Home | Archive | Memorial

Heights Hockey
 Heights | Schedule | Roster | Statistics | Photos
 League | Schedule | Standings | Links
--------------------
 2015-2016   Shaker Heights Red Raiders
Archive

  Record PTS GF GA +/-
GP GFA GAA +/- Win%
League 10 - 1 - 1 21 46 11 35   12 3.83 0.92 2.92 0.875
Non-League  13 - 7 - 1 27 75 46 29   21 3.57 2.19 1.38 0.643
Overall 23 - 8 - 2 48 121 57 64   33 3.67 1.73 1.94 0.727
T-1st Place
GCHSHL Red North
> Team Splits > Head-To-Head Records
Please send Scores, Schedule Changes, Corrections, etc. to tigers@shutout.com
Date (Sort: Ascending) Opponent Result Location League
Game?
Tournament
Fri 11/27/15 12:45 PM Brecksville 13 - 0 W   Ries No Bruce Anderson Memorial
Sat 11/28/15 7:45 PM North Olmsted 4 - 1 W   Ries No Bruce Anderson Memorial
Sun 11/29/15 7:00 PM Avon 4 - 1 W   Ries No Bruce Anderson Memorial
Fri 12/4/15 7:00 PM Lake Catholic 6 - 2 W   Thornton Park No  
Sat 12/5/15 8:55 PM Kenston 3 - 0 W   The Pond (Auburn) Yes  
Sun 12/6/15 4:30 PM Hudson 2 - 1 W (OT)   Thornton Park Yes  
Fri 12/11/15 7:00 PM Rocky River 4 - 1 W   Thornton Park Yes  
Sat 12/12/15 7:00 PM Toledo St. Francis 10 - 0 L   Thornton Park No  
Sun 12/13/15 2:40 PM Strongsville 4 - 0 W   Strongsville Yes  
Thu 12/17/15 6:45 PM Westlake 10 - 0 W   Thornton Park No Thornton Park
Sat 12/19/15 3:30 PM Cleveland Heights 6 - 1 W  * [Recap] ** [Photos] Thornton Park No Thornton Park
Sun 12/20/15 4:00 PM Rocky River 5 - 3 W   Thornton Park No Thornton Park
Sat 12/26/15 12:10 PM St. Edward 4 - 3 W   Winterhurst No Eagle Classic
Sun 12/27/15 4:50 PM Holy Name 2 - 1 W   Winterhurst No Eagle Classic
Mon 12/28/15 12:40 PM University School 1 - 0 L   Winterhurst No Eagle Classic
Tue 12/29/15 10:50 AM Upper Arlington 4 - 3 L (OT)   Winterhurst No Eagle Classic
Sun 1/3/16 4:30 PM Walsh Jesuit 3 - 2 W   Thornton Park No  
Fri 1/8/16 7:00 PM Brecksville 11 - 1 W   Thornton Park Yes  
Sat 1/9/16 7:00 PM Gilmour 5 - 2 W   Thornton Park No  
Sun 1/10/16 3:45 PM Mentor 2 - 0 W   Mentor Yes  
Fri 1/15/16 9:00 PM St. Charles 4 - 0 L   Kent No Cleveland Jesuit Classic
Sat 1/16/16 11:30 AM Holy Name 2 - 2 T   Kent No Cleveland Jesuit Classic
Sat 1/16/16 5:15 PM Walsh Jesuit 3 - 2 L   Kent No Cleveland Jesuit Classic
Sun 1/17/16 8:30 AM Padua 3 - 1 L   Kent No Cleveland Jesuit Classic
Fri 1/22/16 7:00 PM Solon 2 - 0 W   Thornton Park Yes  
Sat 1/23/16 7:00 PM Kenston 4 - 2 W   Thornton Park Yes  
Thu 1/28/16 7:00 PM Kent Roosevelt 4 - 0 W   Kent Yes  
Fri 1/29/16 5:45 PM Rocky River 4 - 2 L   Rocky River Yes  
Sat 1/30/16 1:40 PM Gilmour 2 - 0 W   Gilmour No  
Sun 1/31/16 4:30 PM Western Reserve 6 - 0 W   Thornton Park Yes  
Fri 2/5/16 7:00 PM Padua 2 - 0 L   Strongsville No  
Sat 2/6/16 12:20 PM Hudson 2 - 2 T (OT)   Kent Yes  
Wed 2/10/16 6:30 PM Kent Roosevelt 3 - 1 W   Brooklyn No Baron Cup
Sat 2/13/16 5:30 PM Western Reserve     Brooklyn No Baron Cup
Sun 2/21/16 2:00 PM Nordonia     Kent No State District (Kent)






Click on column names to sort
 * - Click to view the Game Recap
 ** - Click to view the Game Photos
Schedule Last Updated: 2/10/16
About the Schedule...
--------------------






 








 © 2015 shutout.com  E-mail: tigers@shutout.com