Friday 11/24/2000 |
|
|
|
Final |
|
7:00 AM
|
Mayfield |
0 |
|
Mentor |
6 |
|
|
@ |
Mentor |
|
|
Tourn: |
Mentor Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
9:00 AM
|
Poland |
3 |
|
Aurora |
2 |
|
|
@ |
Boardman |
|
|
Tourn: |
Aurora Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
9:00 AM
|
Twinsburg |
1 |
|
Avon Lake |
11 |
|
|
@ |
Rocky River |
|
|
|
Non-League Game |
|
|
|
Final |
|
9:00 AM
|
Talawanda |
0 |
|
Centerville |
4 |
|
|
@ |
Miami U. |
|
|
Tourn: |
Weiland Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final/OT |
|
9:00 AM
|
Brooklyn |
4 |
|
Solon |
3 |
|
|
@ |
Mentor |
|
|
Tourn: |
Mentor Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
9:30 AM
|
Parma |
0 |
|
Elyria Catholic |
6 |
|
|
@ |
Ries |
|
|
Tourn: |
Normandy Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
10:30 AM
|
Orange |
9 |
|
CVCA |
2 |
|
|
@ |
Boardman |
|
|
Tourn: |
Aurora Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
11:00 AM
|
North Olmsted |
0 |
|
Gilmour |
1 |
|
|
@ |
Mentor |
|
|
Tourn: |
Mentor Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
11:30 AM
|
Padua |
4 |
|
Gilmour Prep |
1 |
|
|
@ |
Gilmour |
|
|
Tourn: |
Gilmour Prep Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
12:00 PM
|
Kenston |
2 |
|
Boardman |
9 |
|
|
@ |
Boardman |
|
|
Tourn: |
Aurora Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final/OT |
|
12:15 PM
|
Trinity |
3 |
|
Hudson |
3 |
|
|
@ |
Miami U. |
|
|
Tourn: |
Weiland Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
12:15 PM
|
Normandy |
5 |
|
Western Reserve |
2 |
|
|
@ |
Ries |
|
|
Tourn: |
Normandy Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
12:40 PM
|
Erie Cathedral Prep (PA) |
0 |
|
St. Ignatius |
1 |
|
|
@ |
SportsPlex |
|
|
Tourn: |
Turkey Bowl |
|
|
|
Final |
|
1:10 PM
|
Sycamore |
6 |
|
Beavercreek |
0 |
|
|
@ |
Beavercreek |
|
|
Tourn: |
Frozen Creek |
|
|
|
Final |
|
1:30 PM
|
Buffalo St. Francis (NY) |
6 |
|
University School |
0 |
|
|
@ |
Gilmour |
|
|
Tourn: |
Gilmour Prep Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
1:45 PM
|
Lake Catholic |
3 |
|
Lawrence (IN) |
1 |
|
|
@ |
Columbus |
|
|
Tourn: |
St. Charles Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
2:05 PM
|
Sylvania Southview |
0 |
|
Shaker Heights |
5 |
|
|
@ |
SportsPlex |
|
|
Tourn: |
Turkey Bowl |
|
|
|
Final |
|
2:30 PM
|
Chagrin Falls |
3 |
|
Benedictine |
2 |
|
|
@ |
Euclid |
|
|
Tourn: |
Euclid Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
2:30 PM
|
Lakewood |
1 |
|
Kent Roosevelt |
5 |
|
|
@ |
Rocky River |
|
|
Tourn: |
Rocky River Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final/OT |
|
3:15 PM
|
Sylvania Northview |
3 |
|
Pitt. Canevin (PA) |
3 |
|
|
@ |
Miami U. |
|
|
Tourn: |
Weiland Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
3:30 PM
|
Toledo St. John's |
1 |
|
St. Edward |
2 |
|
|
@ |
SportsPlex |
|
|
Tourn: |
Turkey Bowl |
|
|
|
Final |
|
4:15 PM
|
Valley Forge |
2 |
|
Garfield Heights |
2 |
|
|
@ |
Euclid |
|
|
Tourn: |
Euclid Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
4:30 PM
|
Aurora |
5 |
|
CVCA |
2 |
|
|
@ |
Boardman |
|
|
Tourn: |
Aurora Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
5:00 PM
|
Olmsted Falls |
2 |
|
Rocky River |
6 |
|
|
@ |
Rocky River |
|
|
Tourn: |
Rocky River Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
5:25 PM
|
Columbus (IN) |
11 |
|
Strongsville |
2 |
|
|
@ |
Beavercreek |
|
|
Tourn: |
Frozen Creek |
|
|
|
Final |
|
5:30 PM
|
Cleveland Heights |
3 |
|
Ridley College (ONT) |
0 |
|
|
@ |
Bowling Green |
|
|
Tourn: |
BG Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
6:00 PM
|
Bay |
1 |
|
Euclid |
4 |
|
|
@ |
Euclid |
|
|
Tourn: |
Euclid Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
6:00 PM
|
Kenston |
2 |
|
Poland |
2 |
|
|
@ |
Boardman |
|
|
Tourn: |
Aurora Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
7:30 PM
|
Padua |
1 |
|
Buffalo St. Francis (NY) |
5 |
|
|
@ |
Gilmour |
|
|
Tourn: |
Gilmour Prep Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
7:30 PM
|
Boardman |
0 |
|
Orange |
4 |
|
|
@ |
Boardman |
|
|
Tourn: |
Aurora Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
7:45 PM
|
Lake Catholic |
8 |
|
Moeller |
1 |
|
|
@ |
Columbus |
|
|
Tourn: |
St. Charles Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
8:00 PM
|
Findlay |
1 |
|
Bowling Green |
5 |
|
|
@ |
Bowling Green |
|
|
Tourn: |
BG Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
9:30 PM
|
University School |
2 |
|
Gilmour Prep |
3 |
|
|
@ |
Gilmour |
|
|
Tourn: |
Gilmour Prep Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
Final |
|
9:40 PM
|
Perrysburg |
3 |
|
Troy |
5 |
|
|
@ |
Beavercreek |
|
|
Tourn: |
Frozen Creek |
|
|
|
Final |
|
10:15 PM
|
Pitt. Canevin (PA) |
6 |
|
Talawanda |
3 |
|
|
@ |
Miami U. |
|
|
Tourn: |
Weiland Thanksgiving |
|
|
|
|
|
Search Options |
|
Search By Date |
|
Search By Team |
|
Calendar - Full Season Calendar |
November 2000 |
Sun |
Mon |
Tue |
Wed |
Thu |
Fri |
Sat |
|
|
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
13 |
14 |
15 |
16 |
17 |
18 |
19 |
20 |
21 |
22 |
23 |
|
25 |
26 |
27 |
28 |
29 |
30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|