Saturday 11/25/2000 |
|
|
|
Final |
|
7:00 AM
|
North Olmsted |
10 |
|
Brooklyn |
0 |
|
|
@ |
Mentor |
|
|
Tourn: |
Mentor Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
7:00 AM
|
Centerville |
2 |
|
Trinity |
1 |
|
|
@ |
Miami U. |
|
|
Tourn: |
Weiland Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
7:30 AM
|
Orange |
7 |
|
Poland |
1 |
|
|
@ |
Boardman |
|
|
Tourn: |
Aurora Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
8:00 AM
|
Columbus (IN) |
10 |
|
Beavercreek |
2 |
|
|
@ |
Beavercreek |
|
|
Tourn: |
Frozen Creek |
|
|
|
Final |
|
8:00 AM
|
Bay |
2 |
|
Benedictine |
2 |
|
|
@ |
Euclid |
|
|
Tourn: |
Euclid Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
8:00 AM
|
St. Ignatius |
1 |
|
Toledo St. John's |
2 |
|
|
@ |
SportsPlex |
|
|
Tourn: |
Turkey Bowl |
|
|
|
Final |
|
9:00 AM
|
Kenston |
3 |
|
Aurora |
3 |
|
|
@ |
Boardman |
|
|
Tourn: |
Aurora Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
9:00 AM
|
Mayfield |
2 |
|
Gilmour |
0 |
|
|
@ |
Mentor |
|
|
Tourn: |
Mentor Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
9:00 AM
|
Hudson |
2 |
|
Sylvania Northview |
3 |
|
|
@ |
Miami U. |
|
|
Tourn: |
Weiland Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
9:30 AM
|
Lake Catholic |
2 |
|
Bishop McCort (PA) |
3 |
|
|
@ |
Columbus |
|
|
Tourn: |
St. Charles Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
9:30 AM
|
Shaker Heights |
4 |
|
Erie Cathedral Prep (PA) |
4 |
|
|
@ |
SportsPlex |
|
|
Tourn: |
Turkey Bowl |
|
|
|
Final |
|
9:45 AM
|
Garfield Heights |
9 |
|
Chagrin Falls |
2 |
|
|
@ |
Euclid |
|
|
Tourn: |
Euclid Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
10:00 AM
|
Perrysburg |
5 |
|
Sycamore |
8 |
|
|
@ |
Beavercreek |
|
|
Tourn: |
Frozen Creek |
|
|
|
Final |
|
10:30 AM
|
CVCA |
1 |
|
Boardman |
12 |
|
|
@ |
Boardman |
|
|
Tourn: |
Aurora Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final/OT |
|
10:30 AM
|
University School |
3 |
|
Padua |
2 |
|
|
@ |
Gilmour |
|
|
Tourn: |
Gilmour Prep Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
11:00 AM
|
Solon |
0 |
|
Mentor |
3 |
|
|
@ |
Mentor |
|
|
Tourn: |
Mentor Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
11:00 AM
|
St. Edward |
8 |
|
Sylvania Southview |
0 |
|
|
@ |
SportsPlex |
|
|
Tourn: |
Turkey Bowl |
|
|
|
Final |
|
11:30 AM
|
Valley Forge |
0 |
|
Euclid |
5 |
|
|
@ |
Euclid |
|
|
Tourn: |
Euclid Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
12:00 PM
|
Strongsville |
3 |
|
Troy |
11 |
|
|
@ |
Beavercreek |
|
|
Tourn: |
Frozen Creek |
|
|
|
Final |
|
12:15 PM
|
Trinity |
1 |
|
Pitt. Canevin (PA) |
3 |
|
|
@ |
Miami U. |
|
|
Tourn: |
Weiland Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
12:30 PM
|
Buffalo St. Francis (NY) |
3 |
|
Gilmour Prep |
4 |
|
|
@ |
Gilmour |
|
|
Tourn: |
Gilmour Prep Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
3:00 PM
|
Garfield Heights |
5 |
|
Bay |
3 |
|
|
@ |
Euclid |
|
|
Tourn: |
Euclid Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
3:00 PM
|
CVCA |
3 |
|
Kenston |
10 |
|
|
@ |
Boardman |
|
|
Tourn: |
Aurora Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
3:15 PM
|
Hudson |
5 |
|
Talawanda |
3 |
|
|
@ |
Miami U. |
|
|
Tourn: |
Weiland Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
3:40 PM
|
Columbus (IN) |
2 |
|
Sycamore |
1 |
|
|
@ |
Beavercreek |
|
|
Tourn: |
Frozen Creek |
|
|
|
Final |
|
4:30 PM
|
Poland |
2 |
|
Aurora |
6 |
|
|
@ |
Boardman |
|
|
Tourn: |
Aurora Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final/OT |
|
4:30 PM
|
Olmsted Falls |
3 |
|
Kent Roosevelt |
4 |
|
|
@ |
Rocky River |
|
|
Tourn: |
Rocky River Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
4:45 PM
|
Valley Forge |
6 |
|
Benedictine |
1 |
|
|
@ |
Euclid |
|
|
Tourn: |
Euclid Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
5:00 PM
|
Beavercreek |
3 |
|
Troy |
3 |
|
|
@ |
Beavercreek |
|
|
Tourn: |
Frozen Creek |
|
|
|
Final |
|
5:00 PM
|
Parma |
4 |
|
Western Reserve |
5 |
|
|
@ |
Ries |
|
|
Tourn: |
Normandy Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
5:30 PM
|
Ridley College (ONT) |
1 |
|
Findlay |
4 |
|
|
@ |
Bowling Green |
|
|
Tourn: |
BG Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
5:40 PM
|
Strongsville |
1 |
|
Perrysburg |
5 |
|
|
@ |
Beavercreek |
|
|
Tourn: |
Frozen Creek |
|
|
|
Final |
|
6:00 PM
|
Boardman |
2 |
|
Orange |
5 |
|
|
@ |
Boardman |
|
|
Tourn: |
Aurora Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
6:15 PM
|
Sylvania Northview |
1 |
|
Centerville |
0 |
|
|
@ |
Miami U. |
|
|
Tourn: |
Weiland Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
6:30 PM
|
Chagrin Falls |
1 |
|
Euclid |
8 |
|
|
@ |
Euclid |
|
|
Tourn: |
Euclid Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
6:30 PM
|
Toledo St. John's |
3 |
|
Shaker Heights |
1 |
|
|
@ |
SportsPlex |
|
|
Tourn: |
Turkey Bowl |
|
|
|
Final |
|
7:00 PM
|
University School |
3 |
|
Gilmour Prep |
2 |
|
|
@ |
Gilmour |
|
|
Tourn: |
Gilmour Prep Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
7:00 PM
|
Lakewood |
1 |
|
Rocky River |
10 |
|
|
@ |
Rocky River |
|
|
Tourn: |
Rocky River Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
8:00 PM
|
Bowling Green |
5 |
|
Cleveland Heights |
0 |
|
|
@ |
Bowling Green |
|
|
Tourn: |
BG Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
8:00 PM
|
Elyria Catholic |
7 |
|
Normandy |
3 |
|
|
@ |
Ries |
|
|
Tourn: |
Normandy Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
8:00 PM
|
Erie Cathedral Prep (PA) |
1 |
|
St. Edward |
1 |
|
|
@ |
SportsPlex |
|
|
Tourn: |
Turkey Bowl |
|
|
|
Final/OT |
|
9:00 PM
|
Padua |
2 |
|
Buffalo St. Francis (NY) |
1 |
|
|
@ |
Gilmour |
|
|
Tourn: |
Gilmour Prep Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
9:30 PM
|
Sylvania Southview |
0 |
|
St. Ignatius |
4 |
|
|
@ |
SportsPlex |
|
|
Tourn: |
Turkey Bowl |
|
|
|
|
|
Search Options |
|
Search By Date |
|
Search By Team |
|
Calendar - Full Season Calendar |
November 2000 |
Sun |
Mon |
Tue |
Wed |
Thu |
Fri |
Sat |
|
|
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
13 |
14 |
15 |
16 |
17 |
18 |
19 |
20 |
21 |
22 |
23 |
24 |
|
26 |
27 |
28 |
29 |
30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|