Home | Archive | Memorial

Heights Hockey
 Heights | Schedule | Roster | Statistics | Photos
 League | Schedule | Standings | Links
--------------------
 2019-2020   All Teams   
Archive

 

# School (Sort: Ascending) Nickname
1. A21 Academy Prep (ONT) Eagles
2. Amherst Steele Comets
3. Anthony Wayne Generals
4. Aurora Greenmen
5. Avon Eagles
6. Avon Lake Shoremen
7. Baldwin (PA) Highlanders
8. Battle Creek Bruins (MI)  
9. Bay Rockets
10. Beavercreek Beavers
11. Benedictine Bengals
12. Bethel Park (PA) Blackhawks
13. Bishop Ryan (ONT) Celtics
14. Bishop Watterson Eagles
15. Blyth Academy "Blue" (ONT) Bruins
16. Bowling Green Bobcats
17. Brecksville Bees
18. Brighton (MI) Bulldogs
19. Brooklyn Hurricanes
20. Brother Rice (MI) Warriors
21. Brush Arcs
22. Buffalo Grove (IL) Stampede
23. Buffalo St. Joseph's (NY) Marauders
24. Bullis (MD) Bulldogs
25. Byron Center (MI) Bulldogs
26. Canfield Cardinals
27. Canton-Akron Jets
28. Carmel "Gold" (IN) Icehounds
29. Carolina Jr. Hurricanes (NC)  
30. Chagrin Falls Tigers
31. Clay Eagles
32. Cleveland Heights Tigers
33. Columbus Academy Vikings
34. Columbus St. Francis DeSales Stallions
35. Culver Varsity "A" (IN) Eagles
36. CVCA Royals
37. Dayton Stealth  
38. DeMatha (MD) Stags
39. Detroit Catholic Central (MI) Shamrocks
40. Elyria Catholic Panthers
41. Elyria Club Panthers
42. Erie Cathedral Prep (PA) Ramblers
43. Erie McDowell (PA) Trojans
44. ESC L'Horizon (ONT)  
45. Evanston (IL) Wildkits
46. Findlay Trojans
47. Findlay JV Trojans
48. Frank Hayden (ONT) Huskies
49. Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions
50. Garfield Heights Bulldogs
51. Gilmour Lancers
52. Gilmour "B" Lancers
53. Glenbrook North (IL) Spartans
54. Glenbrook South (IL) Titans
55. Grand Rapids Catholic Central (MI) Cougars
56. Hamilton District Christian (ONT) Knights
57. Harborcreek "B" (PA) Huskies
58. Harborcreek (PA) Huskies
59. Hilliard Southwest Wildcats
60. Holy Ghost Prep (PA) Firebirds
61. Holy Name Green Wave
62. Hudson Explorers
63. Kenston Bombers
64. Kent Cyclones  
65. Kent Roosevelt Rough Riders
66. Kettering Alter Knights
67. King City (ONT) Lions
68. Kiski (PA) Cougars
69. Korah (ONT) Colts
70. Lakefield College (ONT) Terrapins
71. Lakewood Rangers
72. Latin School (IL) Romans
73. Le Sommet Academy (ONT) Faucons
74. Linsly (WV) Cadets
75. Livonia Stevenson (MI) Spartans
76. Loyola "Gold" (IL) Ramblers
77. Maranatha (ONT)  
78. Marquette (WI) Hilltoppers
79. Mayfield Wildcats
80. Meadville (PA) Bulldogs
81. Medina Bees
82. Mentor Cardinals
83. Miami Jr. RedHawks  
84. Michael Power (ONT) Trojans
85. Moeller Crusaders
86. NDCL Lions
87. New Albany Eagles
88. New Trier "Green" (IL)  
89. Newark Generals
90. Nordonia Knights
91. Normandy Invaders
92. North Allegheny (PA) Tigers
93. North Broward Prep (FL)  
94. North Coast Collision "American"  
95. North Coast Grizzlies  
96. North Olmsted Eagles
97. North Royalton Bears
98. Northern Pre-University (QUE) Rebels
99. Northwest Chicago PREP (IL)  
100. Olentangy Braves
101. Olentangy Berlin Bears
102. Olentangy Liberty Patriots
103. Olentangy Orange Pioneers
104. Olmsted Falls Bulldogs
105. Ontario Hockey Academy (ONT)  
106. Orange Lions
107. Orchard Lake St. Mary's (MI) Eaglets
108. Orchard Park (NY) Quakers
109. Ottawa Valley (ONT) Wolves
110. Padua Bruins
111. Parma Redmen
112. Penn (IN) Kingsmen
113. Perrysburg Yellow Jackets
114. Peters Township (PA) Indians
115. Pitt. Icemen U18 AA (PA)  
116. Pitt. Predators U18 AA (PA)  
117. Pitt. Predators U18 AAA (PA)  
118. Providence Catholic (IL) Celtics
119. Providence Collegiate (ONT)  
120. Rocky River Pirates
121. Salem (MI) Rocks
122. Shaker Heights Red Raiders
123. Smithville Christian (ONT) Storm
124. Solon Comets
125. Somang U18 (QUE)  
126. Southwest Michigan (MI) Blades
127. Springboro Panthers
128. St. Andrew's (ONT)  
129. St. Charles Cardinals
130. St. Charles College (ONT) Cardinals
131. St. Charles JV Cardinals
132. St. Edward Eagles
133. St. Edward "Green"  
134. St. Francis (ONT)  
135. St. Ignatius Wildcats
136. St. Ignatius "Blue" Wildcats
137. St. Thomas (ONT)  
138. St. Xavier Bombers
139. Stow Bulldogs
140. Strongsville Mustangs
141. Sylvania Northview Wildcats
142. Talawanda Braves
143. TBA  
144. Team Indiana (IN)  
145. Toledo St. Francis Knights
146. Toledo St. John's Titans
147. Toledo Whitmer Panthers
148. Trenton (MI)  
149. Trinity (KY) Shamrocks
150. Twinsburg Tigers
151. University of Detroit Jesuit (MI) Cubs
152. University School Preppers
153. University School JV Preppers
154. Upper Arlington Golden Bears
155. Upper St. Clair (PA) Panthers
156. Walsh Jesuit Warriors
157. Western Reserve Pioneers
158. Westerville Warcats
159. Westlake Demons
160. Wheeling Park (WV) Patriots



--------------------






 








 © 2019 shutout.com  E-mail: tigers@shutout.com