Home
|
Archive
|
Memorial
Heights
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Statistics
|
Photos
League
|
Schedule
|
Standings
|
Links
Archived Season
2017-2018
University School Preppers
Archive
Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
Record
PTS
GF
GA
+/-
GP
GFA
GAA
+/-
Win%
League
8 - 2 - 2
18
41
20
21
12
3.42
1.67
1.75
0.750
Non-League
16 - 6 - 1
33
85
47
38
23
3.70
2.04
1.65
0.717
Overall
24 - 8 - 3
51
126
67
59
35
3.60
1.91
1.69
0.729
1st Place
GLHL
>
Team Splits
>
Head-To-Head Records
Please send Scores, Schedule Changes, Corrections, etc. to
tigers@shutout.com
Date
Opponent
Result
Location
League
Game?
Tournament
Fri
11/24/17
4:30
PM
Bethel Park (PA)
2 - 2
T
Kent
No
Walsh Thanksgiving
Sat
11/25/17
11:30
AM
Toledo St. John's
2 - 1
W
Kent
No
Walsh Thanksgiving
Sat
11/25/17
7:00
PM
Shaker Heights
3 - 1
L
Kent
No
Walsh Thanksgiving
Sun
11/26/17
12:30
PM
Meadville (PA)
3 - 1
W
Kent
No
Walsh Thanksgiving
Fri
12/1/17
9:30
PM
Upper St. Clair (PA)
8 - 2
W
Jamestown (NY)
No
National Invitational Showcase
Sat
12/2/17
11:30
AM
Fenwick (IL)
4 - 3
W
Jamestown (NY)
No
National Invitational Showcase
Sat
12/2/17
6:30
PM
Bethel Park (PA)
3 - 0
L
Jamestown (NY)
No
National Invitational Showcase
Fri
12/15/17
6:00
PM
Findlay
3 - 2
W
Strongsville
No
Padua Holiday
Sat
12/16/17
9:10
AM
Toledo St. Francis
4 - 2
L
Strongsville
No
Padua Holiday
Sat
12/16/17
5:00
PM
Toledo St. John's
4 - 1
W
Strongsville
No
Padua Holiday
Sun
12/17/17
1:10
PM
Findlay
4 - 3
W
Strongsville
No
Padua Holiday
Fri
12/22/17
1:00
PM
Meadville (PA)
4 - 0
L
Cleveland Heights
No
Sat
12/23/17
5:00
PM
Walsh Jesuit
4 - 4
T
(OT)
Cleveland Heights
Yes
Fri
12/29/17
7:00
PM
Padua
7 - 1
W
Strongsville
Yes
Sat
12/30/17
8:30
PM
Holy Name
3 - 2
L
(OT)
Ries
Yes
Thu
1/4/18
4:30
PM
Medina
1 - 0
W
Cleveland Heights
No
Sat
1/6/18
5:00
PM
St. Edward
1 - 0
W
(OT)
Cleveland Heights
Yes
Sun
1/7/18
2:00
PM
St. Edward
2 - 1
W
Winterhurst
Yes
Fri
1/12/18
7:30
PM
Dublin Jerome
Cancelled
Sylvania
No
Titan Invitational
Sat
1/13/18
9:30
AM
Moeller
6 - 1
W
Sylvania
No
Titan Invitational
Sat
1/13/18
9:00
PM
Providence Catholic (IL)
4 - 3
W
Sylvania
No
Titan Invitational
Sun
1/14/18
2:30
PM
Toledo St. John's
5 - 1
W
Sylvania
No
Titan Invitational
Fri
1/19/18
7:50
PM
Gilmour
3 - 1
L
Gilmour
Yes
Sat
1/20/18
4:00
PM
Walsh Jesuit
2 - 1
W
(OT)
Kent
Yes
Wed
1/24/18
7:00
PM
Lake Catholic
7 - 2
W
Mentor
Yes
Sat
1/27/18
5:00
PM
Lake Catholic
5 - 1
W
Cleveland Heights
Yes
Sun
1/28/18
5:00
PM
Gilmour
3 - 1
W
Cleveland Heights
Yes
Fri
2/2/18
6:00
PM
Holy Name
2 - 2
T
(OT)
Cleveland Heights
Yes
Sat
2/3/18
7:30
PM
Padua
5 - 1
W
Cleveland Heights
Yes
Fri
2/9/18
6:00
PM
St. Edward
3 - 0
W
Strongsville
No
Cleveland Cup
Sat
2/10/18
7:00
PM
Gilmour
3 - 2
L
(OT)
Strongsville
No
Cleveland Cup
Fri
2/16/18
6:00
PM
Kent Roosevelt
8 - 0
W
Kent
No
State District (Kent)
Tue
2/20/18
6:00
PM
Solon
11 - 1
W
Kent
No
State District (Kent)
Sat
2/24/18
5:00
PM
Shaker Heights
5 - 4
W
Kent
No
State District (Kent)
Fri
3/2/18
7:30
PM
Walsh Jesuit
6 - 2
W
Kent
No
State District (Kent)
Fri
3/9/18
10:00
AM
Toledo St. Francis
3 - 1
L
Columbus
No
State Final Four
Click on column names to sort
- Click to view the Game Recap
- Click to view the Game Photos
Schedule Last Updated:
3/19/18
About the Schedule...
© 2023
shutout.com
E-mail:
tigers@shutout.com