# |
Season |
Date |
Winner |
Score |
Status |
Location |
Tournament |
1. |
00-01 |
Sun |
11/26/00 |
6:30 PM |
St. Edward |
5 - 4 |
Final |
SportsPlex |
Turkey Bowl |
2. |
00-01 |
Sat |
12/2/00 |
4:45 PM |
St. Edward |
4 - 3 |
Final/OT |
Brooklyn |
|
3. |
00-01 |
Thu |
12/28/00 |
5:45 PM |
St. Edward |
4 - 2 |
Final |
Winterhurst |
Eagle Classic |
4. |
00-01 |
Fri |
1/19/01 |
5:45 PM |
St. Edward |
4 - 3 |
Final |
Winterhurst |
|
5. |
01-02 |
Sun |
11/25/01 |
6:30 PM |
St. Ignatius |
2 - 1 |
Final |
MetroPlex |
Turkey Bowl |
6. |
01-02 |
Fri |
11/30/01 |
5:45 PM |
St. Edward |
3 - 1 |
Final |
Winterhurst |
|
7. |
01-02 |
Sat |
1/12/02 |
4:45 PM |
St. Ignatius |
3 - 1 |
Final |
Brooklyn |
|
8. |
01-02 |
Sat |
2/23/02 |
1:00 PM |
St. Edward |
3 - 1 |
Final |
Brooklyn |
State District |
9. |
02-03 |
Sat |
11/30/02 |
6:30 PM |
St. Edward |
3 - 2 |
Final |
MetroPlex |
Turkey Bowl |
10. |
02-03 |
Fri |
1/3/03 |
5:45 PM |
St. Edward |
5 - 1 |
Final |
Winterhurst |
|
11. |
02-03 |
Sat |
1/25/03 |
4:45 PM |
St. Edward |
5 - 1 |
Final |
Brooklyn |
|
12. |
02-03 |
Sat |
2/22/03 |
5:00 PM |
St. Edward |
5 - 2 |
Final |
Brooklyn |
State District (Brooklyn) |
13. |
03-04 |
Sat |
1/3/04 |
3:00 PM |
St. Edward |
3 - 2 |
Final |
Gund Arena |
|
14. |
03-04 |
Fri |
1/23/04 |
5:45 PM |
St. Edward |
3 - 2 |
Final |
Winterhurst |
|
15. |
03-04 |
Wed |
2/25/04 |
7:00 PM |
St. Edward |
3 - 2 |
Final |
Brooklyn |
State District (Brooklyn) |
16. |
04-05 |
Sat |
12/11/04 |
4:45 PM |
St. Ignatius |
4 - 3 |
Final/OT |
Brooklyn |
|
17. |
04-05 |
Sat |
1/29/05 |
3:00 PM |
St. Edward |
5 - 0 |
Final |
Gund Arena |
|
18. |
05-06 |
Fri |
12/23/05 |
5:45 PM |
St. Edward |
4 - 0 |
Final |
Winterhurst |
|
19. |
05-06 |
Sat |
1/28/06 |
3:45 PM |
St. Edward |
5 - 0 |
Final |
Quicken Loans Arena |
|
20. |
06-07 |
Sat |
11/25/06 |
8:00 PM |
St. Ignatius |
2 - 0 |
Final |
Strongsville |
Turkey Bowl (Red) |
21. |
06-07 |
Sun |
1/7/07 |
6:00 PM |
St. Edward |
6 - 3 |
Final |
Quicken Loans Arena |
|
22. |
06-07 |
Sat |
2/10/07 |
7:30 PM |
St. Edward |
6 - 2 |
Final |
Brooklyn |
Baron Cup |
23. |
07-08 |
Sat |
12/1/07 |
4:30 PM |
St. Ignatius |
3 - 2 |
Final/OT |
Quicken Loans Arena |
|
24. |
07-08 |
Sat |
2/2/08 |
4:45 PM |
St. Ignatius |
3 - 0 |
Final |
Brooklyn |
|
25. |
07-08 |
Sat |
3/1/08 |
6:00 PM |
St. Edward |
2 - 0 |
Final |
Brooklyn |
State District (Brooklyn) |
26. |
08-09 |
Sat |
12/13/08 |
4:30 PM |
St. Ignatius |
3 - 0 |
Final |
Quicken Loans Arena |
|
27. |
08-09 |
Fri |
1/23/09 |
5:45 PM |
St. Edward |
11 - 1 |
Final |
Winterhurst |
|
28. |
08-09 |
Sat |
3/7/09 |
6:00 PM |
St. Edward |
3 - 2 |
Final/OT |
Brooklyn |
State District (Brooklyn) |
29. |
09-10 |
Sat |
12/26/09 |
4:30 PM |
St. Ignatius |
4 - 0 |
Final |
Quicken Loans Arena |
|
30. |
09-10 |
Sun |
1/17/10 |
3:00 PM |
St. Ignatius |
4 - 2 |
Final |
Meadville (PA) |
Meadville MLK |
31. |
09-10 |
Sun |
1/31/10 |
6:45 PM |
St. Ignatius |
3 - 2 |
Final |
Brooklyn |
|
32. |
10-11 |
Sat |
12/11/10 |
4:15 PM |
St. Ignatius |
4 - 1 |
Final |
Quicken Loans Arena |
|
33. |
10-11 |
Thu |
1/6/11 |
7:10 PM |
St. Edward |
2 - 1 |
Final |
Winterhurst |
|
34. |
10-11 |
Sun |
1/16/11 |
3:00 PM |
St. Ignatius |
3 - 2 |
Final |
Meadville (PA) |
Meadville MLK |
35. |
11-12 |
Thu |
12/15/11 |
7:15 PM |
St. Ignatius |
4 - 3 |
Final/OT |
Winterhurst |
|
36. |
11-12 |
Thu |
1/5/12 |
7:00 PM |
St. Ignatius |
4 - 2 |
Final |
Progressive Field |
|
37. |
11-12 |
Sun |
1/15/12 |
10:00 AM |
St. Ignatius |
4 - 1 |
Final |
Meadville (PA) |
Meadville MLK |
38. |
11-12 |
Sat |
3/3/12 |
3:00 PM |
St. Edward |
3 - 2 |
Final |
Brooklyn |
State District (Brooklyn) |
39. |
12-13 |
Fri |
12/14/12 |
6:00 PM |
St. Ignatius |
3 - 1 |
Final |
Winterhurst |
|
40. |
12-13 |
Sun |
1/20/13 |
3:00 PM |
St. Ignatius |
4 - 2 |
Final |
Meadville (PA) |
Meadville MLK |
41. |
12-13 |
Sat |
2/2/13 |
4:45 PM |
St. Edward |
5 - 2 |
Final |
Brooklyn |
|
42. |
13-14 |
Sat |
1/4/14 |
7:00 PM |
St. Ignatius |
3 - 0 |
Final |
Winterhurst |
|
43. |
13-14 |
Sun |
1/19/14 |
3:00 PM |
St. Ignatius |
6 - 5 |
Final/OT |
Meadville (PA) |
Meadville MLK |
44. |
13-14 |
Fri |
1/24/14 |
8:00 PM |
St. Ignatius |
5 - 1 |
Final |
Brooklyn |
|
45. |
14-15 |
Sat |
1/31/15 |
4:45 PM |
St. Ignatius |
3 - 0 |
Final |
Brooklyn |
|
46. |
14-15 |
Sun |
2/8/15 |
2:30 PM |
St. Ignatius |
5 - 2 |
Final |
Winterhurst |
|
47. |
14-15 |
Sat |
3/7/15 |
1:00 PM |
St. Edward |
3 - 2 |
Final |
Brooklyn |
State District (Brooklyn) |
48. |
15-16 |
Sat |
1/9/16 |
3:30 PM |
St. Ignatius |
1 - 0 |
Final |
Winterhurst |
|
49. |
15-16 |
Sat |
3/5/16 |
1:00 PM |
St. Ignatius |
3 - 1 |
Final |
Brooklyn |
State District (Brooklyn) |
50. |
16-17 |
Sat |
12/3/16 |
4:45 PM |
St. Ignatius |
3 - 2 |
Final/OT |
Brooklyn |
|
51. |
16-17 |
Sat |
2/11/17 |
7:00 PM |
St. Ignatius |
5 - 2 |
Final |
Strongsville |
Cleveland Cup |
52. |
16-17 |
Sat |
3/4/17 |
1:00 PM |
St. Ignatius |
6 - 4 |
Final |
Brooklyn |
State District (Brooklyn) |
53. |
17-18 |
Sat |
12/2/17 |
4:45 PM |
St. Ignatius |
2 - 0 |
Final |
Brooklyn |
|
54. |
17-18 |
Sat |
3/3/18 |
1:00 PM |
St. Ignatius |
3 - 0 |
Final |
Brooklyn |
State District (Brooklyn) |
55. |
18-19 |
Thu |
12/20/18 |
7:00 PM |
St. Ignatius |
4 - 1 |
Final |
Winterhurst |
|
56. |
19-20 |
Sat |
12/28/19 |
4:45 PM |
St. Ignatius |
5 - 0 |
Final |
Brooklyn |
|
57. |
19-20 |
Sat |
3/7/20 |
1:00 PM |
St. Ignatius |
9 - 0 |
Final |
Brooklyn |
State District (Brooklyn) |
58. |
21-22 |
Sat |
3/5/22 |
1:00 PM |
St. Edward |
2 - 1 |
Final |
Brooklyn |
State District (Brooklyn) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|