Home
|
Archive
|
Memorial
Heights
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Statistics
|
Photos
League
|
Schedule
|
Standings
|
Links
2018-2019 Archived Season
Saturday 12/29/2018
< Previous Day
Next Day >
Final
8:00 AM
North Coast Collision "American"
2
Mentor
6
@
Mentor
Tourn:
Lake Catholic Holiday
Final
9:45 AM
North Royalton
0
Lake Catholic
5
@
Mentor
Tourn:
Lake Catholic Holiday
Final
10:00 AM
Nordonia
1
Rocky River JV
7
@
Winterhurst
Tourn:
Avon Lake Invitational
Final
11:00 AM
Kent Roosevelt
8
Chagrin Falls
1
@
Kent
Tourn:
CVCA Holiday
Final/OT
11:00 AM
Meadville (PA)
4
Holy Name
5
@
Barons Arena
Non-League Game
Final
11:30 AM
Penn Trafford (PA)
6
University School
3
@
Pittsburgh (PA)
Tourn:
PA Scholastic Showcase
Final
12:10 PM
Shaker Heights JV
0
Avon Lake
5
@
Winterhurst
Tourn:
Avon Lake Invitational
Final
1:00 PM
Normandy
11
Twinsburg
4
@
Kent
Tourn:
CVCA Holiday
Final
3:00 PM
Lakewood
0
Kent Roosevelt
7
@
Kent
Tourn:
CVCA Holiday
Final
4:30 PM
Hudson
1
Canfield
1
@
Cleveland Heights
Tourn:
Heights Holiday
Final
4:45 PM
Mentor
9
North Royalton
1
@
Mentor
Tourn:
Lake Catholic Holiday
Final
4:45 PM
Pitt. Predators U18 AAA (PA)
3
St. Ignatius
5
@
Brooklyn
Non-League Game
Final
5:00 PM
Chagrin Falls
3
CVCA
7
@
Kent
Tourn:
CVCA Holiday
Result Unknown
6:00 PM
Rocky River JV
Shaker Heights JV
@
Winterhurst
Tourn:
Avon Lake Invitational
Final
6:15 PM
Strongsville
3
Wooster
2
@
Cleveland Heights
Tourn:
Heights Holiday
Final
7:00 PM
Normandy
2
Lakewood
0
@
Kent
Tourn:
CVCA Holiday
Final
7:40 PM
Avon Lake
11
Nordonia
1
@
Winterhurst
Tourn:
Avon Lake Invitational
Final
8:00 PM
Benedictine
5
Cleveland Heights
8
@
Cleveland Heights
Tourn:
Heights Holiday
Final
8:00 PM
North Allegheny (PA)
5
University School
3
@
Pittsburgh (PA)
Tourn:
PA Scholastic Showcase
Final
8:30 PM
Amherst Steele
8
Parma
2
@
Ries
Tourn:
Parma Christmas
Search Options
Search By Team [
All
]
Amherst Steele Comets
Aurora Greenmen
Avon Eagles
Avon Lake Shoremen
Bay Rockets
Benedictine Bengals
Brecksville Bees
Brooklyn Hurricanes
Brush Arcs
Canfield Cardinals
Chagrin Falls Tigers
Cleveland Heights Tigers
CVCA Royals
Elyria Catholic Panthers
Garfield Heights Bulldogs
Gilmour Lancers
Holy Name Green Wave
Hudson Explorers
Kenston Bombers
Kent Roosevelt Rough Riders
Lake Catholic Cougars
Lakewood Rangers
Mayfield Wildcats
Mentor Cardinals
Midview Middies
NDCL Lions
Nordonia Knights
Normandy Invaders
North Olmsted Eagles
Olmsted Falls Bulldogs
Orange Lions
Padua Bruins
Parma Redmen
Rocky River Pirates
Shaker Heights Red Raiders
Solon Comets
St. Edward Eagles
Strongsville Mustangs
Twinsburg Tigers
University School Preppers
Walsh Jesuit Warriors
Western Reserve Pioneers
Westlake Demons
Search By Tournament [
All
]
Adam Hamilton Memorial
Allgeyer Memorial
Avon Lake Invitational
Baron Cup
Baron Cup II
Baron Cup III
Benedictine Christmas
Brother James Memorial
Bruce Anderson Memorial
Chicago Jesuit Cup
Cleveland Cup
Cleveland Jesuit Classic
Cold Turkey Shootout
Cornfield Cup
CVCA Holiday
DiPaolo Memorial
Ehrnfelt Memorial
Grand Rapids Catholic Showcase
Greg Shupe Memorial Warrior Shootout
Heights Holiday
Honey Pot Invitational
Independent School Hockey League
Kent Holiday
Lake Catholic Holiday
Midwest Thanksgiving Classic
MIHL Showcase
National Invitational Showcase
Nordonia Thanksgiving
PA Scholastic Showcase
Padua Holiday
Parma Christmas
Parma MLK
Pioneer Classic
Rock & Roll Cup
Rocket Invitational
Solon Holiday
Southwest Conference
St. Andrew's College MLK
St. Michael Invitational
State District (Brooklyn)
State District (Kent)
State Final Four
Thornton Park
Tim Alexander Memorial
Titan Invitational
Toledo Walleye Winterfest
Upper Canada College Barrow
Walsh Thanksgiving
Search By Date
Calendar -
Full Season Calendar
December 2018
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Schedule Last Updated:
3/15/19
>
Missing Scores
>
Head-To-Head Records
>
About the Schedule...
© 2023
shutout.com
E-mail:
tigers@shutout.com