Home
|
Archive
|
Memorial
Heights
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Statistics
|
Photos
League
|
Schedule
|
Standings
|
Links
2015-2016 Archived Season
Friday 11/27/2015
< Previous Day
Next Day >
Final
9:15 AM
Avon
3
Chagrin Falls
1
@
Ries
Tourn:
Bruce Anderson Memorial
Final
9:50 AM
Twinsburg
4
Aurora
2
@
The Pond (Auburn)
Non-League Game
Final
11:00 AM
North Olmsted
11
Lakewood
0
@
Ries
Tourn:
Bruce Anderson Memorial
Final
11:00 AM
Centerville
2
Strongsville
5
@
Columbus
Tourn:
Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
Final/OT
12:30 PM
Parma
4
Midview
5
@
Gilmour
Tourn:
Nordonia Thanksgiving
Final
12:45 PM
Shaker Heights
13
Brecksville
0
@
Ries
Tourn:
Bruce Anderson Memorial
Final
12:45 PM
Perrysburg
0
Cleveland Heights
11
@
Columbus
Tourn:
Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
Final
12:45 PM
Mentor
0
Hudson
3
@
Rocky River
Tourn:
Rocky River Classic
Final
1:00 PM
Padua
2
Bowling Green
4
@
Bowling Green
Tourn:
BG Thanksgiving
Final
2:00 PM
Upper St. Clair (PA)
1
St. Ignatius
8
@
Kent
Tourn:
Walsh Thanksgiving
Final
2:30 PM
Avon
11
Normandy
1
@
Ries
Tourn:
Bruce Anderson Memorial
Final
3:00 PM
Westlake
1
Solon
10
@
Rocky River
Tourn:
Rocky River Classic
Final
3:10 PM
Canfield
9
Nordonia
0
@
Gilmour
Tourn:
Nordonia Thanksgiving
Final
3:15 PM
West Geauga
3
Benedictine
7
@
Cleveland Heights
Tourn:
Turkey Bowl
Final
3:30 PM
St. Edward
6
Buffalo Grove (IL)
1
@
Chicago (IL)
Tourn:
Loyola Thanksgiving
Final/OT
3:45 PM
Lake Catholic
4
St. Xavier
3
@
Columbus
Tourn:
Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
Final
4:00 PM
Shaler (PA)
7
Holy Name
2
@
Kent
Tourn:
Walsh Thanksgiving
Final
4:30 PM
Wheeling Park (WV)
3
Kent Roosevelt
4
@
Miami U.
Tourn:
DiPaolo Memorial
Final
4:30 PM
University School
1
Shady Side Prep (PA)
4
@
Shady Side (PA)
Tourn:
Shady Side Thanksgiving
Final
4:30 PM
Kenston
1
Upper Arlington
2
@
Columbus
Tourn:
Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
Final
4:50 PM
Western Reserve
13
Clay
0
@
Strongsville
Tourn:
Honey Pot Invitational
Final
5:00 PM
Bay
5
CVCA
6
@
Cleveland Heights
Tourn:
Turkey Bowl
Final
5:10 PM
Team Audi of Mentor
4
St. Ignatius Club
2
@
Strongsville
Tourn:
Honey Pot Invitational
Final
5:15 PM
Olmsted Falls
0
Rocky River
10
@
Rocky River
Tourn:
Rocky River Classic
Final
5:30 PM
Mentor JV
4
North Canton Hoover
3
@
North Canton
Tourn:
Hoover Thanksgiving
Final
6:00 PM
Bethel Park (PA)
3
Walsh Jesuit
7
@
Kent
Tourn:
Walsh Thanksgiving
Final
6:40 PM
Massillon Jackson
1
North Royalton
2
@
Strongsville
Tourn:
Honey Pot Invitational
Final
6:45 PM
Mayfield
3
NDCL
8
@
Cleveland Heights
Tourn:
Turkey Bowl
Final
7:00 PM
Gilmour
1
St. Andrew's (ONT)
4
@
Sylvania
Tourn:
Cold Turkey Shootout
Final
8:00 PM
Seneca Valley (PA)
6
Toledo St. John's
0
@
Kent
Tourn:
Walsh Thanksgiving
Final
8:10 PM
Newark
9
Orange
0
@
Strongsville
Tourn:
Honey Pot Invitational
Search Options
Search By Team [
All
]
Aurora Greenmen
Avon Eagles
Avon Lake Shoremen
Bay Rockets
Benedictine Bengals
Brecksville Bees
Brooklyn Hurricanes
Brush Arcs
Canfield Cardinals
Chagrin Falls Tigers
Cleveland Heights Tigers
CVCA Royals
Elyria Catholic Panthers
Garfield Heights Bulldogs
Gilmour Lancers
Holy Name Green Wave
Hudson Explorers
Kenston Bombers
Kent Roosevelt Rough Riders
Lake Catholic Cougars
Lakewood Rangers
Mayfield Wildcats
Mentor Cardinals
Midview Middies
NDCL Lions
Nordonia Knights
Normandy Invaders
North Canton Hoover Vikings
North Olmsted Eagles
Olmsted Falls Bulldogs
Orange Lions
Padua Bruins
Parma Redmen
Rocky River Pirates
Shaker Heights Red Raiders
Solon Comets
St. Edward Eagles
St. Ignatius Wildcats
Strongsville Mustangs
Twinsburg Tigers
University School Preppers
Walsh Jesuit Warriors
West Geauga Wolverines
Western Reserve Pioneers
Westlake Demons
Search By Tournament [
All
]
Adam Hamilton Memorial
Avon Holiday
Avon Lake Invitational
Baron Cup
Baron Cup II
Baron Cup III
Benedictine Christmas
BG Thanksgiving
Brother James Memorial
Bruce Anderson Memorial
Centerville MLK
Chicago Holiday Hockey Classic
Cleveland Cup
Cleveland Jesuit Classic
Cold Turkey Shootout
Cornfield Cup
CVCA Holiday
DiPaolo Memorial
Eagle Classic
Ehrnfelt Memorial
Grand Rapids Catholic Showcase
Heights Holiday
Hignite Memorial
Honey Pot Invitational
Hoover Thanksgiving
Independent School Hockey League
Kent Holiday
Lake Catholic Holiday
Loyola Thanksgiving
Meadville MLK
Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
National Invitational Showcase
NDCL Winter Invitational
Nordonia Thanksgiving
Normandy Invitational
Padua Holiday
Parma Christmas
Parma MLK
Pioneer Classic
Rocket Invitational
Rocky River Classic
Shady Side Thanksgiving
Solon Holiday
Southwest Conference
St. Ignatius MLK
St. Michael Invitational
State District (Brooklyn)
State District (Kent)
State Final Four
Thornton Park
Titan Invitational
Turkey Bowl
Walsh Thanksgiving
Walsh Warrior Shootout
Search By Date
Calendar -
Full Season Calendar
November 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
Schedule Last Updated:
3/12/16
>
Missing Scores
>
Head-To-Head Records
>
About the Schedule...
© 2023
shutout.com
E-mail:
tigers@shutout.com