You are viewing an archived version of shutout.com from the
2007-2008
season.
The most recent season is available
here
.
Home
|
Archive
|
Memorial
Heights
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Statistics
|
Photos
League
|
Schedule
|
Standings
|
Links
2007-2008
Avon Lake Shoremen
Archive
Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
Record
PTS
GF
GA
+/-
GP
GFA
GAA
+/-
Win%
League
1 - 9 - 0
2
25
63
-38
10
2.50
6.30
-3.80
0.100
Non-League
8 - 13 - 1
17
83
107
-24
22
3.77
4.86
-1.09
0.386
Overall
9 - 22 - 1
19
108
170
-62
32
3.38
5.31
-1.94
0.297
4th Place
Red South
>
Team Splits
>
Head-To-Head Records
Please send Scores, Schedule Changes, Corrections, etc. to
tigers@shutout.com
Date
Opponent
Result
Location
League
Game?
Tournament
Fri
11/23/07
7:30
PM
Euclid
5 - 3
L
Euclid
No
Euclid Thanksgiving
Sat
11/24/07
11:30
AM
West Geauga
7 - 0
W
Euclid
No
Euclid Thanksgiving
Sat
11/24/07
4:00
PM
Brush
10 - 0
W
Euclid
No
Euclid Thanksgiving
Sun
11/25/07
11:45
AM
Euclid
5 - 1
W
Euclid
No
Euclid Thanksgiving
Sun
11/25/07
5:00
PM
Garfield Heights
4 - 1
W
Euclid
No
Euclid Thanksgiving
Sat
12/1/07
3:45
PM
Walsh Jesuit
5 - 2
L
Kent
Yes
Sun
12/2/07
8:45
PM
Strongsville
7 - 2
L
Rocky River
Yes
Thu
12/6/07
9:30
PM
Brecksville
6 - 1
L
Rocky River
No
Sat
12/8/07
8:00
PM
Elyria Catholic
8 - 0
L
Elyria
Yes
Fri
12/14/07
8:40
PM
Worthington Kilbourne
4 - 3
W
Euclid
No
Benedictine Christmas
Sat
12/15/07
12:30
PM
North Olmsted
9 - 0
L
Euclid
No
Benedictine Christmas
Sat
12/15/07
9:30
PM
Olmsted Falls
6 - 2
L
Euclid
No
Benedictine Christmas
Wed
12/19/07
5:20
PM
Mayfield
5 - 4
L
Gilmour
No
Fri
12/21/07
9:00
PM
Shaker Heights
5 - 3
L
Thornton Park
Yes
Sun
12/23/07
6:15
PM
North Olmsted
5 - 2
L
Rocky River
Yes
Fri
12/28/07
7:30
PM
Trinity
5 - 1
L
Garfield Heights
No
Trinity Christmas
Sat
12/29/07
3:00
PM
Mentor
6 - 5
L
Garfield Heights
No
Trinity Christmas
Sun
12/30/07
3:30
PM
Normandy
7 - 4
W
Garfield Heights
No
Trinity Christmas
Sat
1/5/08
8:00
PM
Hudson
4 - 3
L
Kent
Yes
Sun
1/6/08
8:30
PM
Walsh Jesuit
11 - 3
L
Rocky River
Yes
Sat
1/12/08
6:00
PM
Strongsville
8 - 3
L
Strongsville
Yes
Tue
1/15/08
8:30
PM
Benedictine
5 - 4
W
Rocky River
Yes
Sat
1/19/08
10:30
AM
Olmsted Falls
6 - 2
L
North Olmsted
No
Southwest Conference
Sat
1/19/08
5:30
PM
Amherst Steele
5 - 1
L
North Olmsted
No
Southwest Conference
Sun
1/20/08
3:30
PM
Amherst Steele
8 - 8
T
North Olmsted
No
Southwest Conference
Sun
1/27/08
8:30
PM
Elyria Catholic
6 - 2
L
Rocky River
Yes
Thu
1/31/08
7:00
PM
Kent Roosevelt
7 - 4
L
Kent
No
Sat
2/2/08
6:00
PM
Amherst Steele
8 - 3
L
Euclid
No
Last Chance Championship
Sun
2/3/08
2:45
PM
Bay
4 - 2
W
Euclid
No
Last Chance Championship
Tue
2/5/08
7:45
PM
Benedictine
7 - 3
L
Cleveland Heights
No
Last Chance Championship
Thu
2/14/08
5:30
PM
Holy Name
4 - 2
W
Brooklyn
No
State District (Brooklyn)
Wed
2/20/08
7:00
PM
St. Edward
11 - 1
L
Brooklyn
No
State District (Brooklyn)
Click on column names to sort
- Click to view the Game Recap
- Click to view the Game Photos
Schedule Last Updated:
3/23/08
Advanced Schedule Search
About the Schedule...
© 2007
shutout.com
E-mail:
tigers@shutout.com