikings
95. North Olmsted Eagles
96. North Royalton Bears
97. Northwest Eagles  
98. Olentangy Braves
99. Olentangy Liberty Patriots
100. Olentangy Orange Pioneers
101. Olmsted Falls Bulldogs
102. Ontario Hockey Academy (ONT)  
103. Orange Lions
104. Orchard Lake St. Mary's (MI) Eaglets
105. Orchard Park (NY) Quakers
106. Padua Bruins
107. Parma Redmen
108. Perrysburg Yellow Jackets
109. Peters Township (PA) Indians
110. Pickerington PHA Prowlers
111. Providence Catholic (IL) Celtics
112. Regina Mundi (ONT) Titans
113. Robert Bateman (ONT)  
114. Rochester United (MI)  
115. Rockford (IL) Icemen
116. Rocky River Pirates
117. Saginaw Heritage (MI) Hawks
118. Sewickley (PA) Panthers
119. Shady Side Prep (PA) Indians
120. Shady Side Varsity (PA) Indians
121. Shaker Heights Red Raiders
122. Shattuck-St. Mary's AA (MN)  
123. Smithville Christian (ONT) Storm
124. Solon Comets
125. Springboro Panthers
126. St. Andrew's (ONT)  
127. St. Charles Cardinals
128. St. Edward Eagles
129. St. Edward "Green"  
130. St. Francis (ONT)  
131. St. Ignatius Wildcats
132. St. Ignatius "Gold" Wildcats
133. St. Ignatius U15 AAA  
134. St. Mary's College (ONT) Knights
135. St. Michael (ONT) Mustangs
136. St. Paul (ONT) Patriots
137. St. Xavier Bombers
138. Strongsville Mustangs
139. Sycamore Aviators
140. Sylvania Northview Wildcats
141. Talawanda Braves
142. Team Audi of Mentor  
143. Team Indiana (IN)  
144. Thomas Worthington Cardinals
145. Toledo St. Francis Knights
146. Toledo St. John's Titans
147. Toronto District Christian (ONT) Falcons
148. Trinity (KY) Shamrocks
149. Troy Trojans
150. Twinsburg Tigers
151. Ulysse Academy (QUE)  
152. University Liggett (MI) Knights
153. University School Preppers
154. University School JV Preppers
155. Upper Arlington Golden Bears
156. Upper Canada College (ONT)  
157. Upper St. Clair (PA) Panthers
158. Walsh Jesuit Warriors
159. West Allegheny (PA) Indians
160. West Geauga Wolverines
161. Western Reserve Pioneers
162. Westerville Warcats
163. Westlake Demons
164. Westlane (ONT) Spartans
165. Wheeling Park (WV) Patriots



--------------------






 








 © 2016 shutout.com  E-mail: tigers@shutout.com