Home | Archive | Memorial

Heights Hockey
 Heights | Schedule | Roster | Statistics | Photos
 League | Schedule | Standings | Links
--------------------
 2018-2019   All Teams   
Archive

 

# School (Sort: Ascending) Nickname
1. Amherst Steele Comets
2. Anthony Wayne Generals
3. Athens Bobcats
4. Aurora Greenmen
5. Avon Eagles
6. Avon Lake Shoremen
7. Bay Rockets
8. Bayard Rustin (PA) Knights
9. Benedictine Bengals
10. Bethel Park (PA) Blackhawks
11. Bishop Watterson Eagles
12. Brecksville Bees
13. Brooklyn Hurricanes
14. Brush Arcs
15. Buffalo Grove (IL) Stampede
16. Canfield Cardinals
17. Canton-Akron Jets
18. Centerville Elks
19. Chagrin Falls Tigers
20. Chicago St. Ignatius (IL) Wolfpack
21. Cincinnati Swords  
22. Cleveland Heights Tigers
23. Columbus Northeast Storm
24. Columbus St. Francis DeSales Stallions
25. Culver Varsity "A" (IN) Eagles
26. CVCA Royals
27. DeMatha (MD) Stags
28. Dublin Coffman Shamrocks
29. Dublin Jerome Celtics
30. Elyria Catholic Panthers
31. Erie Cathedral Prep (PA) Ramblers
32. Fenwick (IL) Friars
33. Findlay Trojans
34. Frank Hayden (ONT) Huskies
35. Fremont Club Ice Wolves
36. Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions
37. Garfield Heights Bulldogs
38. Gilmour Lancers
39. Glenbrook South (IL) Titans
40. Grimsby (ONT) Eagles
41. Holy Ghost Prep (PA) Firebirds
42. Holy Name Green Wave
43. Holy Name JV Green Wave
44. Hudson Explorers
45. Indian Hill  
46. Kenston Bombers
47. Kent Roosevelt Rough Riders
48. Kiski (PA) Cougars
49. Lake Catholic Cougars
50. Lakeshore Catholic (ONT)  
51. Lakewood Rangers
52. Linsly (WV) Cadets
53. Mayfield Wildcats
54. Meadville (PA) Bulldogs
55. Medina Bees
56. Mentor Cardinals
57. Miami Jr. RedHawks  
58. Midview Middies
59. NDCL Lions
60. New Albany Eagles
61. Newark Generals
62. Nordonia Knights
63. Normandy Invaders
64. North Allegheny (PA) Tigers
65. North Coast Collision "American"  
66. North Olmsted Eagles
67. Notre Dame (ONT)  
68. Olentangy Braves
69. Olentangy Berlin Bears
70. Olentangy Liberty Patriots
71. Olentangy Orange Pioneers
72. Olmsted Falls Bulldogs
73. Ontario Hockey Academy (ONT)  
74. Orange Lions
75. Padua Bruins
76. Parma Redmen
77. Perrysburg Yellow Jackets
78. Peters Township (PA) Indians
79. Regina Mundi (ONT) Titans
80. Rocky River Pirates
81. Shady Side Varsity (PA) Indians
82. Shaker Heights Red Raiders
83. Sir Winston Churchill (ONT) Bulldogs
84. Solon Comets
85. Southwest Michigan (MI) Blades
86. Springboro Panthers
87. St. Andrew's (ONT)  
88. St. Charles Cardinals
89. St. Charles College (ONT) Cardinals
90. St. Edward Eagles
91. St. Ignatius Wildcats
92. St. Ignatius "Blue" Wildcats
93. St. John Vianney "B" (MO) Griffins
94. St. John Vianney (MO) Griffins
95. St. Mary's College (ONT) Knights
96. St. Michael (ONT) Mustangs
97. St. Xavier Bombers
98. Strongsville Mustangs
99. Sycamore Aviators
100. Sylvania Northview Wildcats
101. Talawanda Braves
102. TBA  
103. Thomas Worthington Cardinals
104. Toledo St. Francis Knights
105. Toledo St. John's Titans
106. Trinity (KY) Shamrocks
107. Twinsburg Tigers
108. University School Preppers
109. Upper Arlington Golden Bears
110. Upper St. Clair (PA) Panthers
111. Walsh Jesuit Warriors
112. Western Reserve Pioneers
113. Westerville Warcats
114. Westlake Demons
115. Wheeling Central Catholic (WV) Maroon Knights
116. Wheeling Park (WV) Patriots
117. Wooster Oilers



--------------------






 








 © 2018 shutout.com  E-mail: tigers@shutout.com