Home
|
Archive
|
Memorial
Heights
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Statistics
|
Photos
League
|
Schedule
|
Standings
|
Links
Archived Season
2011-2012
Orange Lions
Archive
Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
Record
PTS
GF
GA
+/-
GP
GFA
GAA
+/-
Win%
League
5 - 6 - 1
11
58
41
17
12
4.83
3.42
1.42
0.458
Non-League
9 - 6 - 0
18
69
53
16
15
4.60
3.53
1.07
0.600
Overall
14 - 12 - 1
29
127
94
33
27
4.70
3.48
1.22
0.537
T-
3rd Place
GCHSHL White East
>
Team Splits
>
Head-To-Head Records
Please send Scores, Schedule Changes, Corrections, etc. to
tigers@shutout.com
Date
Opponent
Result
Location
League
Game?
Tournament
Fri
11/25/11
12:45
PM
Shaker Heights
6 - 0
L
Ries
No
Bruce Anderson Memorial
Sat
11/26/11
9:30
PM
Normandy
10 - 4
W
Ries
No
Bruce Anderson Memorial
Sun
11/27/11
7:00
PM
North Olmsted
3 - 2
W
(OT)
Ries
No
Bruce Anderson Memorial
Sun
12/4/11
8:50
PM
Kenston
4 - 2
L
The Pond (Auburn)
Yes
Thu
12/8/11
7:15
PM
Kent Roosevelt
6 - 6
T
(OT)
Kent
Yes
Fri
12/16/11
8:40
PM
Solon
4 - 2
L
The Pond (Auburn)
Yes
Sun
12/18/11
5:30
PM
Kenston
6 - 5
W
The Pond (Auburn)
No
Chagrin Valley Conference
Mon
12/19/11
8:30
PM
Aurora
9 - 0
W
The Pond (Auburn)
No
Chagrin Valley Conference
Tue
12/20/11
8:10
PM
Chagrin Falls
4 - 3
W
The Pond (Auburn)
No
Chagrin Valley Conference
Mon
12/26/11
7:45
PM
Midview
5 - 2
L
Gilmour
No
Solon Holiday
Tue
12/27/11
9:00
AM
Mayfield
10 - 2
W
Gilmour
No
Solon Holiday
Tue
12/27/11
6:00
PM
Solon
5 - 1
L
Gilmour
No
Solon Holiday
Fri
1/6/12
8:40
PM
Kent Roosevelt
4 - 2
W
The Pond (Auburn)
Yes
Sat
1/7/12
8:50
PM
Benedictine
10 - 4
W
The Pond (Auburn)
Yes
Sun
1/8/12
7:00
PM
Amherst Steele
1 - 0
L
Gilmour
Yes
Fri
1/13/12
6:30
PM
Gahanna Lincoln
5 - 2
W
Strongsville
No
Ehrnfelt Memorial
Sat
1/14/12
6:40
PM
Columbus St. Francis DeSales
6 - 5
L
Strongsville
No
Ehrnfelt Memorial
Sun
1/15/12
11:00
AM
Kalamazoo (MI)
5 - 1
W
Strongsville
No
Ehrnfelt Memorial
Mon
1/16/12
11:30
AM
Columbus St. Francis DeSales
3 - 2
W
Strongsville
No
Ehrnfelt Memorial
Sat
1/21/12
8:40
PM
Kenston
3 - 0
L
The Pond (Auburn)
Yes
Sun
1/22/12
5:00
PM
Solon
5 - 4
L
Gilmour
Yes
Fri
1/27/12
8:00
PM
Brecksville
5 - 3
L
Brooklyn
Yes
Sat
1/28/12
8:40
PM
North Olmsted
5 - 4
W
(OT)
The Pond (Auburn)
Yes
Fri
2/3/12
9:00
PM
Benedictine
11 - 2
W
Cleveland Heights
Yes
Sat
2/4/12
8:30
PM
Normandy
11 - 1
W
Ries
Yes
Tue
2/7/12
8:30
PM
Brecksville
4 - 3
L
(OT)
Brooklyn
No
Baron Cup II
Thu
2/16/12
8:00
PM
Kenston
6 - 3
L
Kent
No
State District (Kent)
Click on column names to sort
- Click to view the Game Recap
- Click to view the Game Photos
Schedule Last Updated:
3/11/12
About the Schedule...
© 2023
shutout.com
E-mail:
tigers@shutout.com