|
||||
Home | Archive | Memorial | ||||
|
||||
2007-2008 | All Teams | ||
|
|||
# | School | Nickname |
---|---|---|
1. | Abbey Park (ONT) | |
2. | Amherst Steele | Comets |
3. | Ancaster (ONT) | |
4. | Anderson | Chiefs |
5. | Anthony Wayne | Generals |
6. | Athens | Bobcats |
7. | Aurora | Greenmen |
8. | Avon Lake | Shoremen |
9. | Badin | Rams |
10. | Bay | Rockets |
11. | Beavercreek | Beavers |
12. | Bellbrook | Eagles |
13. | Benedictine | Bengals |
14. | Bethel Park (PA) | Blackhawks |
15. | Bowling Green | Bobcats |
16. | Brecksville | Bees |
17. | Brooklyn | Hurricanes |
18. | Brush | Arcs |
19. | Buffalo St. Francis (NY) | Red Raiders |
20. | Canfield | Cardinals |
21. | Cary Grove (IL) | |
22. | Centerville | Elks |
23. | Chagrin Falls | Tigers |
24. | Clay | Eagles |
25. | Cleveland Heights | Tigers |
26. | Culver JV (IN) | Eagles |
27. | CVCA | Royals |
28. | Detroit Country Day (MI) | Yellow Jackets |
29. | Elyria Catholic | Panthers |
30. | Erie McDowell (PA) | Trojans |
31. | Euclid | Panthers |
32. | Findlay | Trojans |
33. | Fremont Club | Ice Wolves |
34. | Gahanna Lincoln | Golden Lions |
35. | Garfield Heights | Bulldogs |
36. | Gilmour | Lancers |
37. | Gilmour "B" | Lancers |
38. | Gilmour Prep | Lancers |
39. | Greensburg CC (PA) | Centurions |
40. | Hamilton Southeastern "A" (IN) | Royals |
41. | Hilliard Southwest | Wildcats |
42. | Hoban | Knights |
43. | Holy Name | Green Wave |
44. | Hoosac School (NY) | |
45. | Hudson | Explorers |
46. | Kalamazoo (MI) | Blades |
47. | Kenston | Bombers |
48. | Kent Roosevelt | Rough Riders |
49. | Kettering Alter | Knights |
50. | Kiski (PA) | Cougars |
51. | La Salle | Lancers |
52. | Lake Catholic | Cougars |
53. | Lake Catholic JV | Cougars |
54. | Lake Forest Prep (IL) | Caxys |
55. | Lakewood | Rangers |
56. | Lakewood Club | Rangers |
57. | Lakota East | Thunderhawks |
58. | Lakota West | Firebirds |
59. | LaSalle (PA) | Explorers |
60. | Malvern Prep (PA) | Friars |
61. | Marian (IN) | Knights |
62. | Massillon Jackson | Polar Bears |
63. | Maumee | Panthers |
64. | Mayfield | Wildcats |
65. | Meadville (PA) | Bulldogs |
66. | Medina | Bees |
67. | Mentor | Cardinals |
68. | Midview | Middies |
69. | Moeller | Crusaders |
70. | Mooney/Ursuline | Thunder |
71. | Mother Teresa (ONT) | Spartans |
72. | Mt. Lebanon (PA) | Blue Devils |
73. | NDCL | Lions |
74. | Nelson (ONT) | |
75. | Newark | Generals |
76. | Nichols (NY) | |
77. | Noblesville (IN) | Millers |
78. | Nordonia | Knights |
79. | Normandy | Invaders |
80. | North Allegheny (PA) | Tigers |
81. | North Canton Hoover | Vikings |
82. | North Central (IN) | Panthers |
83. | North Olmsted | Eagles |
84. | North Royalton | Bears |
85. | Oakville (ONT) | Red Devils |
86. | Olentangy | Braves |
87. | Olentangy Liberty | Patriots |
88. | Olmsted Falls | Bulldogs |
89. | Orange | Lions |
90. | Ottawa Hills | Bears |
91. | Padua | Bruins |
92. | Parma | Redmen |
93. | Penn (IN) | Kingsmen |
94. | Perrysburg | Yellow Jackets |
95. | Pickerington PRPC | Prowlers |
96. | Prairie Ridge (IL) | Wolves |
97. | Ridley College (ONT) | Tigers |
98. | Riverside | Beavers |
99. | Robert Bateman (ONT) | |
100. | Rocky River | Pirates |
101. | Rocky River Club | Buccaneers |
102. | Shady Side Prep (PA) | Indians |
103. | Shaker Heights | Red Raiders |
104. | Shaw (WI) | |
105. | Solon | Comets |
106. | Springboro | Panthers |
107. | St. Andrew's (ONT) | |
108. | St. Charles | Cardinals |
109. | St. Edward | Eagles |
110. | St. Ignatius | Wildcats |
111. | St. Mary's (NY) | |
112. | St. Xavier | Bombers |
113. | Strongsville | Mustangs |
114. | Sycamore | Aviators |
115. | Sylvania Northview | Wildcats |
116. | Sylvania Southview | Cougars |
117. | Talawanda | Braves |
118. | Thomas Worthington | Cardinals |
119. | Toledo Central Catholic | Fighting Irish |
120. | Toledo Cherokees | |
121. | Toledo St. Francis | Knights |
122. | Toledo St. John's | Titans |
123. | Toledo Whitmer | Panthers |
124. | Trinity | Trojans |
125. | Troy | Trojans |
126. | Twinsburg | Tigers |
127. | University School | Preppers |
128. | Upper Arlington | Golden Bears |
129. | Upper Canada College JV (ONT) | |
130. | Upper St. Clair (PA) | Panthers |
131. | VASJ | Vikings |
132. | Villanova Catholic (ONT) | |
133. | Walsh Jesuit | Warriors |
134. | Warren (IL) | Blue Devils |
135. | West Chester (PA) | |
136. | West Geauga | Wolverines |
137. | Western Reserve | Pioneers |
138. | Worthington Kilbourne | Wolves |
|
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
© 2007 shutout.com E-mail: tigers@shutout.com |