Home | Archive | Memorial

Heights Hockey
 Heights | Schedule | Roster | Statistics | Photos
 League | Schedule | Standings | Links
--------------------
 2014-2015   University School Preppers
Archive

  Record PTS GF GA +/-
GP GFA GAA +/- Win%
League 7 - 3 - 0 14 38 24 14   10 3.80 2.40 1.40 0.700
Non-League  15 - 8 - 3 33 115 58 57   26 4.42 2.23 2.19 0.635
Overall 22 - 11 - 3 47 153 82 71   36 4.25 2.28 1.97 0.653
2nd Place
GLHL
> Team Splits > Head-To-Head Records
Please send Scores, Schedule Changes, Corrections, etc. to tigers@shutout.com
Date (Sort: Ascending) Opponent Result Location League
Game?
Tournament
Fri 11/28/14 12:00 PM Lawrenceville (NJ) 3 - 2 L   Shady Side (PA) No Shady Side Thanksgiving
Fri 11/28/14 4:30 PM Shady Side Prep (PA) 5 - 3 W   Shady Side (PA) No Shady Side Thanksgiving
Sat 11/29/14 8:00 AM Wyoming Seminary (PA) 7 - 2 L   Shady Side (PA) No Shady Side Thanksgiving
Sat 11/29/14 4:30 PM Buffalo St. Francis (NY) 4 - 2 L   Shady Side (PA) No Shady Side Thanksgiving
Fri 12/5/14 8:15 PM DeMatha (MD) 1 - 0 L   Jamestown (NY) No National Invitational Showcase
Sat 12/6/14 11:30 AM Fenwick (IL) 8 - 1 W   Jamestown (NY) No National Invitational Showcase
Sat 12/6/14 6:30 PM Holy Ghost Prep (PA) 5 - 2 L   Jamestown (NY) No National Invitational Showcase
Thu 12/18/14 5:20 PM Holy Name 6 - 2 W   The Pond (Auburn) Yes  
Fri 12/19/14 5:00 PM Findlay 4 - 1 W   Strongsville No Padua Holiday
Sat 12/20/14 7:40 AM Toledo St. John's 3 - 3 T   Strongsville No Padua Holiday
Sat 12/20/14 7:00 PM Olentangy Liberty 9 - 0 W   Strongsville No Padua Holiday
Sun 12/21/14 3:00 PM Toledo St. Francis 4 - 2 L   Strongsville No Padua Holiday
Sat 12/27/14 5:30 PM Upper Arlington 7 - 0 W   Winterhurst No Eagle Classic
Sun 12/28/14 10:50 AM Olentangy Orange 4 - 1 W   Winterhurst No Eagle Classic
Sun 12/28/14 8:10 PM Meadville (PA) 6 - 1 W   Winterhurst No Eagle Classic
Mon 12/29/14 12:40 PM St. Edward 4 - 4 T (OT)   Winterhurst No Eagle Classic
Fri 1/2/15 8:50 PM Team Indiana (IN) 3 - 1 L   Gilmour No  
Sat 1/3/15 7:45 PM Walsh Jesuit 9 - 2 W   Kent Yes  
Wed 1/7/15 7:00 PM Lake Catholic 3 - 1 W   Mentor Yes  
Sun 1/11/15 5:20 PM Padua 3 - 2 W   The Pond (Auburn) Yes  
Fri 1/16/15 9:00 PM St. Joseph (IN) 7 - 4 W   Sylvania No Titan Invitational
Sat 1/17/15 11:00 AM Moeller 10 - 0 W   Sylvania No Titan Invitational
Sat 1/17/15 9:00 PM Toledo St. Francis 1 - 1 T   Sylvania No Titan Invitational
Sun 1/18/15 12:30 PM Dublin Jerome 2 - 0 W   Sylvania No Titan Invitational
Fri 1/23/15 8:40 PM St. Edward 2 - 0 L   The Pond (Auburn) Yes  
Sat 1/24/15 4:45 PM St. Ignatius 7 - 2 L   Brooklyn Yes  
Fri 1/30/15 6:00 PM St. Edward 3 - 1 W   Winterhurst Yes  
Sat 1/31/15 6:50 PM Gilmour 5 - 0 W   The Pond (Auburn) Yes  
Sat 2/7/15 4:40 PM St. Ignatius 5 - 1 L   The Pond (Auburn) Yes  
Sun 2/8/15 1:20 PM Gilmour 6 - 2 W   Gilmour Yes  
Wed 2/11/15 8:10 PM Walsh Jesuit 2 - 1 W   Strongsville No Cleveland Cup
Sat 2/14/15 7:10 PM St. Edward 5 - 1 W   Strongsville No Cleveland Cup
Sun 2/15/15 5:00 PM St. Ignatius 5 - 0 L   Strongsville No Cleveland Cup
Fri 2/20/15 6:00 PM West Geauga 11 - 0 W   Kent No State District (Kent)
Fri 2/27/15 6:00 PM Solon 12 - 2 W   Kent No State District (Kent)
Mon 3/2/15 7:30 PM Gilmour 4 - 3 W   Kent No State District (Kent)
Fri 3/6/15 7:30 PM Lake Catholic     Kent No State District (Kent)






Click on column names to sort
 * - Click to view the Game Recap
 ** - Click to view the Game Photos
Schedule Last Updated: 3/3/15
About the Schedule...
--------------------






 








 © 2014 shutout.com  E-mail: tigers@shutout.com