Home | Archive | Memorial

Heights Hockey
 Heights | Schedule | Roster | Statistics | Photos
 League | Schedule | Standings | Links
--------------------
2017-2018 Archived Season
Saturday 11/25/2017
< Previous Day Next Day >
 
Final 
7:00 AM 
Avon Lake 10 
  Olmsted Falls
@  Rocky River
Tourn:  Rocky River Classic
 
Final 
7:45 AM 
Kenston 14 
  Northwest Eagles
@  Columbus
Tourn:  Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
 
Final 
8:00 AM 
Padua
  Meadville (PA)
@  Kent
Tourn:  Walsh Thanksgiving
 
Final 
8:00 AM 
Kent Roosevelt
  Miami Jr. RedHawks
@  Miami U.
Tourn:  DiPaolo Memorial
 
Final 
8:00 AM 
Western Reserve
  Team Audi of Mentor
@  Strongsville
Tourn:  Honey Pot Invitational
 
Final 
8:10 AM 
Athens
  Amherst Steele
@  Miami U.
Tourn:  DiPaolo Memorial
 
Final 
8:45 AM 
Midview
  Hudson
@  Rocky River
Tourn:  Rocky River Classic
 
Final 
9:00 AM 
Gilmour
  Sylvania Northview
@  Sylvania
Tourn:  Cold Turkey Shootout
 
Final 
9:15 AM 
Dublin Coffman
  Lake Catholic
@  Columbus
Tourn:  Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
 
Final 
9:45 AM 
Holy Name
  Shaker Heights
@  Kent
Tourn:  Walsh Thanksgiving
 
Final 
9:45 AM 
Olentangy Orange
  Strongsville
@  Columbus
Tourn:  Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
 
Final/OT 
10:00 AM 
St. Ignatius
  Buffalo St. Francis (NY)
@  Shady Side (PA)
Tourn:  Shady Side Thanksgiving
 
Final 
10:30 AM 
Avon
  Rocky River
@  Rocky River
Tourn:  Rocky River Classic
 
Final 
10:30 AM 
St. Andrew's (ONT)
  St. Edward
@  Sylvania
Tourn:  Cold Turkey Shootout
 
Final 
11:00 AM 
Westlake
  Nordonia
@  Gilmour
Tourn:  Nordonia Thanksgiving
 
Final 
11:00 AM 
Dublin Jerome
  St. Ignatius "Blue"
@  Columbus
Tourn:  Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
 
Final 
11:15 AM 
Parma
  Mayfield
@  Gilmour
Tourn:  Nordonia Thanksgiving
 
Final 
11:30 AM 
University School
  Toledo St. John's
@  Kent
Tourn:  Walsh Thanksgiving
 
Final 
12:00 PM 
NDCL
  CVCA
@  Cleveland Heights
  Non-League Game
 
Final 
12:15 PM 
Mentor
  Solon
@  Rocky River
Tourn:  Rocky River Classic
 
Final 
12:45 PM 
Canfield
  Aurora
@  Gilmour
Tourn:  Nordonia Thanksgiving
 
Final 
12:45 PM 
Cleveland Heights
 * [Recap]  Centerville
@  Columbus
Tourn:  Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
 
Final 
1:15 PM 
Walsh Jesuit
  Bethel Park (PA)
@  Kent
Tourn:  Walsh Thanksgiving
 
Final 
3:30 PM 
Westerville
  Kenston
@  Columbus
Tourn:  Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
 
Final 
3:30 PM 
Toledo St. John's
  Padua
@  Kent
Tourn:  Walsh Thanksgiving
 
Final 
3:45 PM 
Hudson
  Rocky River
@  Rocky River
Tourn:  Rocky River Classic
 
Final 
4:00 PM 
St. Ignatius
  Shady Side Prep (PA)
@  Shady Side (PA)
Tourn:  Shady Side Thanksgiving
 
Final/OT 
4:15 PM 
Twinsburg
  Avon
@  Ries
Tourn:  Bruce Anderson Memorial
 
Final 
4:15 PM 
St. Ignatius "Blue"
  New Albany
@  Columbus
Tourn:  Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
 
Final 
4:30 PM 
Kent Roosevelt
  Indian Hill
@  Miami U.
Tourn:  DiPaolo Memorial
 
Final 
5:00 PM 
Bay
  CVCA
@  Cleveland Heights
  Non-League Game
 
Final 
5:00 PM 
Aurora
  Westlake
@  Gilmour
Tourn:  Nordonia Thanksgiving
 
Final 
5:15 PM 
Bethel Park (PA)
  Holy Name
@  Kent
Tourn:  Walsh Thanksgiving
 
Final 
5:15 PM 
Canfield
  Mayfield
@  Gilmour
Tourn:  Nordonia Thanksgiving
 
Final 
5:20 PM 
Western Reserve
  North Royalton
@  Strongsville
Tourn:  Honey Pot Invitational
 
Final 
5:30 PM 
Olmsted Falls
  Mentor
@  Rocky River
Tourn:  Rocky River Classic
 
Final 
6:00 PM 
Chagrin Falls
  Brecksville
@  Ries
Tourn:  Bruce Anderson Memorial
 
Final 
6:45 PM 
Parma
  Nordonia
@  Gilmour
Tourn:  Nordonia Thanksgiving
 
Final/OT 
7:00 PM 
Strongsville
  Bishop Watterson
@  Columbus
Tourn:  Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
 
Final 
7:00 PM 
St. Edward
  Sylvania Northview
@  Sylvania
Tourn:  Cold Turkey Shootout
 
Final 
7:00 PM 
Shaker Heights
  University School
@  Kent
Tourn:  Walsh Thanksgiving
 
Final 
7:15 PM 
Solon
  Midview
@  Rocky River
Tourn:  Rocky River Classic
 
Final 
7:30 PM 
Amherst Steele
  Sycamore
@  Miami U.
Tourn:  DiPaolo Memorial
 
Final 
7:45 PM 
Orange
  North Olmsted
@  Ries
Tourn:  Bruce Anderson Memorial
 
Final 
7:45 PM 
Lake Catholic
  St. Charles
@  Columbus
Tourn:  Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
 
Final 
8:45 PM 
Olentangy
 * [Recap]  Cleveland Heights
@  Columbus
Tourn:  Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
 
Final 
8:45 PM 
Meadville (PA)
  Walsh Jesuit
@  Kent
Tourn:  Walsh Thanksgiving
 
Final 
9:00 PM 
Avon
  Avon Lake
@  Rocky River
Tourn:  Rocky River Classic
 
Final 
9:30 PM 
Lakewood
  Normandy
@  Ries
Tourn:  Bruce Anderson Memorial
 
Search Options
Search By Team   [ All ]

Search By Tournament   [ All ]

Search By Date

Calendar - Full Season Calendar
November 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 1 2
Schedule Last Updated: 3/19/18
> Missing Scores
> Head-To-Head Records
> About the Schedule...
--------------------






 








 © 2018 shutout.com  E-mail: tigers@shutout.com