Saturday 1/13/2001 |
|
|
|
Final |
|
|
St. Ignatius |
0 |
|
Erie Cathedral Prep (PA) |
1 |
|
|
@ |
Meadville (PA) |
|
|
Tourn: |
Meadville MLK |
|
|
|
Final |
|
|
Kent Roosevelt |
2 |
|
Lake Forest (IL) |
8 |
|
|
@ |
Bethel Park (PA) |
|
|
Tourn: |
Bethel Park MLK |
|
|
|
Final |
|
|
Pitt. Canevin (PA) |
1 |
|
St. Ignatius |
3 |
|
|
@ |
Meadville (PA) |
|
|
Tourn: |
Meadville MLK |
|
|
|
Final |
|
8:30 AM
|
Moeller |
8 |
|
Toledo Central Catholic |
3 |
|
|
@ |
Sylvania |
|
|
Tourn: |
Catholic Invitational |
|
|
|
Final |
|
9:00 AM
|
Toledo St. John's |
7 |
|
St. Charles |
2 |
|
|
@ |
Sylvania |
|
|
Tourn: |
Catholic Invitational |
|
|
|
Final |
|
10:00 AM
|
Shady Side Prep (PA) |
0 |
|
University School |
4 |
|
|
@ |
SportsPlex |
|
|
Tourn: |
SportsPlex MLK |
|
|
|
Final |
|
10:30 AM
|
Toledo St. Francis |
2 |
|
Lake Catholic |
4 |
|
|
@ |
Sylvania |
|
|
Tourn: |
Catholic Invitational |
|
|
|
Final |
|
11:00 AM
|
Elyria Catholic |
7 |
|
Bedford (MI) |
3 |
|
|
@ |
Sylvania |
|
|
Tourn: |
Catholic Invitational |
|
|
|
Final |
|
11:45 AM
|
Michigan AAA |
2 |
|
St. Edward |
1 |
|
|
@ |
SportsPlex |
|
|
Tourn: |
SportsPlex MLK |
|
|
|
Final |
|
12:00 PM
|
Brooklyn |
2 |
|
Strongsville |
7 |
|
|
@ |
Barons Arena |
|
|
|
Final |
|
2:00 PM
|
Mayfield |
2 |
|
Western Reserve |
4 |
|
|
@ |
Kent |
|
|
|
Final |
|
4:15 PM
|
Twinsburg |
5 |
|
Stow |
3 |
|
|
@ |
Kent |
|
|
|
Non-League Game |
|
|
|
Final |
|
4:45 PM
|
Kent Roosevelt |
0 |
|
Pitt. Central Catholic (PA) |
1 |
|
|
@ |
Bethel Park (PA) |
|
|
Tourn: |
Bethel Park MLK |
|
|
|
Final |
|
4:45 PM
|
Michigan AAA |
7 |
|
University School |
3 |
|
|
@ |
SportsPlex |
|
|
Tourn: |
SportsPlex MLK |
|
|
|
Final |
|
5:00 PM
|
St. Edward |
6 |
|
Cleveland Heights |
0 |
|
|
@ |
Cleveland Heights |
|
|
|
Final |
|
5:30 PM
|
Garfield Heights |
3 |
|
Euclid |
5 |
|
|
@ |
Euclid |
|
|
|
Final |
|
6:00 PM
|
Olmsted Falls |
11 |
|
Lakewood |
1 |
|
|
@ |
Winterhurst |
|
|
|
Final |
|
6:00 PM
|
Parma |
1 |
|
Valley Forge |
1 |
|
|
@ |
Greenbrier |
|
|
Tourn: |
All-Parma |
|
|
|
Final/OT |
|
6:15 PM
|
Kenston |
4 |
|
Aurora |
5 |
|
|
@ |
Auburn |
|
|
|
Final |
|
6:30 PM
|
St. Edward |
1 |
|
Shady Side Prep (PA) |
3 |
|
|
@ |
SportsPlex |
|
|
Tourn: |
SportsPlex MLK |
|
|
|
Final |
|
7:00 PM
|
St. Charles |
3 |
|
Elyria Catholic |
10 |
|
|
@ |
Sylvania |
|
|
Tourn: |
Catholic Invitational |
|
|
|
Final |
|
7:30 PM
|
Moeller |
1 |
|
Toledo St. Francis |
3 |
|
|
@ |
Sylvania |
|
|
Tourn: |
Catholic Invitational |
|
|
|
Final |
|
8:00 PM
|
Padua |
9 |
|
Normandy |
1 |
|
|
@ |
Greenbrier |
|
|
Tourn: |
All-Parma |
|
|
|
Postponed |
|
8:00 PM
|
Hudson |
|
|
Trinity |
|
|
|
@ |
Garfield Heights |
|
|
|
Final |
|
8:30 PM
|
NDCL |
0 |
|
Orange |
10 |
|
|
@ |
SportsPlex |
|
|
|
Final/OT |
|
8:30 PM
|
Upper Arlington |
4 |
|
Solon |
3 |
|
|
@ |
Auburn |
|
|
|
Non-League Game |
|
|
|
Final |
|
9:00 PM
|
Bedford (MI) |
0 |
|
Toledo St. John's |
8 |
|
|
@ |
Sylvania |
|
|
Tourn: |
Catholic Invitational |
|
|
|
Final |
|
9:30 PM
|
Lake Catholic |
8 |
|
Toledo Central Catholic |
0 |
|
|
@ |
Sylvania |
|
|
Tourn: |
Catholic Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|