Home | Archive | Memorial

Heights Hockey
 Heights | Schedule | Roster | Statistics | Photos
 League | Schedule | Standings | Links
--------------------
Archive : Baron Cup History
 
Data from 1971-2000 was provided by The Plain Dealer.
 
By Year
Year (Sort: Ascending)  Baron Cup   Baron Cup II   Baron Cup III 
2017 Shaker Heights  Scores  Olmsted Falls  Scores  CVCA  Scores 
2016 Shaker Heights  Scores  Cleveland Heights  Scores  NDCL  Scores 
2015 Rocky River  Scores  Western Reserve  Scores  NDCL  Scores 
2014 Rocky River  Scores  Western Reserve  Scores  West Geauga  Scores 
2013 St. Ignatius  Scores  Solon  Scores  North Canton Hoover  Scores 
2012 St. Ignatius  Scores  Amherst Steele  Scores  Midview  Scores 
2011 University School  Scores  Amherst Steele  Scores  Mayfield  Scores 
2010 University School  Scores  Rocky River  Scores  Mayfield  Scores 
2009 University School  Scores  Rocky River  Scores  Solon  Scores 
2008 St. Edward  Scores  Brecksville  Scores  Chagrin Falls  Scores 
2007 University School  Scores  Kent Roosevelt  Scores  Holy Name  Scores 
2006 University School  Scores  Orange  Scores     
2005 Padua  Scores  Amherst Steele  Scores     
2004 St. Edward  Scores  Bay  Scores     
2003 University School  Scores  Bay  Scores     
2002 University School  Scores  Western Reserve  Scores     
2001 Shaker Heights  Scores         
2000 Shaker Heights   Hudson      
1999 Shaker Heights   Normandy   Hudson  
1998 Shaker Heights   Normandy      
1997 St. Edward   Rocky River      
1996 St. Edward   Kent Roosevelt      
1995 Padua   Mentor      
1994 St. Edward   Bay      
1993 Shaker Heights   Euclid      
1992 St. Ignatius   Rocky River      
1991 Cleveland Heights   Rocky River      
1990 St. Edward   Bay      
1989 St. Edward   Brooklyn      
1988 Padua   St. Ignatius      
1987 Cleveland Heights   St. Ignatius      
1986 Cleveland Heights   Euclid      
1985 Cleveland Heights          
1984 University School          
1983 North Olmsted          
1982 Kent Roosevelt          
1981 Shaker Heights          
1980 Shaker Heights          
1979 Shaker Heights          
1978 Shaker Heights          
1977 Cleveland Heights          
1976 Normandy          
1975 Padua          
1974 Cleveland Heights          
1973 Garfield Heights          
1972 Shaker Heights          
1971 Benedictine          




 
By Team
Baron Cup
Team Wins Years
Shaker Heights 12 1972, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1993, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2016, 2017
University School 8 1984, 2002, 2003, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2011
St. Edward 7 1989, 1990, 1994, 1996, 1997, 2004, 2008
Cleveland Heights 6 1974, 1977, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1991
Padua 4 1975, 1988, 1995, 2005
St. Ignatius 3 1992, 2012, 2013
Rocky River 2 2014, 2015
Benedictine 1 1971
Garfield Heights 1 1973
Normandy 1 1976
Kent Roosevelt 1 1982
North Olmsted 1 1983
Baron Cup II
Team Wins Years
Rocky River 5 1991, 1992, 1997, 2009, 2010
Bay 4 1990, 1994, 2003, 2004
Western Reserve 3 2002, 2014, 2015
Amherst Steele 3 2005, 2011, 2012
Euclid 2 1986, 1993
St. Ignatius 2 1987, 1988
Kent Roosevelt 2 1996, 2007
Normandy 2 1998, 1999
Brooklyn 1 1989
Mentor 1 1995
Hudson 1 2000
Orange 1 2006
Brecksville 1 2008
Solon 1 2013
Cleveland Heights 1 2016
Olmsted Falls 1 2017
Baron Cup III
Team Wins Years
Mayfield 2 2010, 2011
NDCL 2 2015, 2016
Hudson 1 1999
Holy Name 1 2007
Chagrin Falls 1 2008
Solon 1 2009
Midview 1 2012
North Canton Hoover 1 2013
West Geauga 1 2014
CVCA 1 2017
Combined
Team Wins Years
Shaker Heights 12 1972, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1993, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2016, 2017
University School 8 1984, 2002, 2003, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2011
Cleveland Heights 7 1974, 1977, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1991, 2016 (II)
St. Edward 7 1989, 1990, 1994, 1996, 1997, 2004, 2008
Rocky River 7 1991 (II), 1992 (II), 1997 (II), 2009 (II), 2010 (II), 2014, 2015
St. Ignatius 5 1987 (II), 1988 (II), 1992, 2012, 2013
Padua 4 1975, 1988, 1995, 2005
Bay 4 1990 (II), 1994 (II), 2003 (II), 2004 (II)
Normandy 3 1976, 1998 (II), 1999 (II)
Kent Roosevelt 3 1982, 1996 (II), 2007 (II)
Western Reserve 3 2002 (II), 2014 (II), 2015 (II)
Amherst Steele 3 2005 (II), 2011 (II), 2012 (II)
Euclid 2 1986 (II), 1993 (II)
Hudson 2 1999 (III), 2000 (II)
Solon 2 2009 (III), 2013 (II)
Mayfield 2 2010 (III), 2011 (III)
NDCL 2 2015 (III), 2016 (III)
Benedictine 1 1971
Garfield Heights 1 1973
North Olmsted 1 1983
Brooklyn 1 1989 (II)
Mentor 1 1995 (II)
Orange 1 2006 (II)
Holy Name 1 2007 (III)
Brecksville 1 2008 (II)
Chagrin Falls 1 2008 (III)
Midview 1 2012 (III)
North Canton Hoover 1 2013 (III)
West Geauga 1 2014 (III)
CVCA 1 2017 (III)
Olmsted Falls 1 2017 (II)
--------------------






 








 © 2016 shutout.com  E-mail: tigers@shutout.com