Home | Archive | Memorial

Heights Hockey
 Heights | Schedule | Roster | Statistics | Photos
 League | Schedule | Standings | Links
--------------------
 2013-2014   Gilmour Lancers
Archive

  Record PTS GF GA +/-
GP GFA GAA +/- Win%
League 3 - 7 - 0 6 24 31 -7   10 2.40 3.10 -0.70 0.300
Non-League  13 - 14 - 0 26 92 84 8   27 3.41 3.11 0.30 0.481
Overall 16 - 21 - 0 32 116 115 1   37 3.14 3.11 0.03 0.432
6th Place
GLHL
> Team Splits > Head-To-Head Records
Please send Scores, Schedule Changes, Corrections, etc. to tigers@shutout.com
Date (Sort: Ascending) Opponent Result Location League
Game?
Tournament
Fri 11/22/13 7:50 PM St. Edward 4 - 3 W   Gilmour Yes  
Sat 11/23/13 5:00 PM University School 3 - 2 L   Gilmour Yes  
Fri 11/29/13 4:30 PM Findlay 6 - 3 L   Sylvania No Cold Turkey Shootout
Sat 11/30/13 11:00 AM Sylvania Northview 5 - 3 L   Sylvania No Cold Turkey Shootout
Sat 11/30/13 8:30 PM Toledo St. Francis 4 - 2 W   Sylvania No Cold Turkey Shootout
Sun 12/1/13 9:00 AM Findlay 4 - 0 W   Sylvania No Cold Turkey Shootout
Tue 12/3/13 5:00 PM St. Ignatius 1 - 0 L   Brooklyn Yes  
Fri 12/6/13 7:45 PM Peters Township (PA) 6 - 3 L   Jamestown (NY) No National Invitational Showcase
Sat 12/7/13 7:00 AM Erie Cathedral Prep (PA) 7 - 6 W (OT)   Jamestown (NY) No National Invitational Showcase
Sat 12/7/13 3:00 PM Holy Ghost Prep (PA) 2 - 1 L   Jamestown (NY) No National Invitational Showcase
Fri 12/13/13 6:15 PM Walsh Jesuit 2 - 1 W (OT)   Culver (IN) No Cornfield Cup
Sat 12/14/13 9:15 AM Prairie Ridge (IL) 7 - 1 W   Culver (IN) No Cornfield Cup
Sat 12/14/13 5:30 PM Shattuck-St. Mary's AA (MN) 7 - 3 L   Culver (IN) No Cornfield Cup
Sun 12/15/13 11:00 AM Glenbrook North (IL) 6 - 0 L   Culver (IN) No Cornfield Cup
Sat 12/21/13 1:40 PM Walsh Jesuit 3 - 1 L   Kent Yes  
Sat 1/4/14 10:10 AM Bethel Park (PA) 3 - 2 W   Gilmour No Brother James Memorial
Sat 1/4/14 3:20 PM St. Charles 5 - 1 L   Gilmour No Brother James Memorial
Sun 1/5/14 10:20 AM Pine-Richland (PA) 4 - 0 L   Gilmour No Brother James Memorial
Fri 1/10/14 7:50 PM Holy Name 5 - 2 L   Gilmour Yes  
Sat 1/11/14 5:00 PM Padua 6 - 1 W   Gilmour Yes  
Sun 1/12/14 11:00 AM Pitt. Selects AAA (PA) 2 - 0 W   Gilmour No  
Fri 1/17/14 7:00 PM Findlay 5 - 4 W   Kent No Walsh Jesuit Invitational
Sat 1/18/14 8:15 AM Rocky River 3 - 1 W   Kent No Walsh Jesuit Invitational
Sat 1/18/14 9:15 PM St. Charles 3 - 2 L   Kent No Walsh Jesuit Invitational
Sun 1/19/14 3:00 PM Shaker Heights 8 - 0 W   Kent No Walsh Jesuit Invitational
Wed 1/22/14 7:00 PM University School 3 - 2 L   The Pond (Auburn) Yes  
Fri 1/24/14 8:00 PM University Liggett (MI) 6 - 4 L   Detroit (MI) No  
Sat 1/25/14 12:30 PM Grosse Ile (MI) 7 - 1 W   Detroit (MI) No  
Sun 1/26/14 9:45 AM Pitt. Selects AAA (PA) 2 - 1 L   Gilmour No  
Wed 1/29/14 7:00 PM Lake Catholic 5 - 2 W   Mentor Yes  
Fri 1/31/14 6:40 PM St. Ignatius 5 - 1 L   Gilmour Yes  
Sat 2/1/14 7:00 PM St. Edward 5 - 1 L   Winterhurst Yes  
Thu 2/6/14 5:00 PM St. Ignatius 3 - 2 L   Strongsville No Cleveland Cup
Sat 2/8/14 1:00 PM St. Edward 6 - 2 L   Strongsville No Cleveland Cup
Sat 2/15/14 1:00 PM Nordonia 10 - 0 W   Kent No State District (Kent)
Fri 2/21/14 8:00 PM Hudson 4 - 1 W   Kent No State District (Kent)
Mon 2/24/14 7:30 PM University School 4 - 1 L   Kent No State District (Kent)






Click on column names to sort
 * - Click to view the Game Recap
 ** - Click to view the Game Photos
Schedule Last Updated: 3/8/14
About the Schedule...
--------------------






 








 © 2013 shutout.com  E-mail: tigers@shutout.com