|
> How to use the Advanced Schedule Search |
# | Date | Home Team | Visiting Team | Status | Location | League Game? |
Tournament | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Fri | 11/24/00 | 9:00 AM | Solon | 3 | Brooklyn | 4 | Final/OT | Mentor | No | Mentor Thanksgiving | |
2. | Fri | 11/24/00 | 12:15 PM | Hudson | 3 | Trinity | 3 | Final/OT | Miami U. | No | Weiland Thanksgiving | |
3. | Fri | 11/24/00 | 3:15 PM | Pitt. Canevin (PA) | 3 | Sylvania Northview | 3 | Final/OT | Miami U. | No | Weiland Thanksgiving | |
4. | Sat | 11/25/00 | 10:30 AM | Padua | 2 | University School | 3 | Final/OT | Gilmour | No | Gilmour Prep Thanksgiving | |
5. | Sat | 11/25/00 | 4:30 PM | Kent Roosevelt | 4 | Olmsted Falls | 3 | Final/OT | Rocky River | No | Rocky River Thanksgiving | |
6. | Sat | 11/25/00 | 9:00 PM | Buffalo St. Francis (NY) | 1 | Padua | 2 | Final/OT | Gilmour | No | Gilmour Prep Thanksgiving | |
7. | Sun | 11/26/00 | 12:00 PM | Padua | 4 | University School | 3 | Final/OT | Gilmour | No | Gilmour Prep Thanksgiving | |
8. | Sun | 11/26/00 | 12:30 PM | Sylvania Northview | 3 | Pitt. Canevin (PA) | 2 | Final/OT | Miami U. | No | Weiland Thanksgiving | |
9. | Sun | 11/26/00 | 3:00 PM | Valley Forge | 4 | Garfield Heights | 5 | Final/OT | Euclid | No | Euclid Thanksgiving | |
10. | Sat | 12/2/00 | 4:45 PM | St. Ignatius | 3 | St. Edward | 4 | Final/OT | Brooklyn | Yes | ||
11. | Sun | 12/3/00 | 6:00 PM | Bay | 5 | Brooklyn | 4 | Final/OT | Winterhurst | Yes | ||
12. | Sat | 12/9/00 | 5:30 PM | Euclid | 2 | Mayfield | 3 | Final/OT | Euclid | Yes | ||
13. | Fri | 12/15/00 | 7:30 PM | Garfield Heights | 5 | Solon | 4 | Final/OT | Garfield Heights | Yes | ||
14. | Sat | 12/16/00 | 1:15 PM | Cleveland Heights | 3 | University School | 2 | Final/OT | Thornton Park | No | Thornton Park | |
15. | Sat | 12/16/00 | 8:00 PM | Elyria Catholic | 2 | North Olmsted | 3 | Final/OT | Elyria | Yes | ||
16. | Sun | 12/17/00 | 12:30 PM | Parma | 1 | Valley Forge | 1 | Final/OT | Gund Arena | Yes | ||
17. | Sun | 12/17/00 | 5:00 PM | Gilmour | 2 | Mentor | 2 | Final/OT | Gilmour | Yes | ||
18. | Thu | 12/21/00 | 5:00 PM | Sylvania Northview | 4 | Bedford (MI) | 3 | Final/OT | Sylvania | No | Toledo International | |
19. | Thu | 12/21/00 | 6:00 PM | Sylvania Southview | 2 | Rocky River | 3 | Final/OT | Sylvania | No | Toledo International | |
20. | Thu | 12/21/00 | 8:30 PM | University School | 3 | St. Ignatius | 2 | Final/OT | Euclid | Yes | ||
21. | Fri | 12/22/00 | 5:00 PM | Rocky River | 2 | Bedford (MI) | 3 | Final/OT | Sylvania | No | Toledo International | |
22. | Sat | 12/23/00 | 3:00 PM | Chagrin Falls | 2 | Mayfield | 3 | Final/OT | Auburn | No | ||
23. | Sat | 12/23/00 | 3:30 PM | Euclid | 4 | Brooklyn | 3 | Final/OT | Kent | No | Kent Holiday | |
24. | Fri | 12/29/00 | 5:15 PM | Euclid | 4 | Kent Roosevelt | 3 | Final/OT | Garfield Heights | No | Trinity Christmas | |
25. | Fri | 12/29/00 | 7:30 PM | Trinity | 3 | Hudson | 2 | Final/OT | Garfield Heights | No | Trinity Christmas | |
26. | Fri | 1/5/01 | 9:00 PM | Shaker Heights | 2 | Mentor | 2 | Final/OT | Thornton Park | No | ||
27. | Sat | 1/6/01 | 5:30 PM | University School | 2 | Cleveland Heights | 1 | Final/OT | Euclid | Yes | ||
28. | Sat | 1/6/01 | 8:00 PM | Trinity | 3 | Elyria Catholic | 4 | Final/OT | Garfield Heights | Yes | ||
29. | Sun | 1/7/01 | 10:00 AM | Hudson | 4 | Centerville | 3 | Final/OT | Columbus | No | Northwest/Southwest | |
30. | Sun | 1/7/01 | 3:15 PM | Parma | 7 | Brooklyn | 8 | Final/OT | Ries | Yes | ||
31. | Sun | 1/7/01 | 7:30 PM | Mayfield | 4 | Garfield Heights | 5 | Final/OT | Gilmour | Yes | ||
32. | Fri | 1/12/01 | St. Ignatius | 3 | Thomas Jefferson (PA) | 2 | Final/OT | Meadville (PA) | No | Meadville MLK | ||
33. | Fri | 1/12/01 | 10:00 PM | St. Charles | 5 | Bedford (MI) | 6 | Final/OT | Sylvania | No | Catholic Invitational | |
34. | Sat | 1/13/01 | 6:15 PM | Aurora | 5 | Kenston | 4 | Final/OT | Auburn | Yes | ||
35. | Sat | 1/13/01 | 8:30 PM | Solon | 3 | Upper Arlington | 4 | Final/OT | Auburn | No | ||
36. | Sun | 1/14/01 | 4:30 PM | Lake Catholic | 3 | Elyria Catholic | 4 | Final/OT | Sylvania | No | Catholic Invitational | |
37. | Sun | 1/21/01 | 7:30 PM | Mayfield | 3 | Euclid | 4 | Final/OT | Gilmour | Yes | ||
38. | Sat | 1/27/01 | 5:30 PM | Euclid | 4 | Western Reserve | 3 | Final/OT | Euclid | Yes | ||
39. | Sat | 1/27/01 | 6:15 PM | Solon | 2 | Garfield Heights | 1 | Final/OT | Auburn | Yes | ||
40. | Sun | 1/28/01 | 4:00 PM | Benedictine | 1 | Mayfield | 1 | Final/OT | Euclid | Yes | ||
41. | Sat | 2/3/01 | 8:00 PM | Trinity | 4 | Kent Roosevelt | 3 | Final/OT | Garfield Heights | Yes | ||
42. | Sat | 2/3/01 | 8:00 PM | University School | 2 | Shaker Heights | 2 | Final/OT | Euclid | Yes | ||
43. | Thu | 2/8/01 | 5:30 PM | Trinity | 4 | Orange | 5 | Final/OT | Brooklyn | No | State District | |
44. | Thu | 2/15/01 | 8:00 PM | North Olmsted | 4 | Normandy | 3 | Final/OT | Brooklyn | No | State District | |
45. | Sun | 2/18/01 | 12:00 PM | Cleveland Heights | 2 | Gilmour | 3 | Final/OT | Brooklyn | No | State District | |
46. | Sun | 2/25/01 | Gilmour | 4 | Mentor | 3 | Final/OT | Gilmour | No | Brother James Memorial | ||
47. | Tue | 2/27/01 | 8:15 PM | Gilmour | 4 | Mayfield | 5 | Final/OT | Gilmour | No | Brother James Memorial | |
48. | Thu | 3/1/01 | 6:15 PM | Mentor | 2 | Mayfield | 3 | Final/OT | Gilmour | No | Brother James Memorial | |
© 2001 shutout.com | Tigers: Schedule Roster Statistics Photos | |||
tigers@shutout.com | League: Schedule Standings |