Home | Archive | Memorial

Heights Hockey
 Heights | Schedule | Roster | Statistics | Photos
 League | Schedule | Standings | Links
--------------------
 2017-2018   All Teams   
Archive

 

# School (Sort: Ascending) Nickname
1. Amherst Steele Comets
2. Anthony Wayne Generals
3. Athens Bobcats
4. Aurora Greenmen
5. Avon Eagles
6. Avon Lake Shoremen
7. Bay Rockets
8. Bayard Rustin (PA) Knights
9. Benedictine Bengals
10. Bethel Park (PA) Blackhawks
11. Bishop Watterson Eagles
12. Bowling Green Bobcats
13. Brecksville Bees
14. Brooklyn Hurricanes
15. Brush Arcs
16. Buffalo Grove (IL) Stampede
17. Buffalo St. Francis (NY) Red Raiders
18. Canfield Cardinals
19. Carmel "Gold" (IN) Icehounds
20. Centerville Elks
21. Chagrin Falls Tigers
22. Cleveland Heights Tigers
23. Crestwood (ONT) Mustangs
24. Culver Varsity "A" (IN) Eagles
25. CVCA Royals
26. DeMatha (MD) Stags
27. Denis Morris (ONT)  
28. Dublin Coffman Shamrocks
29. Dublin Jerome Celtics
30. Elder Panthers
31. Elyria Catholic Panthers
32. Erie Cathedral Prep (PA) Ramblers
33. Fenwick (IL) Friars
34. Findlay Trojans
35. Fremont Club Ice Wolves
36. Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions
37. Garfield Heights Bulldogs
38. Gilmour Lancers
39. Gilmour "B" Lancers
40. Glenbrook South (IL) Titans
41. Holy Ghost Prep (PA) Firebirds
42. Holy Name Green Wave
43. Holy Name JV Green Wave
44. Hoosac School (NY)  
45. Hudson Explorers
46. Indian Hill  
47. Kenston Bombers
48. Kent Roosevelt Rough Riders
49. Kettering Alter Knights
50. Lake Catholic Cougars
51. Lake Erie Panthers  
52. Lakeshore Catholic (ONT)  
53. Lakewood Rangers
54. Latin School (IL) Romans
55. Linsly (WV) Cadets
56. Mayfield Wildcats
57. Meadville (PA) Bulldogs
58. Medina Bees
59. Mentor Cardinals
60. Miami Jr. RedHawks  
61. Midview Middies
62. NDCL Lions
63. New Albany Eagles
64. Nordonia Knights
65. Normandy Invaders
66. North Allegheny (PA) Tigers
67. North Canton Hoover Vikings
68. North Olmsted Eagles
69. North Royalton Bears
70. Northwest Eagles  
71. Olentangy Braves
72. Olentangy Liberty Patriots
73. Olentangy Orange Pioneers
74. Olmsted Falls Bulldogs
75. Ontario Hockey Academy (ONT)  
76. Orange Lions
77. Padua Bruins
78. Parma Redmen
79. Perrysburg Yellow Jackets
80. Peters Township (PA) Indians
81. Pitt. Predators 18U AAA (PA)  
82. Regina Mundi (ONT) Titans
83. Rocky River Pirates
84. Shady Side Prep (PA) Indians
85. Shaker Heights Red Raiders
86. Shattuck-St. Mary's AAA (MN)  
87. Solon Comets
88. Southwest Michigan (MI) Blades
89. Springboro Panthers
90. St. Andrew's (ONT)  
91. St. Charles Cardinals
92. St. Edward Eagles
93. St. Ignatius Wildcats
94. St. Ignatius "Blue" Wildcats
95. St. John Vianney (MO) Griffins
96. St. Mary's College (ONT) Knights
97. St. Michael (ONT) Mustangs
98. St. Thomas (ONT)  
99. St. Xavier Bombers
100. Strongsville Mustangs
101. Sycamore Aviators
102. Sylvania Northview Wildcats
103. Talawanda Braves
104. TBA  
105. Team Audi of Mentor  
106. Toledo St. Francis Knights
107. Toledo St. John's Titans
108. Twinsburg Tigers
109. University School Preppers
110. Upper Arlington Golden Bears
111. Upper St. Clair (PA) Panthers
112. Walsh Jesuit Warriors
113. Western Reserve Pioneers
114. Westerville Warcats
115. Westlake Demons
116. Wheeling Park (WV) Patriots
117. Wooster Oilers
118. Wyoming Seminary (PA) Blue Knights



--------------------






 








 © 2017 shutout.com  E-mail: tigers@shutout.com