Home | Archive | Memorial

Heights Hockey
 Heights | Schedule | Roster | Statistics | Photos
 League | Schedule | Standings | Links
--------------------
 2014-2015   Hudson Explorers
Archive

  Record PTS GF GA +/-
GP GFA GAA +/- Win%
League 6 - 6 - 1 13 31 37 -6   13 2.38 2.85 -0.46 0.500
Non-League  10 - 10 - 1 21 60 64 -4   21 2.86 3.05 -0.19 0.500
Overall 16 - 16 - 2 34 91 101 -10   34 2.68 2.97 -0.29 0.500
4th Place
GCHSHL Red North
> Team Splits > Head-To-Head Records
Team Website: http://freeteams.net/hudsonhockey/
Please send Scores, Schedule Changes, Corrections, etc. to tigers@shutout.com
Date (Sort: Ascending) Opponent Result Location League
Game?
Tournament
Fri 11/28/14 12:45 PM Mentor 4 - 1 W   Rocky River No Rocky River Classic
Sat 11/29/14 9:15 AM Rocky River 3 - 2 W (OT)   Rocky River No Rocky River Classic
Sat 11/29/14 4:15 PM Westlake 2 - 1 L   Rocky River No Rocky River Classic
Sun 11/30/14 7:45 PM Solon 8 - 5 W   Rocky River No Rocky River Classic
Mon 12/1/14 7:15 PM Rocky River 3 - 1 W   Rocky River No Rocky River Classic
Sat 12/6/14 1:45 PM Kenston 2 - 1 L (OT)   Kent Yes  
Sun 12/7/14 3:45 PM Mentor 4 - 2 W   Mentor Yes  
Fri 12/12/14 5:45 PM Rocky River 6 - 0 L   Rocky River Yes  
Sat 12/13/14 7:45 PM Shaker Heights 2 - 1 L   Kent Yes  
Thu 12/18/14 7:00 PM Kent Roosevelt 3 - 1 W   Kent No Kent Holiday
Fri 12/19/14 6:00 PM Upper Arlington 5 - 2 L   Kent No Kent Holiday
Sat 12/20/14 12:30 PM Talawanda 5 - 2 W   Kent No Kent Holiday
Sun 12/21/14 12:30 PM Upper Arlington 6 - 1 L   Kent No Kent Holiday
Fri 12/26/14 5:00 PM Walsh Jesuit 9 - 0 L   Kent No Walsh Warrior Shootout
Sat 12/27/14 8:30 AM Dublin Jerome 3 - 1 L   Kent No Walsh Warrior Shootout
Sat 12/27/14 4:45 PM Sylvania Northview 3 - 2 L   Kent No Walsh Warrior Shootout
Sun 12/28/14 3:00 PM Walsh Jesuit 2 - 1 L   Kent No Walsh Warrior Shootout
Sat 1/3/15 1:45 PM Mentor 6 - 2 W   Kent Yes  
Sun 1/4/15 6:30 PM Kenston 2 - 2 T (OT)   The Pond (Auburn) Yes  
Sun 1/11/15 4:30 PM Shaker Heights 2 - 0 W   Thornton Park Yes  
Fri 1/16/15 7:00 PM Gahanna Lincoln 3 - 2 L   Strongsville No Ehrnfelt Memorial
Sat 1/17/15 3:00 PM Eastside (MI) 6 - 2 W   Strongsville No Ehrnfelt Memorial
Sun 1/18/15 11:10 AM Columbus St. Francis 3 - 3 T   Strongsville No Ehrnfelt Memorial
Mon 1/19/15 9:30 AM Columbus St. Francis 7 - 6 W (OT)   Strongsville No Ehrnfelt Memorial
Sat 1/24/15 12:50 PM Orange 3 - 0 W   Kent No  
Sun 1/25/15 5:00 PM Solon 4 - 3 W   Gilmour Yes  
Thu 1/29/15 7:00 PM Kent Roosevelt 3 - 1 L   Kent Yes  
Fri 1/30/15 4:40 PM Brecksville 3 - 0 L   Kent Yes  
Thu 2/5/15 4:50 PM Rocky River 7 - 0 L   Kent Yes  
Sat 2/7/15 5:50 PM Strongsville 5 - 3 W   Kent Yes  
Sun 2/8/15 3:15 PM Westlake 5 - 2 W   North Olmsted Yes  
Wed 2/11/15 8:30 PM Mentor 3 - 0 W   Brooklyn No Baron Cup
Sat 2/14/15 5:30 PM Rocky River 5 - 0 L   Brooklyn No Baron Cup
Sat 2/21/15 7:30 PM Kent Roosevelt 3 - 2 L (OT)   Kent No State District (Kent)






Click on column names to sort
 * - Click to view the Game Recap
 ** - Click to view the Game Photos
Schedule Last Updated: 3/2/15
About the Schedule...
--------------------






 








 © 2014 shutout.com  E-mail: tigers@shutout.com